Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SUPER SPRINT MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/5 M3034 507 Geagan Jeff LAKEWOOD 30 1 0:39:18.3 9 4:38 0:58 1 23:42 0:39 8 9:23
2 1/7 M2024 579 Ankuda Kevin CONCORD 21 1 0:40:07.7 4 4:06 1:38 3 24:38 0:23 9 9:26
3 1/4 M4044 430 Willmann Jeffrey BROADVIEW HEIGHTS 40 2 0:41:01.7 13 5:12 1:26 5 25:03 0:27 3 8:57
4 2/5 M3034 551 Richardson John CLEVELAND 34 1 0:42:00.8 15 5:38 1:31 6 25:07 1:01 2 8:47
5 2/7 M2024 568 Bosso Doran BLACKSBURG 21 1 0:42:06.6 1 3:32 1:46 12 27:13 0:28 5 9:11
6 1/6 M2529 297 Pearson Richard CLEVELAND HGTS. 28 1 0:42:43.4 8 4:31 1:49 7 26:24 0:26 11 9:36
7 1/4 M5054 606 Matius Bob WESTLANE 53 2 0:43:47.0 7 4:30 1:25 13 27:14 0:25 14 10:14
8 2/4 M5054 506 Carlino Alexander CLEVELAND 53 2 0:44:50.1 23 6:51 2:03 2 24:31 2:01 10 9:26
9 3/7 M2024 578 Valyko Eric MENTOR 21 1 0:45:21.2 38 7:43 1:22 4 24:54 0:39 19 10:46
10 3/5 M3034 570 Rafferty Jim UNION TOWN 34 1 0:45:39.7 12 5:08 1:41 14 27:37 0:55 15 10:22
11 4/5 M3034 68 Christopher Gregory M TWINSBURG 32 1 0:45:40.2 16 5:53 1:54 9 26:56 1:42 6 9:18
12 1/5 M4549 194 Kelly Robert P ROCKY RIVER 45 2 0:47:58.0 11 5:04 3:10 11 27:06 1:51 20 10:47
13 2/6 M2529 592 Cromley Robert UPPER ARLING 28 1 0:48:02.8 6 4:29 2:12 19 29:26 0:26 26 11:32
14 4/7 M2024 438 Wunderle Timothy J KENT 24 1 0:48:15.9 3 3:52 2:21 24 30:30 0:29 23 11:07
15 3/6 M2529 440 Yourkvitch Matthew P BAY VILLAGE 28 1 0:48:43.4 18 6:09 2:21 18 28:33 0:50 22 10:52
16 2/4 M4044 98 Dugan Kevin PARMA HEIGHTS 44 2 0:48:58.6 34 7:20 3:23 8 26:31 0:38 24 11:08
17 5/7 M2024 517 Chris Shteinmann CLEVELAND 23 1 0:49:04.2 20 6:13 1:13 21 29:56 0:27 25 11:17
18 1/8 M3539 518 Leonard James PARMA 35 2 0:49:42.3 36 7:30 3:09 20 29:35 0:33 4 8:58
19 4/6 M2529 801 Skeen Tom HUDSON 26 1 0:49:55.8 22 6:49 2:23 25 30:39 0:48 7 9:20
20 3/4 M5054 601 Kazar Robert AKRON 50 2 0:50:08.9 33 7:18 4:04 10 27:01 2:00 13 9:48
21 2/5 M4549 523 Madigan Jerome J LAKEWOOD 46 2 0:50:12.7 28 7:02 2:02 17 28:24 2:07 17 10:40
22 3/4 M4044 170 Honsaker Bill AURORA 40 2 0:50:13.1 19 6:12 3:51 27 30:40 0:53 1 8:40
23 3/5 M4549 225 Lowery Rich KIRTLAND 49 2 0:50:27.5 29 7:02 2:37 15 27:52 1:16 28 11:42
24 4/4 M5054 511 Wadsworth Tom CHARDON 50 2 0:51:16.5 30 7:05 2:45 16 28:07 1:28 30 11:54
25 2/8 M3539 29 Bender John C NORTHFIELD CENTER 36 2 0:52:15.4 35 7:28 1:55 22 30:06 1:03 29 11:46
26 3/8 M3539 565 Stakes Vaughn CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 37 2 0:53:02.7 21 6:34 2:31 29 31:18 1:54 21 10:48
27 1/1 M0119 362 Simpson Micah N WAKEMAN 10 1 0:54:00.8 2 3:51 1:47 34 35:45 1:57 18 10:43
28 4/4 M4044 516 Dixon Kevin SHAKER HEIGHTS 41 2 0:54:30.3 39 9:16 1:37 23 30:09 1:07 35 12:24
