CLEVELAND SPRINT TRIATHLON

Cleveland, OH
Aug. 5, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

  195     1       M45 John Trucilla, 46, Erie, PA                      6:40        1:10       44:59         :36       18:53   1:12:18
  221     2    1  M40 Marc Harrison, 43, Shaker Heights, OH            6:02        1:06       46:34         :57       19:56   1:14:35
  209     3    1  M50 Philip Friedman, 53, Erie, PA                    5:40        1:16       47:11        1:01       20:30   1:15:38
  107     4    1  M14 Matt Collmar, 18, North Canton, OH               7:24        1:56       48:06        1:04       17:52   1:16:22
  140     5    1  M25 Chris Queen, 28, Cuyahoga Falls, OH              7:32        1:10       50:04         :42       18:14   1:17:42
  165     6    1  M30 Chad Palmer, 34, Canton, OH                      6:10         :50       49:24         :43       20:48   1:17:55
  342     7    1  M35 Steven Davies, 35, Canton, OH                    7:37        1:45       46:07        1:19       22:20   1:19:08
  205     8    2  M50 Richard Parsons, 51, Charlotte, NC               7:03        1:17       47:53         :35       22:22   1:19:10
  327     9    1  M45 John Rady, 47, Strongsville, OH                  6:55        1:05       49:30         :47       21:03   1:19:20
  296    10       W30 Kerry Flynn, 34*, Copley, OH                     6:17        1:11       50:33         :29       20:58   1:19:28
  126    11    2  M25 Alejandr Martinez Lopez, 26, Columbus, OH        6:31         :49       49:47         :23       23:20   1:20:50
  144    12    3  M25 David Riepenhoff, 29, Westerville, OH            8:21        1:32       47:28        2:02       21:34   1:20:57
  315    13    1  W25 Amanda Frost, 29*, Columbiana, OH                6:19        1:21       51:20         :30       22:00   1:21:30
  214    14    1  M55 Randall Brandt, 55, Union, KY                    7:42        1:33       50:13        1:18       21:07   1:21:53
  110    15    2  M14 Vant Lammers, 18, Cleveland Hts, OH              7:33        2:11       52:16         :44       19:15   1:21:59
  137    16    4  M25 Charlie Gritzmacher, 27, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                                       8:11         :53       49:39         :58       22:19   1:22:00
  321    17    1  M-R The 30 Tour-M, 5, Sagamore Hills, OH             6:14         :50       54:17         :29       20:24   1:22:14
  248    18    1  W14 Stacie Clagg, 16*, Canton, OH                    5:05        1:09       52:53        1:02       22:18   1:22:27
  333    19    5  M25 James Kish, 25, Cleveland, OH                    5:44        1:16       53:41         :53       21:09   1:22:43
  203    20    3  M50 William Whitmore, 50, Rocky River, OH            8:44        1:52       49:22        1:37       21:09   1:22:44
  298    21    1  W35 Sheri Branum, 36*, Milan, OH                     7:07        1:45       53:15        1:17       19:48   1:23:12
  326    22    2  W14 Anna Rady, 18*, Strongsville, OH                 5:27        1:22       51:50         :47       23:48   1:23:14
  175    23    2  M35 Tim Sobol, 36, Rocky River, OH                   8:59        1:17       49:45        1:33       21:45   1:23:19
  164    24    2  M30 Graig Kluge, 34, Cleveland Heights, OH           8:12        2:32       52:23         :23       19:54   1:23:24
  112    25    3  M14 Jeff Guise, 19, Westlake, OH                     7:03        1:44       53:46        1:22       19:46   1:23:41
  149    26    3  M30 Jim Nerone, 30, Stow, OH                         7:44        1:12       52:58        1:12       21:03   1:24:09
  115    27    1  M20 Greg Nemes, 21, Bay Village, OH                  6:55        1:07       53:01         :41       22:30   1:24:14
  358    28    1  W40 Susan Dombrowski, 43*, N Royalton, OH            7:38        1:32       51:13        1:09       23:08   1:24:40
  343    29    4  M50 John Ciufi, 52, Pittsburgh, PA                   7:56         :50       52:29         :56       22:30   1:24:41
  201    30    2  M45 John Mead, 49, Fairview, PA                      8:12        1:27       52:05         :55       22:06   1:24:45
  284    31    2  W25 Nicolina Pierce, 29*, Erie, PA                   5:31        1:24       55:36         :59       21:23   1:24:53
  359    32    4  M14 Ryan Dombrowski, 14, N Royalton, OH              8:24        1:03       54:48         :30       20:35   1:25:20
