SKY BANK TRIATHLON
JULY 25, 2004
Timing and Registration Services by WB Productions
www.pacificsportsllc.com
SUPER SPRINT RESULTS
SUPER SPRINT DISTANCE - 300 yard SWIM, 8 mile BIKE, 1.2 mile RUN
Questions regarding the results, email info@y-events.com
CATEGORY PLACE O'ALL BIB FIRST LAST AGE WAVE CITY SWIM RANK SWIM T1 BIKE RANK BIKE MPH T2 RUN RANK RUN PACE FINISH
MALE OVERALL 1 1 2032 BRIAN GALLAGHER 15 1 WESTLAKE 6 0:03:18 0:00:46 6 0:24:54 19.28 0:01:00 3 0:07:49 0:06:31 0:37:47
MALE 19 & UNDER 1 12 1623 RYAN FULMER 19 1 CANTON 22 0:04:54 0:01:18 21 0:27:46 17.29 0:01:02 36 0:10:23 0:08:39 0:45:23
MALE 19 & UNDER 2 15 1950 SEAN BYRNE 16 1 ROCKY RIVER 3 0:02:53 0:01:31 41 0:31:11 15.39 0:02:23 5 0:08:17 0:06:54 0:46:15
MALE 19 & UNDER 3 23 1932 RYAN DOMBROWSKI 11 1 NORTH ROYALTON 32 0:05:11 0:01:16 30 0:29:34 16.23 0:01:57 27 0:09:55 0:08:16 0:47:53
MALE 19 & UNDER 4 32 1853 PATRICK WHITMORE 19 1 ROCKY RIVER 54 0:06:16 0:01:30 53 0:32:41 14.69 0:00:28 11 0:08:55 0:07:26 0:49:50
MALE 19 & UNDER 5 38 1947 CONNOR ELIFF 12 1 FREDERICK 9 0:03:46 0:01:32 64 0:35:11 13.64 0:02:29 10 0:08:51 0:07:23 0:51:50
MALE 19 & UNDER 6 55 1936 J_ZACHARY WILKINS 12 1 AKRON 29 0:05:03 0:02:34 73 0:36:29 13.16 0:01:52 14 0:09:10 0:07:39 0:55:08
MALE 19 & UNDER 7 89 1643 ALEX HARRISON 11 1 SHAKER HEIGHTS 18 0:04:21 0:01:13 90 0:51:36 09.30 0:01:48 20 0:09:28 0:07:53 1:08:26
MALE 20-24 1 5 2023 KEVIN AWKUDA 20 1 CONCORD 5 0:03:11 0:01:41 10 0:25:38 18.73 0:01:35 9 0:08:48 0:07:20 0:40:53
MALE 20-24 2 27 2021 ERIC VALYKO 20 1 MENTOR 80 0:07:59 0:02:59 8 0:25:23 18.91 0:02:06 39 0:10:27 0:08:43 0:48:54
MALE 20-24 3 37 1993 ERIK BREUNIG 24 1 GRAFTON 49 0:05:58 0:03:03 17 0:27:27 17.49 0:01:06 83 0:13:56 0:11:36 0:51:30
MALE 20-24 4 65 1815 WARREN SPEER 23 1 LAKEWOOD 15 0:04:15 0:03:38 65 0:35:30 13.52 0:02:35 64 0:12:16 0:10:13 0:58:14
MALE 25-29 1 6 1887 JEFF GEAGAN 29 1 LAKEWOOD 7 0:03:36 0:00:52 12 0:25:56 18.51 0:01:15 16 0:09:20 0:07:47 0:41:18
MALE 25-29 2 22 2044 MICHAEL WIDMOR 29 1 WADSWORTH 46 0:05:48 0:01:16 39 0:30:36 15.69 0:01:18 8 0:08:44 0:07:17 0:47:42
MALE 25-29 3 80 1856 MATTHEW WILLMITCH 29 1 BOARDMAN 67 0:06:53 0:03:51 71 0:36:04 13.31 0:02:10 73 0:12:59 0:10:49 1:01:57
MALE 30-34 1 3 2035 CHRIS LATKOVICH 32 1 WILLOUGHBY 23 0:04:55 0:00:56 4 0:24:19 19.74 0:01:18 4 0:08:05 0:06:44 0:40:03