29 4/5 M4549 31 Berry Martin G AVON LAKE 46 2 0:54:33.6 25 6:53 1:39 26 30:40 1:13 40 14:11
30 4/8 M3539 323 Rhode Patrick CLEVELAND 35 2 0:54:42.5 10 4:48 2:23 31 33:42 1:08 37 12:45
31 6/7 M2024 272 Moore Iii John TAYLOR 24 1 0:55:13.4 32 7:09 2:36 30 33:08 0:28 31 11:54
32 5/6 M2529 532 Haas Bryan CLEVELAND 28 1 0:55:31.8 5 4:08 2:34 35 36:05 0:28 34 12:19
33 5/8 M3539 85 D'arcy Matt EUCLID 39 2 0:56:09.6 14 5:34 2:16 33 35:41 0:43 32 11:59
34 5/5 M4549 571 Ciraco Frank AKRON 45 2 0:57:11.4 31 7:08 2:02 32 35:14 0:50 33 11:59
35 5/5 M3034 387 Sumner John CLEVELAND 33 1 0:58:30.0 17 6:05 2:45 39 38:29 0:40 16 10:33
36 6/6 M2529 607 Saclany Joseph LAKEWOOD 27 1 1:00:00.5 26 6:58 2:58 38 37:43 0:46 27 11:38
37 6/8 M3539 12 Angelucci Paul NEW CASTLE 36 2 1:00:24.0 40 9:37 5:24 28 30:51 1:12 39 13:24
38 7/8 M3539 605 Echeverria Fernan CLEVELAND HTS 39 2 1:00:30.0 24 6:51 3:33 37 37:08 3:21 12 9:37
39 8/8 M3539 193 Kelly Patrick BALTIMORE 37 2 1:03:37.0 27 7:00 4:23 36 36:58 2:25 38 12:53
40 7/7 M2024 580 Ankude Paul CONCORD 24 1 1:05:46.7 37 7:41 3:24 40 38:52 3:09 36 12:43


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SUPER SPRINT FEMALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/6 F3539 139 Gideons Valli V CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 35 2 0:47:38.2 3 4:53 1:24 4 29:30 0:52 4 11:03
2 1/7 F2529 271 Moore Michelle W CANONSBURG 28 1 0:48:48.0 2 4:37 1:12 3 28:50 1:55 16 12:16
3 2/7 F2529 103 Engrish-Desphy Carly CANTON 29 1 0:49:22.5 7 5:28 1:36 7 31:13 0:33 2 10:35
4 3/7 F2529 230 Lucky Amy S EUCLID 28 1 0:49:37.1 6 5:26 1:34 5 30:16 1:13 5 11:10
5 1/5 F3034 226 Lowery Stephanie KIRTLAND 34 1 0:49:50.0 23 7:32 1:46 1 28:02 0:40 12 11:53
6 1/2 F2024 146 Greller Bridget FAIRVIEW PARK 21 1 0:50:07.0 5 5:05 2:01 6 31:01 0:25 9 11:36
7 1/3 F4044 593 Ritzmann Margaret BRECKSVILLE 41 2 0:51:36.8 8 5:38 2:14 2 28:27 1:57 21 13:23
8 2/6 F3539 30 Bender Kristie NORTHFIELD CENTER 35 2 0:52:01.1 12 6:11 1:43 8 31:14 1:05 10 11:50
9 2/5 F3034 802 Caniglia Aimee 34 1 0:52:13.3 1 4:25 2:05 14 33:33 0:39 8 11:34
10 4/7 F2529 172 Hood Erin MAYFIELD HEIGHTS 26 1 0:52:19.6 11 6:07 2:30 12 32:20 0:32 3 10:54
11 2/2 F2024 229 Luc Abby HUDSON 20 1 0:52:26.8 4 5:02 2:26 10 31:45 1:10 13 12:06
12 3/5 F3034 333 Roschival Jannean MASSILLON 33 1 0:53:16.4 17 6:48 1:44 13 32:44 0:35 6 11:27
13 5/7 F2529 298 Pechota Marne CLEVELAND 28 1 0:53:22.1 9 5:38 2:01 18 34:49 0:31 1 10:25
14 1/1 F5559 6 Allcock Gail MENTOR 59 2 0:54:24.8 13 6:35 2:11 11 32:17 1:13 14 12:11
15 6/7 F2529 268 Mohr Jennifer PAINESVILLE TWP. 27 1 0:56:06.6 15 6:47 1:41 17 34:40 0:31 17 12:30
