2003 SKY BANK TRIATHLON
July 20, 2003   Cleveland, OH
www.PacificSportsLLC.com
Timing Services by WB Productions
Any questions regarding timing, please email info@y-events.com
SUPER SPRINT DISTANCE - 300 yard SWIM, 8 mile BIKE, 1.2 mile RUN
Congratulations on your finish!
EVENT CATEGORY BIB PLACE O'ALL FIRST LAST AGE WAVE CITY SWIM RANK SWIM T1 BIKE RANK BIKE BIKE MPH T2 RUN RANK RUN RUN PACE FINISH
SUPER SPRINT O'ALL AGE GROUP 466 1 1 BRIAN GALLAGHER 14 1 WESTLAKE 5 0:02:48 0:01:01 3 0:24:09 19.88 0:01:00 12 0:09:20 0:06:13 0:38:18
SUPER SPRINT O'ALL AGE GROUP 101 1 5 ANNA COMELLA 17 1 DOVER 2 0:02:19 0:01:30 10 0:25:48 18.60 0:01:06 7 0:08:53 0:05:55 0:39:36
SUPER SPRINT MALE 19 & UNDER 248 1 3 BRIAN LOWE 14 1 WESTLAKE 7 0:03:04 0:01:51 8 0:25:24 18.90 0:00:56 2 0:07:53 0:05:15 0:39:08
SUPER SPRINT MALE 19 & UNDER 434 2 13 PATRICK WHITMORE 18 1 ROCKY RIVER 69 0:05:22 0:02:31 14 0:26:30 18.11 0:01:01 3 0:07:53 0:05:16 0:43:17
SUPER SPRINT MALE 19 & UNDER 964 3 29 TOMMY POLAND 19 1 DANVILLE 6 0:03:02 0:02:33 33 0:30:35 15.69 0:01:57 29 0:10:39 0:07:06 0:48:46
SUPER SPRINT MALE 19 & UNDER 944 4 30 MATT LEMBRIGHT 19 1 BRECKSCILLE 33 0:03:57 0:03:32 30 0:30:11 15.90 0:01:34 16 0:09:33 0:06:22 0:48:47
SUPER SPRINT MALE 19 & UNDER 516 5 61 DAN THOMPSON 19 1 CLEVELAND 64 0:05:11 0:01:50 72 0:38:40 12.41 0:01:49 36 0:11:05 0:07:24 0:58:35
SUPER SPRINT MALE 20-24 807 1 4 TREY SMITH 21 1 SIOUX FALLS 1 0:02:08 0:01:56 7 0:25:12 19.05 0:01:16 6 0:08:41 0:05:47 0:39:13
SUPER SPRINT MALE 20-24 955 2 15 NATE BAIL 22 1 PARMA 44 0:04:17 0:01:47 22 0:28:54 16.61 0:01:36 1 0:06:52 0:04:34 0:43:26
SUPER SPRINT MALE 20-24 805 3 16 KEVIN DEVORE 24 1 HUDSON 52 0:04:29 0:01:44 16 0:27:23 17.53 0:01:23 9 0:09:01 0:06:00 0:44:00
SUPER SPRINT MALE 25-29 511 1 11 JASON POWERS 29 1 WAYNESBURG 14 0:03:32 0:01:18 11 0:26:16 18.27 0:01:16 31 0:10:43 0:07:09 0:43:05
SUPER SPRINT MALE 25-29 163 2 12 JEFF GEAGAN 28 1 BAY VILLAGE 46 0:04:22 0:01:02 12 0:26:19 18.24 0:01:38 21 0:09:53 0:06:35 0:43:14
SUPER SPRINT MALE 25-29 392 3 18 JUSTIN STIEGLITZ 29 1 CANFIELD 9 0:03:17 0:02:37 19 0:27:53 17.21 0:01:29 22 0:10:07 0:06:45 0:45:23
SUPER SPRINT MALE 30-34 234 1 2 CHRIS LATKOVICH 31 1 WILLOUGHBY 24 0:03:44 0:01:05 2 0:23:05 20.79 0:01:09 13 0:09:24 0:06:16 0:38:27
SUPER SPRINT MALE 30-34 384 2 46 JOSEPH SNIDER 31 1 W SPRINGFIELD 85 0:06:59 0:03:24 32 0:30:26 15.77 0:01:51 38 0:11:21 0:07:34 0:54:01
SUPER SPRINT MALE 30-34 147 3 51 CHUCK FRANCISCO 34 1 PARMA 87 0:09:46 0:02:44 41 0:31:39 15.17 0:01:33 23 0:10:09 0:06:46 0:55:51
SUPER SPRINT MALE 30-34 443 4 65 JOHN WIRTZ 34 1 AVALON LAKE 68 0:05:20 0:02:52 66 0:36:54 13.01 0:02:26 58 0:12:57 0:08:38 1:00:29
SUPER SPRINT MALE 30-34 399 5 89 JOHN SUMNER 31 1 AVON 51 0:04:28 0:05:40 89 1:04:17 07.47 0:01:50 41 0:11:44 0:07:49 1:27:59
