Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/8 M5054 121 Friedman Philip ERIE 51 4 1:18:23.4 1 14:06 1:07 2 43:23 1:00 4 18:48
2 1/11 M4044 206 Krafft Kent D NORTH ROYALTON 43 4 1:19:14.3 2 14:09 1:30 3 43:28 0:44 5 19:25
3 1/21 M2529 325 Richmond Eric CLEVELAND 25 3 1:22:39.0 5 15:06 2:01 11 46:14 1:01 2 18:20
4 1/16 M3539 546 Asher Don WOOSTER 35 4 1:22:55.2 10 16:14 1:12 1 42:38 0:55 16 21:58
5 2/21 M2529 51 Bryan Robert M ANN ARBOR 27 3 1:25:02.0 15 17:35 1:55 5 44:24 0:50 7 20:21
6 2/16 M3539 540 Gunther Todd CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 35 4 1:25:42.6 20 17:51 1:28 6 45:00 1:13 6 20:13
7 1/25 M3034 293 Palmer Chad E CANTON 32 3 1:26:16.0 7 16:04 1:13 9 45:44 1:12 17 22:05
8 1/3 M0119 127 Gallagher Brian WESTLAKE 16 3 1:26:45.9 19 17:51 1:14 33 49:37 0:46 1 17:21
9 3/21 M2529 544 Bucur George LAKEWOOD 25 3 1:27:45.2 14 17:24 1:30 14 46:58 0:40 11 21:15
10 2/11 M4044 318 Rady John STRONGSVILLE 44 4 1:28:51.0 18 17:50 1:21 15 47:07 0:52 12 21:43
11 2/3 M0119 432 Winiarski Nick STREETSBORO 19 3 1:29:53.3 8 16:07 2:50 32 49:33 0:45 9 20:41
12 4/21 M2529 222 Lisi Pete J WAPAKONETA 27 3 1:30:24.0 50 20:57 1:00 27 48:37 1:14 3 18:38
13 5/21 M2529 328 Riepenhoff David WESTERVILLE 26 3 1:30:50.8 47 20:37 2:01 4 43:48 1:58 19 22:29
14 3/16 M3539 78 Cousino Michael NORTH RIDGEVILLE 35 4 1:31:24.4 11 16:23 1:29 22 48:00 1:18 41 24:16
15 6/21 M2529 549 Rzepka Justin WASHINGTON 26 3 1:31:33.9 22 17:57 1:21 18 47:20 0:41 42 24:17
16 3/11 M4044 214 Laudato Andrew F AKRON 44 4 1:31:47.5 40 20:26 1:29 10 46:03 1:14 21 22:37
17 4/16 M3539 547 Asher Ron WOOSTER 38 4 1:31:59.0 30 19:06 1:43 23 48:10 1:12 14 21:50
18 2/25 M3034 20 Barone Ryan ROCKY RIVER 30 3 1:32:24.3 58 21:50 1:49 7 45:07 1:17 18 22:23
19 1/6 M2024 216 Leimkuehler Gregory WESTLAKE 22 3 1:32:36.4 23 18:00 1:43 25 48:29 0:47 33 23:40
20 1/4 M5559 394 Taylor David COPLEY 57 4 1:32:56.6 9 16:13 2:18 28 48:42 1:38 39 24:08
21 3/25 M3034 61 Cassar Marcus J CHICAGO 31 3 1:33:16.5 49 20:50 1:37 16 47:09 1:12 20 22:31
22 5/16 M3539 443 Zampino John CHARDON 38 4 1:33:22.9 26 18:41 1:40 30 49:28 0:59 22 22:37
23 6/16 M3539 373 Spohn Peter TULSA 36 4 1:33:37.3 6 15:42 1:59 35 49:44 1:22 49 24:52
24 1/9 M4549 519 Stone Rob CHESTERLAND 46 4 1:34:33.7 51 21:21 1:15 20 47:28 1:18 29 23:13
25 4/25 M3034 315 Prosinski Terrence BROADVIEW HEIGHTS 31 3 1:34:35.3 38 20:16 2:03 13 46:43 1:32 37 24:04
26 2/9 M4549 426 Whitmore William ROCKY RIVER 47 4 1:34:52.0 37 20:10 2:38 21 47:56 2:22 13 21:49