MALE 30-34 2 4 2037 JOHN RICHARDSON 33 1 CLEVELAND 26 0:04:59 0:01:09 5 0:24:53 19.29 0:01:17 1 0:07:07 0:05:56 0:40:05
MALE 30-34 3 24 1641 TODD HARRELL 34 1 AURORA 33 0:05:11 0:02:01 23 0:28:04 17.10 0:02:00 42 0:10:43 0:08:56 0:47:59
MALE 30-34 4 72 1943 SHELLEY CARROSCIA 33 1 STOW 12 0:04:08 0:01:41 83 0:39:09 12.26 0:01:15 79 0:13:35 0:11:19 0:59:48
MALE 35-39 1 1 2005 JEFFREY GOLDSTEIN 38 2 CLEVELAND 41 0:05:34 0:00:52 1 0:22:19 21.51 0:01:13 18 0:09:21 0:07:48 0:39:19
MALE 35-39 2 7 1945 BRYAN ELIFF 36 2 FREDERICK 48 0:05:58 0:01:27 2 0:22:33 21.29 0:01:01 37 0:10:24 0:08:40 0:41:23
MALE 35-39 3 8 1855 JEFFREY WILLMANN 39 2 BROADVIEW HEIGH 39 0:05:28 0:01:30 9 0:25:26 18.87 0:01:30 2 0:07:38 0:06:21 0:41:32
MALE 35-39 4 21 2022 JOE KING 36 2 LYNDHURST 60 0:06:36 0:01:22 27 0:28:48 16.67 0:01:06 23 0:09:30 0:07:55 0:47:22
MALE 35-39 5 43 1616 CHUCK FRANCISCO 35 2 PARMA 82 0:08:10 0:01:48 36 0:30:20 15.82 0:02:03 44 0:10:45 0:08:58 0:53:06
MALE 35-39 6 50 1540 DAVID BENNETT 38 2 CLEVELAND 45 0:05:44 0:02:45 45 0:31:55 15.04 0:01:34 71 0:12:35 0:10:29 0:54:33
MALE 35-39 7 71 1587 MATT D'ARCY 38 2 EUCLID 63 0:06:42 0:01:16 80 0:38:56 12.33 0:02:04 40 0:10:28 0:08:43 0:59:26
MALE 40-44 1 2 1551 MATTHEW BRADY 43 2 CLEVELAND 16 0:04:16 0:01:28 3 0:23:35 20.35 0:01:09 21 0:09:29 0:07:55 0:39:58
MALE 40-44 2 36 2066 JAMES LAWHEAD 43 2 WELLINGTON 90 0:09:58 0:01:00 14 0:26:54 17.84 0:01:12 69 0:12:23 0:10:19 0:51:27
MALE 40-44 3 42 1694 TIM KURTZ 44 2 MIDDLEBURG HEIG 87 0:09:13 0:01:45 19 0:27:35 17.40 0:01:22 70 0:12:30 0:10:25 0:52:25
MALE 40-44 4 53 1874 RUSSELL BERUSCH 42 2 CLEVELAND 50 0:05:59 0:01:59 58 0:33:27 14.35 0:01:33 57 0:11:52 0:09:53 0:54:50
MALE 40-44 5 54 2075 ADAM METZ 41 2 CLEVELAND 0:01:32 47 0:10:56 0:09:07 0:54:54
MALE 40-44 6 60 2079 ALLEN ESPER 42 2 BRECKSVILLE 59 0:06:34 0:02:24 62 0:34:25 13.95 0:01:26 65 0:12:16 0:10:13 0:57:05
MALE 40-44 7 69 2040 MICHAEL OSHEA 42 2 ROCKY RIVER 76 0:07:49 0:01:09 70 0:36:02 13.32 0:01:58 61 0:12:05 0:10:04 0:59:03
MALE 40-44 8 81 2065 KEVIN DIXON 40 2 SHAKER HTS 88 0:09:44 0:01:14 69 0:35:52 13.38 0:02:08 78 0:13:22 0:11:08 1:02:20
MALE 45-49 1 9 1692 CARL KUESTER 45 2 MADISON 20 0:04:45 0:01:13 11 0:25:54 18.53 0:01:53 19 0:09:22 0:07:49 0:43:07