  225    33    3  M35 Thomas Istenes, 37, Cleveland, OH                7:57        1:27       52:53        1:18       21:55   1:25:30
  239    34    1  HWT Mark Becker, 2, Erie, PA                         7:04        2:25       52:23         :56       22:54   1:25:42
  347    35    2  M20 Hans Juntunen, 22, Webberville, MI               8:13        2:01       50:47        1:34       23:18   1:25:53
  117    36    3  M20 David Curfman, 22, Cleveland, OH                 7:49        2:17       53:52         :48       21:08   1:25:54
  151    37    4  M30 Joshua Zielaskiewicz, 30, Cleveland, OH          7:45        1:49       52:34         :51       23:00   1:25:59
  306    38    2  W35 Colleen Ueland, 39*, Cary, NC                    6:20        1:45       53:31        1:28       22:55   1:25:59
  119    39    4  M20 Michael Dyczkiewycz, 23, Cleveland, OH           8:35        1:33       53:28         :38       21:56   1:26:10
  355    40    5  M30 Michael Widmor, 32, Brecksville, OH              7:07        2:11       52:43         :45       23:51   1:26:37
  113    41    5  M20 Kyle Cantrell, 20, Olmstead Twr, OH              9:30        1:43       52:30         :42       22:22   1:26:47
  104    42    5  M14 Jack Spilman, 16, Chagrin Falls, OH              9:31        1:44       55:26         :19       19:58   1:26:58
  120    43    6  M20 Daniel Noble, 23, Wooster, OH                    5:46         :54       56:29         :35       23:23   1:27:07
  301    44    3  W35 Lisa Muhlbach, 37*, Parma Heights, OH            6:29        1:24       54:26        1:15       23:41   1:27:15
  332    45    2  M40 Joe Whang, 42, Avon, OH                          7:31        2:36       52:46        1:12       23:10   1:27:15
  329    46    6  M25 Patrick Kolozvary, 28, Berga, OH                 9:27        1:30       54:41         :39       21:02   1:27:19
  352    47    6  M30 Jason Garnier, 33, Smyrna, GA                    6:22        2:14       53:22        1:17       24:08   1:27:23
  116    48    7  M20 Aaron Schiffrik, 21, Cleveland, OH               8:09        2:47       54:28         :57       21:15   1:27:36
  109    49    6  M14 John Gwin, 18, Shaker Heights, OH                6:56        2:18       54:34        1:23       22:27   1:27:38
  181    50    2  M55 Otto Kausch, 57, Brecksville, OH                 9:06        1:31       49:28        1:41       25:56   1:27:42
  322    51    2  M-R Mittwangers- M, 5, Medina, OH                    6:03        1:03       52:40         :42       27:15   1:27:43
  123    52    8  M20 Clinton Rife, 24, Columbus, OH                   8:07        1:40       52:17         :40       25:15   1:27:59
  211    53    5  M50 Greg Blatnik, 53, Strongsville, OH               8:01        1:36       54:00        1:01       23:39   1:28:17
  335    54    7  M14 Jack Cogan, 16, Chagrin Falls, OH               10:12        1:40       54:32         :26       21:27   1:28:17
  145    55    7  M30 Matthew Geis, 30, Ravenna, OH                    9:59        1:44       50:25        1:19       24:59   1:28:26
  328    56    8  M14 John Rady, 15, Strongsville, OH                  6:22        1:35       59:06         :27       20:58   1:28:28
  185    57    3  M40 Ray Cantrell, 41, Olmstead Twr, OH               7:45        2:02       54:49        1:05       23:29   1:29:10
  189    58    4  M40 Daniel Kinkelaar, 43, Painesville, OH            9:53        1:19       53:06        1:14       23:38   1:29:10
  236    59    2  HWT David Kaiser, 2, Akron, OH                       9:42        1:56       52:45        1:36       23:28   1:29:27
  176    60    4  M35 J R. Eyler, 37, Auburn Twp , OH                  7:54        2:20       54:18        1:46       23:10   1:29:28
  174    61    5  M35 Ryan Christofferson, 35, Shaker Heights, OH      8:04        1:58       55:23        1:10       23:12   1:29:47
  245    62    1  W45 Nancy Lyon-Stadler, 45*, Shaker Heights, OH      7:09        1:29       54:15        1:36       25:19   1:29:48
  183    63    5  M40 Dean Barker, 40, Stow, OH                        7:28        1:37       56:07         :18       24:21   1:29:51
  178    64    6  M35 Mike Prather, 38, Saegertown, PA                 9:01        1:28       54:04        1:12       24:46   1:30:31
  139    65    7  M25 Brian Kostura, 28, North Olmsted, OH            11:25        1:17       52:34         :42       24:52   1:30:50
  157    66    8  M30 Ryan Barone, 32, Alexandria, VA                  8:30        1:41       55:04        1:00       24:36   1:30:51