27 3/9 M4549 249 Mcguigan Bill STOW 45 4 1:35:22.0 46 20:37 1:53 26 48:36 1:07 28 23:12
28 7/16 M3539 501 Fitz Robert CHAGRINFALLS 35 4 1:35:22.3 52 21:24 1:54 19 47:25 1:48 24 22:53
29 4/11 M4044 4 Alfonso Mark NEW ALBANY 40 4 1:36:02.7 3 14:43 1:49 48 51:21 1:42 68 26:29
30 5/11 M4044 304 Phillips Jr. Russell LOUISVILLE 43 4 1:37:02.9 12 16:31 2:45 43 50:39 1:59 52 25:11
31 5/25 M3034 587 Wong Alan STRONGSVILLE 30 3 1:37:36.7 43 20:34 1:08 46 51:06 0:54 35 23:56
32 2/4 M5559 213 Griffin Larry WADSWORTH 56 4 1:37:46.2 81 24:32 1:33 17 47:15 1:12 30 23:18
33 7/21 M2529 138 Geis Matthew R TALLMADGE 28 3 1:37:46.9 91 26:19 1:41 8 45:13 1:33 26 23:03
34 6/25 M3034 402 Tomko Chris J NORTH OLMSTED 34 3 1:38:07.1 28 18:58 1:41 42 50:35 1:32 55 25:24
35 2/8 M5054 266 Miller Roger PARMA 54 4 1:38:09.1 35 19:52 1:23 36 49:50 0:59 62 26:08
36 8/21 M2529 428 Wilbanks James M NORTH CANTON 29 3 1:39:06.1 36 20:02 1:43 56 52:23 0:41 43 24:20
37 7/25 M3034 201 Kluge Graig CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 32 3 1:39:35.2 92 26:24 3:49 24 48:18 0:45 8 20:21
38 6/11 M4044 552 Harter Christ WASHINGTON 42 4 1:40:08.2 25 18:35 1:58 52 52:02 1:55 58 25:41
39 1/1 M6064 365 Smith Doug AVON LAKE 61 4 1:40:25.0 42 20:31 2:41 45 51:04 1:50 44 24:21
40 8/25 M3034 65 Cherullo Edward E SOLON 33 3 1:40:25.2 27 18:56 2:14 61 53:00 2:10 38 24:08
41 2/6 M2024 577 Bontempo James MENTOR 22 3 1:40:27.7 16 17:45 1:43 44 51:02 1:16 82 28:44
42 7/11 M4044 574 Biscoff William S EUCLID 40 4 1:40:28.2 75 23:24 2:14 53 52:02 1:51 10 21:00
43 8/16 M3539 520 Fink Andrew COLUMBUS 37 4 1:41:06.2 60 21:54 2:29 34 49:39 1:54 53 25:13
44 9/16 M3539 261 Meil Chris AKRON 37 4 1:42:20.0 94 27:07 3:12 12 46:14 1:22 45 24:27
45 3/8 M5054 385 Streitel Steven BRECKSVILLE 51 4 1:43:25.1 48 20:48 2:45 58 52:50 0:57 61 26:07
46 10/16 M3539 157 Hamlin David COLUMBUS 38 4 1:43:40.7 64 22:06 2:22 51 51:47 1:02 67 26:26
47 3/6 M2024 411 Vallos James W YOUNGSTOWN 24 3 1:43:40.9 72 23:03 2:39 37 49:56 1:47 65 26:19
48 4/8 M5054 425 White Jeff COPLEY 50 4 1:43:42.4 57 21:37 2:08 69 55:30 1:24 27 23:06
49 9/25 M3034 88 Davis Michael A AKRON 30 3 1:43:44.5 90 26:18 2:54 38 50:18 1:22 25 22:55
50 9/21 M2529 48 Breunig Erik GRAFTON 25 3 1:43:51.9 24 18:11 2:24 40 50:28 2:04 95 30:47
51 10/21 M2529 528 Gale Kevin CLEVELAND 27 3 1:43:52.0 17 17:46 1:36 60 52:56 1:23 92 30:14
52 10/25 M3034 56 Buzby John CLEVELAND 32 3 1:44:10.9 68 22:42 1:56 49 51:36 1:21 69 26:38