MALE 45-49 2 31 1981 DAN KOVIJANICH 45 2 RICHMOND 70 0:07:15 0:01:43 24 0:28:12 17.02 0:02:39 28 0:09:55 0:08:16 0:49:44
MALE 45-49 3 34 1906 RANDAL RADTKE 46 2 NORTH ROYALTON 69 0:07:02 0:01:56 22 0:27:54 17.20 0:02:06 52 0:11:22 0:09:29 0:50:20
MALE 45-49 4 47 2019 MARTIN BERRY 45 2 AVON LAKE 62 0:06:41 0:01:39 33 0:29:55 16.04 0:02:29 75 0:13:08 0:10:57 0:53:52
MALE 45-49 5 76 2051 FRANK CIRACO 45 2 AKRON 71 0:07:20 0:01:38 79 0:38:28 12.48 0:01:29 63 0:12:08 0:10:07 1:01:03
MALE 50-54 1 10 1875 GREGORY BLATNIK 50 2 STRONGSVILLE 47 0:05:50 0:01:08 15 0:27:02 17.76 0:00:18 12 0:08:58 0:07:28 0:43:16
MALE 50-54 2 11 1558 ALEX CARLINO 52 2 CLEVELAND 68 0:06:58 0:01:00 13 0:26:06 18.39 0:01:21 22 0:09:30 0:07:55 0:44:55
MALE 50-54 3 17 2038 BOB MATIUS 53 2 WESTLAKE 27 0:05:00 0:02:58 16 0:27:06 17.71 0:01:20 38 0:10:27 0:08:42 0:46:51
MALE 50-54 4 63 1890 ERIC HODDERSEN 54 2 CLEVELAND     0:02:06 74 0:13:01 0:10:51 0:57:59
MALE 50-54 5 64 1983 BRIEN SHANAHAN 50 2 SHAKER HTS 85 0:08:58 0:01:30 50 0:32:32 14.75 0:02:03 76 0:13:10 0:10:58 0:58:13
MALE 65-69 1 58 2048 ROBERT CHITESTER 66 2 MCKEAN 81 0:08:00 0:01:58 44 0:31:38 15.17 0:02:07 59 0:12:00 0:10:00 0:55:43
MALE CLYDES 1 13 1554 FRED BRYANT 2 BAY VILLAGE 36 0:05:15 0:02:43 7 0:25:11 19.06 0:01:53 45 0:10:47 0:08:59 0:45:49
MALE CLYDES 2 14 1598 ANDREW DURNIAT 2 WOOSTER 64 0:06:43 0:01:15 18 0:27:34 17.41 0:01:26 15 0:09:12 0:07:40 0:46:10
MALE CLYDES 3 30 1813 BRIAN SPAHNIE 2 BRUNSWICK 66 0:06:48 0:01:10 26 0:28:45 16.70 0:02:34 33 0:10:17 0:08:34 0:49:34
MALE CLYDES 4 40 1956 FRANK LESTER 2 ELYRIA 34 0:05:11 0:02:12 60 0:33:37 14.28 0:01:58 17 0:09:20 0:07:47 0:52:18
MALE CLYDES 5 41 2031 RYAN MORGAN 2 EUCLID 43 0:05:42 0:01:16 48 0:32:25 14.81 0:01:35 51 0:11:21 0:09:28 0:52:20
MALE CLYDES 6 59 2056 DAVID YORKLEY 2 WOOSTER 72 0:07:23 0:01:35 57 0:33:17 14.42 0:02:32 54 0:11:35 0:09:39 0:56:22
MALE CLYDES 7 68 1804 CHARLES SHEEHE 2 BEREA 58 0:06:31 0:02:22 43 0:31:14 15.37 0:01:51 91 0:16:47 0:13:59 0:58:45
MALE CLYDES 8 70 1827 ROBERT SUTHERLIN 2 CANTON 73 0:07:23 0:01:35 72 0:36:11 13.27 0:02:49 50 0:11:15 0:09:23 0:59:13
MALE CLYDES 9 74 1612 THOMAS FESER 2 LAKEWOOD 86 0:09:12 0:01:46 68 0:35:50 13.40 0:02:57 34 0:10:22 0:08:38 1:00:07
MALE CLYDES 10 87 1699 DAVID LEISINGER 2 STRONGSVILLE 79 0:07:58 0:01:34 78 0:37:59 12.64 0:01:22 87 0:15:32 0:12:57 1:04:25