  251    67    3  W14 Katie Scherry, 18*, Rocky River, OH              5:46        1:15       57:34         :54       25:30   1:30:59
  274    68    3  W25 Abby Hochella, 26*, Hudson, OH                   5:42        1:30     1:00:04        1:29       22:22   1:31:07
  286    69    1  W30 Sarah Russell, 30*, Rocky River, OH              7:43        1:44       57:28        1:25       22:48   1:31:08
  133    70    8  M25 Jeff Kolthammer, 27, Lyndhurst, OH               9:24        1:38       54:39        1:12       24:24   1:31:17
  194    71    3  M45 Andrew Dyczkiewycz, 46, Sagamore Hills, OH       8:07        2:37       55:35         :52       24:08   1:31:19
  310    72    2  W40 Dawn Vishey, 43*, New Albany, OH                 8:58        1:38       55:44        1:28       23:47   1:31:35
  179    73    7  M35 Jeffrey Cass, 39, Auburn Twp, OH                 8:41        1:39       52:48        1:19       27:14   1:31:41
  218    74    1  M60 Doug Smith, 63, Avon Lake, OH                    8:38        2:09       55:14        1:18       24:23   1:31:42
  313    75    1  W50 Mary Beth Chambers, 50*, Westlake, OH            7:29        2:05       57:54        1:15       23:13   1:31:56
  142    76    9  M25 Kevin Gale, 29, San Diego, CA                    6:55        1:51       53:33        1:01       28:43   1:32:03
  346    77   10  M25 Samuel Hawkins, 27, Cleveland Hts, OH            9:52        2:11       52:27        1:25       26:10   1:32:05
  111    78    9  M14 Robert Ewing, 19, Canton, OH                     8:16        2:18       56:06         :44       24:48   1:32:12
  227    79    3  HWT Matt Huber, 2, Hudson, OH                        6:16        2:26       55:28        1:50       26:13   1:32:13
  199    80    4  M45 Peter Buerling, 48, Union, OH                    9:35        2:12       54:24        1:23       24:47   1:32:21
  143    81   11  M25 Jon Morris, 29, Lakewood, OH                     7:35        2:13       56:21        1:05       25:13   1:32:27
  229    82    4  HWT Andrew Kulpa, 2, Royal Oak, MI                   7:33        2:08       55:33         :47       26:29   1:32:30
  187    83    6  M40 Greg Schwartz, 41, Twinsburg, OH                 5:56        1:53       54:54        1:08       28:45   1:32:36
  324    84    1  C-R Nestle -Corp, 3, Solon, OH                       5:07         :47       56:27        1:00       29:21   1:32:42
  200    85    5  M45 Michael Rusk, 48, Macedonia, OH                 10:22        2:18       54:09        1:23       24:42   1:32:54
  213    86    6  M50 James Roukema, 54, Pueblo, CO                    8:04        2:48       56:05        1:39       24:22   1:32:58
  128    87   12  M25 Peter Roukema, 26, Pueblo, CO                    7:57        2:55       55:28         :33       26:14   1:33:07
  268    88    4  W25 Jessica Diloreto, 25*, Lyndhurst, OH             6:16        1:16     1:00:01        1:15       24:31   1:33:19
  182    89    7  M40 Bradley Schlang, 40, Moreland Hills, OH          8:09        2:36       55:19        1:40       26:10   1:33:54
  240    90    5  HWT Rob Zelch, 2, Akron, OH                          9:59        2:15       53:45        1:29       26:30   1:33:58
  163    91    9  M30 John Buzby, 34, Cleveland, OH                    8:42        1:57       55:51        1:24       26:13   1:34:07
  161    92   10  M30 Bryan Riley, 33, Sagamore Hills, OH              8:47        3:04       55:25        1:49       25:03   1:34:08
  192    93    8  M40 Graeme Tyler, 44, Twinsburg, OH                  8:46        3:12       57:19        1:33       23:31   1:34:21
  270    94    5  W25 Kristen Prijatel, 25*, Cleveland, OH             5:52        1:31     1:01:36         :45       25:17   1:35:01
  212    95    7  M50 William Donlon, 54, Dearborn, MI                 9:05        2:27       53:38        2:46       27:06   1:35:02
  158    96   11  M30 Todd Humenansky, 32, Hudson, OH                  8:08        3:05       59:05        1:49       23:00   1:35:07
  353    97    6  M45 Tom Obrien, 46, Chardon, OH                      8:14        2:08       57:26        2:08       25:13   1:35:09
  148    98   12  M30 Zachary Lewis, 30, Cleveland, OH                10:38        2:27     1:00:20         :37       21:10   1:35:12
  177    99    8  M35 James Leonard, 37, Parma, OH                    11:57        2:28       55:55        1:37       23:19   1:35:16