53 11/25 M3034 167 Hohenberger John N. ROYALTON 30 3 1:44:41.2 71 22:59 2:54 59 52:52 1:25 46 24:34
54 11/21 M2529 591 Crews Kevin HINCKLEY 26 3 1:44:44.8 76 23:25 3:34 31 49:29 2:40 57 25:39
55 8/11 M4044 410 Urban Rick HINCKLEY 40 4 1:44:45.2 44 20:35 3:36 57 52:34 2:25 56 25:37


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
56 12/21 M2529 400 Thome Ian CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 28 3 1:44:49.7 4 15:03 7:43 79 56:42 1:56 32 23:28
57 12/25 M3034 510 Brown Charles STRONGSVILLE 34 3 1:44:51.1 66 22:24 4:34 41 50:30 2:26 51 25:00
58 13/25 M3034 50 Briehl Mike MONCLOVA 34 3 1:45:01.9 32 19:37 2:27 67 54:42 2:04 64 26:14
59 13/21 M2529 237 Malone Patrick H CHICAGO 29 3 1:45:05.2 21 17:55 2:12 83 57:26 1:41 60 25:54
60 11/16 M3539 392 Szendrey Dan NORTH CANTON 37 4 1:45:08.0 54 21:28 2:13 54 52:03 1:40 77 27:47
61 14/21 M2529 596 Schmidt Jeff HILLIARD 29 3 1:45:24.2 87 25:43 1:39 47 51:07 2:43 40 24:15
62 14/25 M3034 106 Extine Trevor L AKRON 32 3 1:45:31.0 79 23:54 1:53 29 49:09 1:13 84 29:23
63 12/16 M3539 32 Binzley Richard AVON LAKE 37 4 1:45:32.6 63 22:05 1:38 63 53:19 1:47 71 26:46
64 15/21 M2529 141 Glyde Todd NORTH OLMSTEAD 28 3 1:46:20.8 45 20:35 2:14 78 56:40 1:55 50 24:58
65 9/11 M4044 219 Lewis Joe NORTH CANTON 41 4 1:46:23.7 78 23:47 1:34 55 52:16 1:24 73 27:25
66 3/3 M0119 41 Bork Carrington E AURORA 19 3 1:46:44.0 61 22:02 3:19 72 55:55 0:54 47 24:36
67 3/4 M5559 100 Dyczkiewycz Peter M CLEVELAND 56 4 1:46:57.0 98 29:10 2:35 39 50:26 0:55 34 23:54
68 16/21 M2529 594 Lappe Jason CLEVELAND 25 3 1:47:07.3 39 20:17 1:55 64 53:20 1:28 90 30:10
69 4/6 M2024 3 Alexander Jake ASHLAND 20 3 1:47:09.8 89 25:56 1:54 77 56:37 0:50 15 21:55
70 4/9 M4549 554 Carney Jr Jack MAYFIELD VILLAGE 45 4 1:47:19.2 34 19:50 4:38 66 54:35 2:09 63 26:10
71 17/21 M2529 9 Anderson Bradley A ROCHESTER 28 3 1:48:59.4 13 17:05 5:42 73 56:09 2:29 74 27:38
72 18/21 M2529 144 Gozdanovic Jon A DAYTON 25 3 1:50:58.1 41 20:28 2:09 75 56:25 1:27 93 30:31
73 15/25 M3034 595 Ferguson Robert SYLVANIA 30 3 1:51:35.5 73 23:06 3:37 71 55:53 1:15 79 27:48
74 13/16 M3539 86 Daley Terrance A NORTH ROYALTON 37 4 1:51:36.9 59 21:53 4:37 62 53:06 5:13 72 26:51
75 10/11 M4044 559 Rowe Bryan CHARDON 43 4 1:51:40.7 95 27:38 1:19 70 55:43 1:39 54 25:24
76 5/8 M5054 5 Ali John MCMURRAY 51 4 1:52:10.7 70 22:56 3:06 74 56:12 1:14 83 28:44
77 19/21 M2529 8 Amburgey Rick L AVON 25 3 1:52:16.2 69 22:56 2:55 85 57:57 2:09 66 26:22