FEMALE OVERALL 1 9 1922 LINDSEY KELLER 14 1 LAKEWOOD 4 0:02:57 0:01:16 20 0:27:42 17.33 0:01:03 25 0:09:46 0:08:08 0:42:44
FEMALE 19 & UNDER 1 16 1566 MEGAN CHAMBERS 15 1 WESTLAKE 24 0:04:56 0:01:37 35 0:29:59 16.01 0:01:26 6 0:08:35 0:07:09 0:46:33
FEMALE 19 & UNDER 2 28 1946 SYDNEY ELIFF 13 1 FREDERICK 2 0:02:42 0:01:16 46 0:31:59 15.01 0:02:01 53 0:11:33 0:09:38 0:49:31
FEMALE 19 & UNDER 3 56 1604 ANNE EMERY 16 1 ROCKY RIVER 1 0:02:28 0:01:58 84 0:39:15 12.23 0:01:36 29 0:10:00 0:08:20 0:55:17
FEMALE 19 & UNDER 4 73 1795 KATHLEEN SCANLAN 19 1 GLEN ELLYN 30 0:05:03 0:02:55 75 0:37:00 12.97 0:01:08 80 0:13:44 0:11:27 0:59:50
FEMALE 20-24 1 20 2050 TALLEY CLYDE 24 1 WOOSTER 10 0:03:54 0:02:16 28 0:28:55 16.60 0:01:38 35 0:10:22 0:08:39 0:47:05
FEMALE 20-24 2 46 1840 MARYBETH VERDERBER 24 1 EUCLID 28 0:05:00 0:01:37 63 0:35:06 13.68 0:01:15 46 0:10:52 0:09:03 0:53:50
FEMALE 20-24 3 51 1633 MEGAN HAAS 22 1 HUDSON 8 0:03:38 0:02:35 49 0:32:31 14.76 0:01:14 86 0:14:43 0:12:16 0:54:41
FEMALE 20-24 4 57 1978 SYLIVA LEIMKUEHLER 24 1 CLEVELAND HTS 17 0:04:20 0:02:26 61 0:33:51 14.18 0:02:21 72 0:12:36 0:10:30 0:55:35
FEMALE 25-29 1 18 1593 JENNIFER DOMM 29 1 PENFIELD 14 0:04:14 0:02:44 25 0:28:27 16.87 0:01:33 30 0:10:00 0:08:20 0:46:58
FEMALE 25-29 2 19 1908 CARI STRICKLER 26 1 LAKEWOOD 19 0:04:35 0:01:39 31 0:29:37 16.21 0:02:07 13 0:09:02 0:07:32 0:47:00
FEMALE 25-29 3 25 1801 KIM SCHAFF 29 1 MEDINA 25 0:04:58 0:01:30 34 0:29:58 16.02 0:01:32 32 0:10:16 0:08:34 0:48:14
FEMALE 25-29 4 26 1710 AMY LUCKY 27 1 SOUTH EUCLID 31 0:05:06 0:01:29 38 0:30:34 15.70 0:02:49 7 0:08:37 0:07:11 0:48:35
FEMALE 25-29 5 48 1811 STACY SMITH 26 1 SMITHVILLE 42 0:05:35 0:02:23 56 0:33:07 14.49 0:02:10 43 0:10:45 0:08:57 0:54:00
FEMALE 25-29 6 49 1939 MICHELLE MOORE 27 1 CLEVELAND HTGS 13 0:04:11 0:01:05 47 0:32:02 14.98 0:02:39 85 0:14:34 0:12:08 0:54:31
FEMALE 25-29 7 52 1621 MOLLY FULLER 27 1 CLEVELAND HEIGH 51 0:06:03 0:02:36 52 0:32:38 14.71 0:01:41 56 0:11:50 0:09:52 0:54:48
FEMALE 25-29 8 75 1646 TRICIA HECKMAN 28 1 MADISON 53 0:06:07 0:02:10 59 0:33:33 14.31 0:02:08 92 0:16:53 0:14:04 1:00:50
FEMALE 25-29 9 79 1814 KAREN SPEER 29 1 LAKEWOOD 35 0:05:12 0:05:10 55 0:33:01 14.54 0:02:35 89 0:15:58 0:13:19 1:01:56