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 438 1 7 JEFFREY WILLMANN 38 2 BROADVIEW HTS 23 0:03:42 0:01:49 9 0:25:42 18.68 0:01:15 4 0:08:37 0:05:44 0:41:05
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 956 2 23 JEFFREZ CASS 35 2 BURTON 19 0:03:39 0:01:13 17 0:27:39 17.36 0:02:02 57 0:12:54 0:08:36 0:47:27
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 959 3 35 KEVIN DIXON 39 2 SHAKER HTS 53 0:04:32 0:01:09 39 0:31:10 15.40 0:02:08 47 0:11:59 0:07:59 0:50:58
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 856 4 47 DEAN JERIS 38 2 MIDDLEBURG HTS 34 0:03:59 0:01:56 54 0:35:19 13.59 0:01:28 51 0:12:06 0:08:04 0:54:48
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 268 5 69 MICKEY MCGINTY 37 2 LAKEWOOD 30 0:03:54 0:03:15 78 0:40:07 11.97 0:02:25 44 0:11:48 0:07:52 1:01:29
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 462 6 73 FERNAN ECHEVERRIA 37 2 CLEVELAND HTS 49 0:04:26 0:03:25 85 0:43:33 11.02 0:02:14 25 0:10:20 0:06:53 1:03:58
SUPER SPRINT MALE 35-39 478 7 80 GEORGE KIMSON 38 2 AURORA 84 0:06:53 0:04:22 83 0:41:43 11.51 0:02:01 50 0:12:04 0:08:03 1:07:03
SUPER SPRINT MALE 40-44 954 1 39 ROBERT CURRAN 41 2 BROADVIEW HTS 42 0:04:13 0:09:53 6 0:25:11 19.06 0:01:28 39 0:11:25 0:07:37 0:52:10
SUPER SPRINT MALE 40-44 130 2 41 KEVIN DUGAN 43 2 PARMA HTS 74 0:05:31 0:03:40 23 0:29:06 16.49 0:02:45 40 0:11:30 0:07:40 0:52:32
SUPER SPRINT MALE 40-44 924 3 43 MARTIN BERRY 44 2 AVON LAKE 54 0:04:33 0:01:58 36 0:30:50 15.57 0:02:38 70 0:13:37 0:09:05 0:53:36
SUPER SPRINT MALE 40-44 314 4 55 MICHAEL O'SHEA 41 2 ROCKY RIVER 80 0:06:03 0:05:14 40 0:31:36 15.19 0:02:30 45 0:11:51 0:07:54 0:57:14
SUPER SPRINT MALE 40-44 932 5 70 LEIGH SMITH 44 2 OAKWOOD VILLAGE 65 0:05:13 0:02:54 61 0:36:05 13.30 0:03:48 71 0:13:43 0:09:09 1:01:44
SUPER SPRINT MALE 45-49 57 1 6 GREGORY BLATNIK 49 2 N ROYALTON 32 0:03:57 0:01:15 5 0:25:07 19.11 0:00:56 5 0:08:38 0:05:46 0:39:53
SUPER SPRINT MALE 45-49 243 2 27 RICK LISUM 46 2 NEWTON FALLS 79 0:06:01 0:01:02 21 0:28:49 16.66 0:01:43 27 0:10:25 0:06:57 0:48:00
SUPER SPRINT MALE 45-49 947 3 57 MARK SCHLESINGER 45 2 OLMSTED FALLS 38 0:04:07 0:03:35 50 0:34:31 13.91 0:02:26 59 0:12:58 0:08:38 0:57:37
SUPER SPRINT MALE 50-54 971 1 9 BOB MATIUS 53 2 WESTLAKE 8 0:03:10 0:01:21 15 0:26:51 17.88 0:01:04 14 0:09:26 0:06:17 0:41:52
SUPER SPRINT MALE 50-54 907 2 10 OTTO KAUSCH 53 2 BRECKSVILLE 25 0:03:48 0:01:37 4 0:24:35 19.53 0:01:50 35 0:10:55 0:07:17 0:42:45
SUPER SPRINT MALE 55-59 380 1 38 LAWRENCE SMITH 57 2 CHESTERLAND 18 0:03:36 0:02:43 29 0:30:08 15.93 0:02:23 60 0:13:04 0:08:42 0:51:54
SUPER SPRINT MALE 55-59 188 2 45 ERIC HODDERSEN 55 2 CLEVELAND 75 0:05:36 0:01:19 44 0:32:16 14.88 0:02:45 46 0:11:57 0:07:58 0:53:53