78 14/16 M3539 348 Sejka Michael D MEDINA 36 4 1:53:01.2 33 19:44 3:15 91 1:00:12 2:14 75 27:39
79 5/6 M2024 87 Daniels Christopher M LAKEWOOD 24 3 1:54:42.4 29 19:05 3:26 92 1:00:29 1:45 88 30:00
80 6/8 M5054 134 Garcia Gregg M ERIE 51 4 1:54:48.7 62 22:03 2:27 50 51:41 3:05 100 35:35
81 16/25 M3034 79 Crandall Dan FAIRVIEW PARK 30 3 1:54:53.0 83 25:13 4:18 96 1:01:34 1:10 23 22:40
82 5/9 M4549 558 Kovijanich Dan RICHMOND HEIGHTS 46 4 1:55:21.5 97 29:08 2:17 89 59:08 1:28 31 23:23
83 17/25 M3034 185 Joseph Jr. Joseph T SHAKER HEIGHTS 32 3 1:55:49.7 53 21:26 2:11 93 1:00:30 0:57 96 30:49
84 1/1 M6569 156 Hamilton Steve LYNDHURST 69 4 1:56:14.0 31 19:24 2:30 68 55:23 2:15 103 36:44
85 18/25 M3034 376 Stein Edward B HUDSON 32 3 1:57:23.6 67 22:36 2:15 94 1:00:49 1:13 94 30:34
86 19/25 M3034 236 Malone Kevin ROYAL OAK 32 3 1:58:09.5 55 21:34 2:38 99 1:03:07 2:12 81 28:41
87 20/25 M3034 300 Perrone Brian BALTIMORE 33 3 1:58:10.4 99 29:38 3:11 80 56:52 1:52 70 26:40
88 15/16 M3539 301 Peterson Jason P UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS 35 4 1:58:48.9 65 22:21 2:40 88 58:58 2:23 97 32:28
89 6/9 M4549 25 Batzel Joseph PARMA HEIGHTS 48 4 1:59:03.6 96 27:58 4:05 87 58:38 0:45 76 27:40
90 7/8 M5054 19 Barnes Skip LAKEWOOD 50 4 1:59:50.6 56 21:34 3:20 98 1:02:52 2:00 89 30:07
91 7/9 M4549 390 Swindell Mitchell RICHMOND HEIGHTS 47 4 2:00:28.9 82 24:32 3:28 84 57:31 2:27 99 32:34
92 21/25 M3034 352 Shane Matt BEREA 33 3 2:05:32.3 102 35:06 2:14 90 1:00:08 2:16 59 25:51
93 8/8 M5054 573 Shanahan Brien SHAKER HEIGHTS 51 4 2:06:10.6 80 24:11 3:03 95 1:01:22 1:41 101 35:56
94 11/11 M4044 603 Watkins John MEDINA 41 4 2:06:49.9 74 23:16 4:06 103 1:10:27 1:16 78 27:47
95 4/4 M5559 450 Krumwiede James WESTLAKE 55 4 2:07:05.6 88 25:51 3:11 86 58:33 3:17 102 36:16
96 16/16 M3539 270 Moore Joe BRUNSWICK 35 4 2:08:02.1 103 36:42 3:20 81 57:00 1:35 85 29:27
97 6/6 M2024 254 Mcnaught Ryan J CLEVELAND 24 3 2:08:23.5 85 25:31 2:12 102 1:10:05 0:58 86 29:39
98 22/25 M3034 279 Murphy Tim CLEVELAND 33 3 2:10:54.9 101 31:19 2:57 101 1:06:22 1:47 80 28:32
99 8/9 M4549 353 Sheehe Charles J BEREA 45 4 2:13:53.9 86 25:43 3:24 97 1:02:26 2:24 104 39:59
100 23/25 M3034 521 Bartel Todd STRONGSVILLE 34 3 2:17:14.6 93 26:49 4:42 105 1:21:01 0:48 36 23:57
101 20/21 M2529 24 Batiste Corey G DETROIT 29 3 2:20:18.4 105 46:37 2:22 82 57:10 1:39 98 32:32
102 24/25 M3034 408 Turell Jeff CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 30 3 2:23:31.3 100 29:54 4:19 104 1:18:07 1:22 87 29:52