FEMALE 30-34 1 39 1590 COLLEEN DEBOER 30 1 LAKEWOOD 37 0:05:19 0:02:41 37 0:30:24 15.79 0:01:34 62 0:12:07 0:10:05 0:52:05
FEMALE 30-34 2 61 1528 STACEY BAILEY 34 1 PARMA 38 0:05:20 0:02:35 42 0:31:14 15.37 0:01:49 90 0:16:30 0:13:45 0:57:28
FEMALE 35-39 1 33 2006 MARY_ANN KRUSINSKI 39 2 21 0:04:48 0:01:15 40 0:31:00 15.48 0:01:55 48 0:11:04 0:09:13 0:50:02
FEMALE 35-39 2 44 2039 GINA OSHEA 38 2 ROCKY RIVER 78 0:07:55 0:01:03 51 0:32:36 14.72 0:01:51 26 0:09:49 0:08:11 0:53:14
FEMALE 35-39 3 45 2071 INGRID TEKIELI 37 2 NEWBURY 44 0:05:43 0:01:15 54 0:32:47 14.64 0:01:39 58 0:11:59 0:09:59 0:53:23
FEMALE 35-39 4 67 1744 DENISE NASH 39 2 BURTON 40 0:05:33 0:02:25 74 0:36:50 13.03 0:02:11 55 0:11:42 0:09:45 0:58:41
FEMALE 35-39 5 78 1797 NICCI SCANLAN 37 2 CENTERBURG 75 0:07:30 0:01:28 76 0:37:22 12.85 0:02:29 68 0:12:22 0:10:18 1:01:11
FEMALE 35-39 6 82 2029 CARMEN GIASSCO 35 2 MIDDLEBURG HTS 84 0:08:19 0:01:39 86 0:40:22 11.89 0:02:38 31 0:10:02 0:08:22 1:03:00
FEMALE 35-39 7 88 1987 DAWN PETERS 39 2 CUYAHOGA FALLS 65 0:06:45 0:01:13 89 0:43:20 11.08 0:02:40 60 0:12:00 0:10:00 1:05:58
FEMALE 40-44 1 29 2011 DEBBIE BONEZZI 43 2 MEDINA 61 0:06:36 0:01:30 32 0:29:45 16.13 0:02:07 24 0:09:34 0:07:58 0:49:32
FEMALE 40-44 2 35 1784 JUDY RODHERS 40 2 WINDSOR 55 0:06:22 0:02:36 29 0:29:05 16.50 0:01:55 49 0:11:05 0:09:14 0:51:03
FEMALE 40-44 3 66 1902 PATRICE METOYER 42 2 BRECKSVILLE 83 0:08:19 0:01:39 67 0:35:36 13.48 0:02:24 41 0:10:42 0:08:55 0:58:41
FEMALE 40-44 4 83 1927 MICHELLE RICE 41 2 SUNBURY 74 0:07:27 0:01:31 81 0:39:00 12.31 0:01:51 77 0:13:15 0:11:02 1:03:04
FEMALE 40-44 5 84 2077 MONICA BONNY 40 2 CORTE MADERA 52 0:06:05 0:01:53 87 0:41:11 11.66 0:02:04 66 0:12:16 0:10:13 1:03:29
FEMALE 40-44 6 85 1889 RINI GRIFFIN 44 2 CHESTERLAND 57 0:06:26 0:02:32 82 0:39:01 12.30 0:02:09 81 0:13:47 0:11:29 1:03:55
FEMALE ATHENA 1 62 1586 BETH D'ARCY 2 EUCLID 11 0:04:01 0:02:57 66 0:35:31 13.51 0:01:29 84 0:13:59 0:11:39 0:57:57
FEMALE ATHENA 2 77 1700 HEIDI LEISINGER 2 STRONGSVILLE 77 0:07:54 0:01:24 77 0:37:34 12.78 0:01:59 67 0:12:18 0:10:15 1:01:09
FEMALE ATHENA 3 86 1826 BARBARA SULIK 2 PARMA 56 0:06:23 0:02:35 85 0:39:56 12.02 0:01:27 82 0:13:54 0:11:35 1:04:15
FEMALE ATHENA 4 90 1581 JOAN CRANE 2 PINEHURST 89 0:09:48 0:02:10 88 0:42:34 11.28 0:02:28 88 0:15:58 0:13:18 1:12:58