SUPER SPRINT MALE 60-64 407 1 26 RICHARD THOMAS 60 2 BRECKSVILLE 60 0:36:00 13.33 0:01:35 24 0:10:18 0:06:52 0:47:53
SUPER SPRINT MALE 60-64 920 2 44 WILLIAM FRASER 64 2 CHESTERLAND 62 0:05:04 0:02:03 43 0:31:53 15.05 0:01:33 62 0:13:06 0:08:44 0:53:39
SUPER SPRINT CLYDESDALE 386 1 37 BRIAN SPAHNIE 2 BRUNSWICK 59 0:04:53 0:03:18 38 0:31:08 15.42 0:01:48 33 0:10:44 0:07:10 0:51:51
SUPER SPRINT CLYDESDALE 813 2 75 FRANK LESTER 2 ELYRIA 16 0:03:34 0:04:06 77 0:39:30 12.15 0:03:40 74 0:14:08 0:09:25 1:04:58
SUPER SPRINT CLYDESDALE 302 3 78 PETER NOONAN 2 SPRINGFIELD 71 0:05:24 0:03:26 48 0:33:59 14.12 0:03:16 87 0:19:18 0:12:52 1:05:23
SUPER SPRINT CLYDESDALE 26 4 79 PAUL ACCORDINO 2 SHAKER HTS 67 0:05:18 0:03:08 76 0:39:21 12.20 0:03:14 79 0:15:35 0:10:24 1:06:36
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 53 1 14 KATELYN BENNETT 19 1 FAIRVIEW PARK 15 0:03:33 0:01:52 18 0:27:53 17.21 0:01:01 8 0:09:01 0:06:00 0:43:20
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 59 2 19 ANDREA BODNAR 16 1 HINCKLEY 36 0:04:05 0:01:50 24 0:29:20 16.36 0:01:05 26 0:10:22 0:06:55 0:46:42
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 206 3 20 MALLORY KELLER 15 1 LAKEWOOD 17 0:03:35 0:01:19 28 0:30:00 16.00 0:01:25 30 0:10:43 0:07:08 0:47:02
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 127 4 22 MEGAN DOWNING 16 1 MENTOR 4 0:02:36 0:01:19 46 0:32:29 14.78 0:01:29 15 0:09:31 0:06:21 0:47:24
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 89 5 24 MEGAN CHAMBERS 14 1 WESTLAKE 29 0:03:51 0:01:34 42 0:31:45 15.12 0:01:03 11 0:09:17 0:06:11 0:47:30
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 522 6 32 MEGHAN HLAVIN 18 1 WESTLAKE 70 0:38:17 12.54 0:01:05 17 0:09:40 0:06:27 0:49:02
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 456 7 48 KATIE CHIN 12 1 COLUMBUS 3 0:02:30 0:01:50 59 0:35:45 13.43 0:01:16 73 0:13:45 0:09:10 0:55:06
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 19 & UNDER 824 8 83 ALEXANDRA STREITEL 18 1 PARMA 58 0:04:47 0:02:34 73 0:38:44 12.39 0:03:13 86 0:19:17 0:12:52 1:08:35
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 20-24 806 1 17 EMMIE DENGLER 20 1 HORSEHEADS 11 0:03:28 0:01:01 20 0:28:35 16.79 0:01:16 20 0:09:51 0:06:34 0:44:11
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 20-24 490 2 33 LEALYND PAZDERAK 23 1 WESTLAKE 20 0:03:41 0:01:14 31 0:30:14 15.88 0:02:03 56 0:12:52 0:08:35 0:50:04
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 840 1 21 CARI STRICKLER 25 1 CLEVELAND 22 0:03:42 0:02:06 27 0:29:55 16.04 0:01:37 19 0:09:46 0:06:31 0:47:06
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 255 2 25 DANIELLE MACKAY 26 1 CLEVELAND HTS 41 0:04:12 0:02:00 26 0:29:37 16.21 0:01:18 28 0:10:31 0:07:01 0:47:38