103 21/21 M2529 69 Cimmento Louis F WARREN 27 3 2:24:06.3 104 43:58 3:00 100 1:04:45 2:14 91 30:11
104 25/25 M3034 364 Slovenkay Edward HINCKLEY 34 3 2:47:34.2 84 25:29 58:34 76 56:32 2:12 48 24:49
105 9/9 M4549 357 Shutway Dennis CLEVELAND 49 4 77 23:28 2:25 65 53:47 1:35


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT FEMALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/14 F3034 47 Branum Sheri HURON 34 5 1:27:44.4 18 18:46 1:12 2 46:36 0:58 3 20:14
2 1/9 F4044 412 Vanek Denise STRONGVILLE 43 5 1:28:53.7 4 13:39 1:40 4 48:28 1:35 7 23:35
3 1/13 F3539 154 Hall Dana CONCORD 36 5 1:32:14.9 22 18:58 1:09 1 46:20 1:03 11 24:46
4 1/4 F0119 538 Keller Lindsey LAKEWOOD 15 5 1:33:09.5 6 15:14 1:31 16 52:57 0:52 5 22:38
5 2/14 F3034 326 Ridgel Angela LAKEWOOD 34 5 1:33:24.4 10 17:33 1:23 5 48:35 1:15 10 24:41
6 2/9 F4044 339 Salberg Joy M MOGADORE 43 5 1:34:09.8 21 18:57 1:26 3 47:19 1:26 15 25:03
7 1/11 F2529 263 Merlock Lauren M WADSWORTH 26 5 1:34:33.0 7 16:51 1:03 8 49:34 1:03 21 26:05
8 2/13 F3539 110 Fike Lisa M PARMA HTS. 35 5 1:35:01.7 8 16:59 1:29 6 48:58 1:44 19 25:55
9 2/11 F2529 545 Jacobs Christina WESTLAKE 27 5 1:35:12.0 13 18:22 2:29 10 50:16 1:24 6 22:43
10 1/2 F5054 541 Bartlett Karen CHAGRIN FALLS 52 5 1:35:21.6 9 17:29 2:14 7 49:11 1:33 13 24:57
11 1/8 F2024 529 Sikes Michelle LAKEWOOD 20 5 1:37:32.0 28 20:00 1:49 21 54:45 1:12 2 19:49
12 2/8 F2024 363 Skerkoski Ann RICHOMOND HEIGHTS 23 5 1:37:40.5 3 13:20 1:21 22 54:49 1:31 23 26:41
13 3/13 F3539 584 Hall Sandy BRUNSWICK 36 5 1:40:55.9 44 23:02 2:32 19 54:24 1:16 1 19:44
14 3/8 F2024 561 Craig Shanna BRUNSWICK 23 5 1:41:46.6 37 21:20 2:00 20 54:44 1:38 4 22:07
15 4/8 F2024 113 Finn Colleen AKRON 20 5 1:41:51.0 2 13:19 2:33 38 59:36 1:13 16 25:13
16 4/13 F3539 361 Simon Darci L ROCKY RIVER 36 5 1:43:05.6 24 19:05 2:35 13 52:29 1:50 26 27:10
17 5/8 F2024 164 Hersh Robin ARLINGTON 24 5 1:43:07.3 17 18:43 3:00 17 53:15 2:22 18 25:50
18 3/14 F3034 589 Clune Nicole MINSTER 33 5 1:44:21.3 39 21:37 3:08 9 49:41 2:07 32 27:52
19 5/13 F3539 355 Shein Stefanie A PEPPER PIKE 37 5 1:44:59.9 20 18:55 2:22 23 54:52 1:54 24 26:59
20 6/13 F3539 39 Bonny Andrea E SHAKER HTS. 39 5 1:45:05.3 41 22:17 1:32 25 55:08 1:22 12 24:47
21 6/8 F2024 220 Lieblein Suzanne DAYTON 23 5 1:45:09.1 11 17:41 1:22 15 52:42 1:05 50 32:20
22 4/14 F3034 599 Comer Nicole STRONGSVILL 32 5 1:45:26.8 45 23:06 1:55 14 52:30 2:02 20 25:55
23 5/14 F3034 102 Eidell Kara A CHICAGO 30 5 1:45:48.3 34 20:20 1:27 12 52:14 1:54 41 29:57