16 3/6 F3539 171 Honsaker Jennifer AURORA 39 2 0:56:33.4 22 7:28 2:33 15 33:36 0:43 15 12:15
17 4/5 F3034 169 Holland Debi LAKEWOOD 30 1 0:57:30.7 18 6:50 2:17 9 31:17 1:08 23 16:01
18 4/6 F3539 187 Kalish Laura MEDIAN 38 2 0:57:51.4 21 7:15 4:02 16 33:40 1:05 11 11:53
19 5/5 F3034 346 Scott Nicolette E BEREA 33 1 0:59:02.2 14 6:47 3:17 19 35:13 0:58 18 12:50
20 2/3 F4044 330 Rivett Sherrie MEDINA 43 2 0:59:17.8 19 6:55 2:32 21 37:28 0:55 7 11:30
21 5/6 F3539 322 Rhode Kristine CLEVELAND 35 2 0:59:39.9 10 5:51 2:50 20 36:15 0:56 22 13:49
22 6/6 F3539 191 Kelly Andrea C BALTIMORE 36 2 1:03:37.4 20 7:06 2:53 22 39:05 1:44 19 12:52
23 7/7 F2529 350 Servick Jolene J ELLWOOD CITY 29 1 1:09:51.4 24 7:32 5:01 23 41:34 2:33 20 13:12
24 3/3 F4044 602 Caldwell Dawn COLUMBUS 42 2 1:28:06.7 16 6:47 3:29 24 50:51 1:34 24 25:27


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SUPER SPRINT ATHENA RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/1 F2024 142 Godek Elizabeth CLEVELAND 23 2 0:45:54.4 2 3:51 1:42 1 29:45 0:47 1 9:52
2 1/2 F4044 84 D'arcy Beth EUCLID 40 2 0:53:41.7 1 3:42 1:31 6 33:47 0:37 5 14:07
3 1/3 F2529 247 Mcdevitt Elizabeth STRONGSVILLE 26 2 0:54:12.8 3 5:24 1:49 5 33:35 1:06 2 12:20
4 2/3 F2529 115 Foltz Frannie M SHAKER HTS. 29 2 0:56:58.5 4 6:15 2:54 4 33:34 1:31 3 12:47
5 3/3 F2529 136 Garrison Lesley MILTON 28 2 0:59:03.0 5 6:30 1:57 3 33:22 0:44 6 16:33
6 1/1 F3539 351 Servick Karen S ELLWOOD CITY 35 2 0:59:15.5 6 8:15 4:03 2 32:36 0:54 4 13:30
7 2/2 F4044 423 Wetzel Rebecca ROCKY RIVER 41 2 1:40:06.0 7 9:28 2:53 7 1:08:08 1:26 7 18:13


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SUPER SPRINT CLYDESDALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/7 M3539 165 Hildebrand Jeff STOW 35 2 0:43:34.0 4 6:00 1:57 1 24:51 0:48 2 10:00
2 2/7 M3539 370 Spahnie Brian M BRUNSWICK 37 2 0:46:59.6 2 5:52 2:03 2 27:30 0:39 3 10:58
3 1/2 M3034 419 Walker David HUDSON 30 2 0:48:38.6 6 6:22 3:04 4 29:07 1:14 1 8:55
4 1/1 M2024 556 Morgan Ryan EUCLID 24 2 0:49:53.0 7 6:48 1:10 3 28:11 1:31 7 12:13
5 3/7 M3539 344 Schuler Robert L BAY VILLAGE 38 2 0:52:47.3 3 5:56 2:42 5 29:28 1:43 8 13:01
6 2/2 M3034 227 Lowis Terrence SAGAMORE HILLS 31 2 0:55:14.4 5 6:06 3:15 6 30:08 2:21 9 13:27
7 1/1 M4549 590 Feser Tom OLMSTED FALLS 47 2 1:01:11.0 9 9:14 2:33 7 34:25 1:12 10 13:49
8 4/7 M3539 264 Metzger Randall SHAKER HEIGHTS 38 2 1:03:48.4 10 10:25 2:36 10 38:46 0:39 4 11:24
9 5/7 M3539 58 Callentine Bret A LAKEWOOD 35 2 1:05:12.6 1 5:42 8:59 9 37:36 0:49 5 12:10
10 6/7 M3539 59 Callentine D.r. PLAINFIELD 36 2 1:05:12.7 8 8:03 6:44 8 37:29 0:48 6 12:10
11 7/7 M3539 81 Cryer Todd IOWA CITY 37 2 1:34:44.2 11 11:02 3:55 11 58:42 1:13 11 19:55