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 251 3 40 AMY LUCKY 26 1 SOUTH EUCLID 40 0:04:11 0:01:44 47 0:33:09 14.48 0:02:10 37 0:11:07 0:07:25 0:52:22
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 119 4 52 COLLEEN DE_BOER 29 1 LAKEWOOD 48 0:04:23 0:03:09 55 0:35:24 13.56 0:01:19 49 0:12:01 0:08:01 0:56:16
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 175 5 54 ANGELA HAFFEY 28 1 WESTLAKE 56 0:04:42 0:02:45 56 0:35:32 13.51 0:01:50 53 0:12:07 0:08:05 0:56:56
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 379 6 56 LAURA SMITH 28 1 COLUMBUS 12 0:03:30 0:01:25 68 0:37:35 12.77 0:01:32 68 0:13:32 0:09:01 0:57:34
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 321 7 67 BRENDA PATTERSON 25 1 BROADVIEW HTS 27 0:03:49 0:02:06 75 0:39:18 12.21 0:01:42 72 0:13:45 0:09:10 1:00:40
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 287 8 71 ALLISON MONAN 27 1 ANN ARBOR 43 0:04:16 0:03:57 62 0:36:21 13.20 0:04:14 61 0:13:04 0:08:43 1:01:52
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 182 9 74 TRICIA HECKMAN 27 1 MADISON 61 0:05:03 0:02:39 64 0:36:36 13.11 0:02:44 83 0:17:07 0:11:25 1:04:09
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 289 10 77 MICHELLE MOORE 26 1 CLEVELAND HTS 31 0:03:55 0:03:49 79 0:40:16 11.92 0:01:39 80 0:15:42 0:10:28 1:05:21
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 25-29 138 11 81 REBEKAH FERGUSON 26 1 WAYNESBURG 73 0:05:30 0:02:22 71 0:38:23 12.51 0:03:05 85 0:17:54 0:11:56 1:07:14
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 190 1 31 KELLEY HOELLRICH 33 1 ROCKBRIDGE 28 0:03:50 0:01:53 25 0:29:31 16.26 0:01:58 42 0:11:47 0:07:51 0:48:59
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 931 2 34 KELLY MASTRIACOVO 34 1 CANTON 37 0:04:06 0:02:14 45 0:32:27 14.79 0:02:02 18 0:09:44 0:06:29 0:50:33
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 250 3 42 STEPHANIE LOWERY 32 1 KIRTLAND 72 0:05:27 0:02:16 34 0:30:45 15.61 0:01:40 65 0:13:17 0:08:52 0:53:25
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 421 4 49 CATHERINE VIOLA 32 1 AKRON 66 0:05:17 0:04:05 37 0:31:05 15.44 0:02:50 48 0:12:01 0:08:00 0:55:18
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 281 5 53 ANDREA MIANO 32 1 STRONGSVILLE 81 0:06:23 0:01:02 57 0:35:33 13.50 0:01:51 52 0:12:06 0:08:04 0:56:55
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 76 6 76 KATHLEEN CACHAT 32 1 CLEVELAND 55 0:04:41 0:03:41 80 0:40:50 11.76 0:02:22 69 0:13:36 0:09:04 1:05:10
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 30-34 106 7 84 BRENDA COURIM 31 1 CHICAGO 77 0:05:43 0:03:43 82 0:41:25 11.59 0:02:41 78 0:15:25 0:10:16 1:08:57
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 35-39 313 1 50 GINA O'SHEA 37 2 ROCKY RIVER 78 0:05:54 0:03:32 49 0:34:14 14.02 0:01:01 34 0:10:53 0:07:15 0:55:34