24 7/8 F2024 260 Meier Lindsey M CHAGRIN FALLS 22 5 1:48:08.7 1 12:52 1:31 44 1:00:54 1:23 49 31:30
25 2/4 F0119 537 Keller Mallory LAKEWOOD 17 5 1:48:27.8 16 18:42 1:14 33 57:42 0:46 43 30:07
26 3/9 F4044 418 Wakulchik Natalie A CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 40 5 1:48:32.3 53 24:26 1:24 18 54:07 1:36 25 27:02
27 3/11 F2529 145 Gravengaard Amy E COLUMBUS 27 5 1:49:01.7 42 22:19 2:15 35 58:23 1:09 14 24:58
28 4/11 F2529 586 Blight Samantha LAKEWOOD 25 5 1:49:36.5 31 20:12 2:11 30 56:38 1:07 37 29:31
29 6/14 F3034 396 Tepe Kim CINCINNATI 34 5 1:49:54.8 43 22:23 2:10 29 56:02 2:00 28 27:23
30 7/13 F3539 427 Whitmyer Lisa C BENTLEYVILLE 38 5 1:50:58.0 25 19:31 2:44 32 56:50 2:11 39 29:44
31 7/14 F3034 234 Malone Andrea B CHICAGO 32 5 1:50:58.3 23 19:00 2:19 50 1:01:35 1:38 22 26:28
32 5/11 F2529 195 Kerr Frances L BALTIMORE 25 5 1:51:16.5 15 18:35 2:34 43 1:00:37 1:36 34 27:57
33 1/4 F4549 278 Murphy Becky S STRONGSVILLE 48 5 1:51:32.9 55 24:52 2:42 11 51:35 2:45 38 29:42
34 1/1 F5559 377 Steinbock Judith WASHINGTON 55 5 1:52:00.2 46 23:10 3:20 28 56:00 2:13 27 27:20
35 2/4 F4549 148 Grosse Elizabeth CLEVELAND 47 5 1:52:03.7 29 20:01 2:39 24 55:02 1:31 52 32:53
36 6/11 F2529 291 Pacur Marta STOW 28 5 1:52:22.9 54 24:40 2:43 31 56:47 2:26 17 25:49
37 8/14 F3034 588 Domm Jennifer ROCHESTER 30 5 1:52:31.8 38 21:32 2:52 27 55:54 1:39 45 30:37
38 8/13 F3539 306 Pocinki Sara CLEVELAND 39 5 1:52:38.6 26 19:35 3:13 42 1:00:36 1:29 31 27:48
39 4/9 F4044 313 Prescott Noreen WESTLAKE 40 5 1:52:41.1 33 20:18 2:29 41 1:00:19 2:00 29 27:38
40 3/4 F0119 417 Wager Erika UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS 19 5 1:52:52.8 5 14:54 2:27 39 59:41 1:36 56 34:17
41 5/9 F4044 83 Cunliffe Erika B CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 42 5 1:54:23.0 65 30:30 1:58 26 55:11 2:10 9 24:36
42 7/11 F2529 448 Feller Allyson PARMA HEIGHTS 26 5 1:56:01.8 27 19:57 2:35 46 1:01:09 1:06 48 31:18
43 8/11 F2529 550 Goetz Amy WASHINGTON 25 5 1:56:02.0 12 18:07 2:32 40 1:00:12 1:42 54 33:32
44 8/8 F2024 133 Garcia Gillian M ERIE 20 5 1:56:13.3 19 18:50 3:30 45 1:01:08 1:36 47 31:12
45 9/11 F2529 250 Mcgunagle Mary Jo CLEVELAND 29 5 1:56:15.8 35 21:08 1:56 51 1:02:01 2:05 35 29:08
46 2/2 F5054 232 Madick Sue WOOSTER 54 5 1:56:17.6 64 29:47 2:23 37 58:55 0:57 8 24:18
47 9/13 F3539 386 Stump Timra T NORFOLK 37 5 1:57:59.9 40 21:40 2:39 36 58:51 2:16 51 32:36
48 6/9 F4044 210 Kusner Teresa LAKEWOOD 40 5 1:58:35.6 47 23:13 2:16 48 1:01:24 1:46 42 30:00
49 4/4 F0119 120 Friedman Erica ERIE 19 5 1:58:51.2 30 20:04 2:17 56 1:06:40 2:01 33 27:52
50 10/11 F2529 429 Williams Janine L VIENNA 26 5 1:59:41.7 52 24:25 1:54 47 1:01:22 1:34 44 30:29
51 10/13 F3539 180 Johnson Kathy M AKRON 35 5 2:02:54.3 51 24:21 4:38 52 1:02:32 2:03 36 29:23
52 9/14 F3034 184 Joseph Samantha S SHAKER HEIGHTS 31 5 2:04:28.9 56 24:54 2:46 55 1:05:07 1:03 46 30:41
53 10/14 F3034 447 Krakowski Sarah SOLON 34 5 2:06:15.0 32 20:15 3:10 63 1:13:03 2:04 30 27:46
54 11/14 F3034 137 Gauntner Megan BALTIMORE 31 5 2:12:06.7 66 33:42 5:06 49 1:01:32 2:04 40 29:45
55 11/13 F3539 203 Kornelakis Mary BEREA 36 5 2:12:07.5 60 28:09 4:06 34 57:43 2:21 62 39:51


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT FEMALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
56 3/4 F4549 215 Leclair Joyce A NORTH ROYALTON 49 5 2:12:14.3 59 27:58 4:00 54 1:04:32 2:43 53 33:04
57 7/9 F4044 280 Nash Denise BURTON 40 5 2:12:14.3 36 21:18 2:04 60 1:10:44 1:52 58 36:20
58 12/14 F3034 235 Malone Ann ROYAL OAK 30 5 2:12:28.2 14 18:34 3:32 64 1:13:04 2:54 57 34:26
59 8/9 F4044 262 Melaragno Andrea WESTLAKE 40 5 2:14:56.8 61 28:32 4:25 53 1:02:41 2:58 59 36:23
60 13/14 F3034 509 Brown Bina STRONGSVILLE 30 5 2:18:29.1 57 26:03 3:37 57 1:06:57 4:38 60 37:16
61 14/14 F3034 101 Edwards Heather A AKRON 30 5 2:18:30.2 50 24:06 3:18 65 1:15:57 1:12 55 33:59
62 11/11 F2529 204 Kovacic Erin L OLMSTED FALLS 28 5 2:19:56.4 48 23:23 5:00 59 1:09:29 3:22 61 38:44
63 4/4 F4549 202 Kolp Elaine L RICHMOND HEIGHTS 45 5 2:25:32.4 62 28:53 3:15 58 1:08:39 3:26 63 41:21
64 12/13 F3539 342 Schneider Amy K CLEVELAND 37 5 2:26:44.6 49 23:55 2:05 62 1:12:46 1:07 66 46:54
65 13/13 F3539 566 Stakes Valerie CLEVELAND 39 5 2:27:35.8 58 27:17 3:45 61 1:12:02 2:44 64 41:51
66 9/9 F4044 391 Swindell Sylvia RICHMOND HEIGHTS 43 5 2:39:48.6 63 29:17 6:08 66 1:20:18 2:02 65 42:06


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT ATHENA RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/2 F2529 557 Floom Stacey EUCLID 25 5 1:43:08.3 4 20:41 2:54 1 53:06 1:29 1 25:00
2 1/1 F4044 160 Harris Amy J WOOSTER 40 5 1:46:23.3 5 21:38 2:02 2 54:58 1:13 2 26:36
3 1/5 F3034 282 Noble Deborah HUDSON 33 5 1:55:52.3 7 24:48 2:06 3 57:07 1:30 4 30:23
4 2/5 F3034 375 Stauffer Laura EUCLID 34 5 1:58:48.9 6 23:53 2:24 4 58:38 2:13 5 31:44
5 3/5 F3034 129 Galloway Trephina CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 32 5 2:01:49.4 1 20:08 3:15 5 1:06:20 1:48 3 30:20