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 35-39 957 2 59 LAURA CASS 36 2 BURTON 70 0:05:23 0:02:45 53 0:34:53 13.76 0:02:00 64 0:13:17 0:08:52 0:58:18
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 35-39 304 3 66 MELISSA NOVAK 35 2 STRONGSVILLE 60 0:04:54 0:02:43 69 0:37:59 12.64 0:01:29 66 0:13:24 0:08:56 1:00:29
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 35-39 52 4 82 HEATHER BELZ 35 2 STRONGSVILLE 13 0:03:30 0:03:05 86 0:44:35 10.77 0:02:36 76 0:14:25 0:09:36 1:08:11
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 40-44 280 1 28 GENEVIEVE MESSICK 42 2 COLUMBUS 21 0:03:41 0:10:06 1 0:20:31 23.40 0:01:27 54 0:12:26 0:08:17 0:48:11
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 40-44 344 2 64 SHERRIE RIVETT 40 2 MEDINA 83 0:06:45 0:01:48 67 0:37:00 12.97 0:01:41 43 0:11:47 0:07:52 0:59:02
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 40-44 504 3 85 SHELLY GRIMSLEY 41 2 CANTON 76 0:05:38 0:03:21 81 0:40:51 11.75 0:02:48 84 0:17:26 0:11:38 1:10:04
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 45-49 220 1 62 CATHRYN KNEZEVICH 45 2 MENTOR 47 0:04:22 0:02:35 65 0:36:36 13.11 0:01:46 67 0:13:24 0:08:56 0:58:43
SUPER SPRINT FEMALE 50-54 209 1 60 PAM KENT 51 2 CHARDON 35 0:04:03 0:02:26 52 0:34:50 13.78 0:02:50 75 0:14:24 0:09:36 0:58:33
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 179 1 36 AMY HARRIS 2 WOOSTER 50 0:04:27 0:02:52 35 0:30:49 15.58 0:02:09 32 0:10:43 0:07:09 0:51:00
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 398 2 58 BARBARA SULIK 2 PARMA 45 0:04:18 0:02:20 63 0:36:26 13.17 0:01:53 63 0:13:08 0:08:46 0:58:05
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 58 3 63 SUSAN BLUBAUGH 2 FAIRLAWN 10 0:03:27 0:03:14 51 0:34:39 13.85 0:02:29 77 0:14:56 0:09:58 0:58:45
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 497 4 68 MARY_ANNE CASEY 2 CANTON 39 0:04:08 0:02:51 58 0:35:39 13.46 0:02:22 81 0:16:04 0:10:42 1:01:04
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 156 5 72 MARY FRYE 2 COLUMBIA STN 86 0:08:04 0:01:03 74 0:39:12 12.24 0:02:27 55 0:12:27 0:08:18 1:03:13
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 430 6 86 MILA WEISS 2 COLUMBUS 63 0:05:05 0:02:43 84 0:41:49 11.48 0:01:58 89 0:23:34 0:15:43 1:15:09
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 55 7 87 DENIANNE BLAND 2 CINCINNATI 57 0:04:44 0:04:32 87 0:48:53 09.82 0:02:25 82 0:16:13 0:10:48 1:16:47
SUPER SPRINT ATHENA 300 8 88 MARGARET NOONAN 2 SPRINGFIELD 82 0:06:23 0:05:34 88 0:51:07 09.39 0:02:48 88 0:19:57 0:13:18 1:25:49
SUPER SPRINT MALE RELAY 802 1 8 SKY_FLIERS RUTLEDGE   2 E ROCHESTER 26 0:03:49 0:01:37 13 0:26:24 18.18 0:00:30 10 0:09:12 0:06:08 0:41:32