6 4/5 F3034 407 Trombetta Nicole LAKEWOOD 32 5 2:25:32.7 8 25:03 3:25 6 1:10:31 2:39 8 43:57
7 2/2 F2529 319 Reiff Julie CORAOPOLIS 27 5 2:33:40.0 2 20:30 4:56 8 1:22:44 2:22 6 43:10
8 5/5 F3034 434 Wood Jennifer EUCLID 33 5 2:33:47.1 3 20:34 4:54 7 1:22:40 2:24 7 43:17


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT CLYDESDALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/3 M4549 256 Mead John FAIRVIEW 47 4 1:31:25.8 2 18:55 1:55 2 48:03 0:58 1 21:36
2 1/5 M3034 534 Baird Matthew CLEVELAND 32 4 1:33:08.2 6 20:18 2:09 1 45:51 1:27 2 23:25
3 1/4 M2529 163 Hengstenberger Scott ALGONQUIN 29 4 1:40:39.2 5 19:33 2:38 4 50:27 1:21 8 26:42
4 1/5 M3539 248 Mcgrath Michael CHAGRIN FALLS 35 4 1:43:16.6 3 19:07 3:33 6 53:24 1:50 3 25:25
5 2/4 M2529 150 Grude Nathan D SANDUSKY 29 4 1:45:03.4 1 18:17 2:28 12 58:01 0:53 4 25:26
6 2/5 M3034 27 Beaulieu Eric STOW 33 4 1:45:49.1 15 25:58 2:22 3 48:44 2:17 7 26:31
7 1/2 M4044 284 O'brien Tom CHARDON 44 4 1:46:10.2 4 19:11 2:12 8 54:46 2:16 9 27:47
8 2/5 M3539 132 Garceau Richard J CHAGRIN FALLS 39 4 1:49:42.2 7 20:43 3:39 5 53:11 4:07 11 28:05
9 3/5 M3539 368 Soos Gregory F VERMILION 35 4 1:51:05.1 12 25:10 2:24 7 53:57 1:37 10 27:59
10 2/3 M4549 575 Ayer Jack PLACENTIA 46 4 1:53:46.2 11 22:41 3:27 10 55:44 2:00 13 29:57
11 3/5 M3034 149 Grude Chad R WAKEMAN 34 4 1:54:40.7 8 21:01 1:50 14 1:00:25 1:14 14 30:13
12 3/4 M2529 563 Verderber Jason ROCKY RIVER 29 4 1:55:51.7 10 21:19 3:34 13 59:37 0:45 15 30:40
13 4/5 M3539 116 Forrest Tom UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS 37 4 2:00:33.4 14 25:49 4:33 9 55:42 2:47 16 31:45
14 5/5 M3539 289 Orlando Anthony POLAND 35 4 2:02:10.8 17 30:19 3:32 11 57:04 2:01 12 29:18
15 4/5 M3034 151 Grude Ty R OBERLIN 31 4 2:05:17.1 16 28:25 2:20 17 1:07:37 0:51 6 26:06
16 2/2 M4044 174 Ilcin Andrew BRATENAHL 41 4 2:11:41.0 13 25:38 5:03 16 1:06:12 1:30 18 33:21
17 3/3 M4549 388 Suren Mike PARMA 45 4 2:11:47.6 9 21:15 6:59 19 1:14:13 3:26 5 25:57
18 5/5 M3034 383 Stock Henk J AURORA 31 4 2:13:17.1 18 32:42 2:57 15 1:04:02 1:38 17 31:59
19 4/4 M2529 337 Rusnak Brian M COLUMBUS 29 4 2:35:29.1 19 42:37 4:37 18 1:09:47 1:39 19 36:51


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
OVERALL SPRINT CO-ED TEAM RESULTS


Place Bib# Team Name Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 585 2 Guys, A Girl and a Tri 5 1:40:47.9 1 13:18 1:03 2 1:01:28 1:12 1 23:49
2 242 Geauga Y not 5 1:43:45.7 2 18:15 0:55 1 53:34 1:15 2 29:49