  168   100   13  M30 Chris Lembach, 31, University Height, OH        10:17        2:46       57:21        1:59       23:02   1:35:25
  241   101    6  HWT Frank Heselton, 2, Medina, OH                   10:01         :29       57:54         :26       26:36   1:35:26
  253   102    4  W14 Kelly McCallin, 19*, Canton, OH                  8:55        3:03       58:49         :48       23:59   1:35:34
  325   103   13  M25 Chad Apple, 26, Berea, OH                        8:10        2:57       58:28        3:56       22:04   1:35:35
  336   104    8  M50 Scott Heylock, 52, Akron, OH                     8:23        3:35       56:49        2:16       24:41   1:35:44
  232   105    7  HWT Adam Weaver, 2, Erie, PA                         7:38        2:18       56:00         :29       29:20   1:35:45
  122   106    9  M20 Jason Desatnik, 24, Chagrin Falls, OH            7:51        1:35       59:38        1:28       25:14   1:35:46
  234   107    8  HWT John David, 2, Rocky River, OH                  10:41        3:55       43:11        2:25       35:37   1:35:49
  293   108    2  W30 Andrea Oldenburg, 33*, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                                       8:42        2:25     1:00:57         :50       23:03   1:35:57
  184   109    9  M40 Richard Long, 40, Middleburg Height, OH          9:14        2:20     1:01:29         :54       22:01   1:35:58
  311   110    2  W45 Sue Palmer, 46*, Willoughby, OH                  7:33        2:23     1:01:08        1:10       23:55   1:36:09
  259   111    1  W20 Jamie Petras, 21*, Beachwood, OH                 6:05         :55     1:02:44         :53       25:40   1:36:17
  196   112    7  M45 Morris Wheeler, 46, Shaker Heights, OH           7:55        2:07       57:01         :01       29:28   1:36:32
  272   113    6  W25 Katey Collis, 26*, Brecksville, OH               8:36        2:23       57:53        1:49       25:54   1:36:35
  222   114    9  M35 Bill Van Huffel, 39, Blicklick, OH               9:02        6:25       53:32         :29       27:21   1:36:49
  223   115   10  M35 Michael Toth, 37, Chagrin Falls, OH              8:02        2:37       56:20        2:00       27:50   1:36:49
  188   116   10  M40 Michael Thomas, 42, Olmstead Twr, OH             6:42        2:16       57:38        1:54       28:48   1:37:18
  103   117   10  M14 Benjamin Buerling, 16, Union, OH                 6:00        2:25     1:00:15        1:34       27:07   1:37:21
  300   118    4  W35 Maria Van Huffel, 36*, Blacklick, OH             8:41        1:42     1:00:03        1:25       25:30   1:37:21
  287   119    3  W30 Karen Vitak, 31*, Lakewood, OH                   8:38        2:26     1:01:43         :53       23:49   1:37:29
  230   120    9  HWT James Bennett, 2, Thornton, CO                  10:32        2:19       58:19        2:04       24:31   1:37:45
  354   121    3  W40 Mary Ann Krusinski, 42*, Brecksville, OH         7:40        1:23     1:01:43        1:38       25:29   1:37:53
  108   122   11  M14 Brian Gulko, 18, Solon, OH                       7:19        1:46     1:02:10         :53       25:47   1:37:55
  299   123    5  W35 Melissa Matus, 36*, Carnegie, PA                 9:00        1:31     1:01:00        1:23       25:11   1:38:05
  180   124   11  M35 Joe Zeitz, 39, Twinsburg, OH                    10:39        2:51       56:44        2:58       25:03   1:38:15
  351   125   14  M30 Colby McDowell, 32, Smyrna, GA                   7:55        2:31       58:44        2:18       26:56   1:38:24
  330   126   12  M35 John Tark, 39, Sagamore Hills, OH               14:54        2:15       56:45         :58       23:39   1:38:31
  290   127    4  W30 Marie Hurd, 32*, Cortland, OH                    6:23        2:56     1:01:39        1:21       26:18   1:38:37
  170   128    7  W25 Jaimee Hamilton, 27*, Erie, PA                   8:04        1:47       57:37        1:35       29:51   1:38:54
  224   129   13  M35 Brett Bruehler, 37, Avon, OH                     8:00        3:20     1:00:56        1:46       24:53   1:38:55
  215   130    3  M55 Thomas Wagner, 57, Lakewood, OH                 11:01        2:17       58:15        1:42       25:46   1:39:01
  226   131   11  M40 Michael Babbin, 41, Hudson, OH                   8:06        1:58     1:03:28        1:41       23:50   1:39:03
  141   132   14  M25 Bryan Baesel, 29, North Olmsted, OH              9:28        2:20       59:43        1:29       26:16   1:39:16
  114   133   10  M20 Tom Budinger, 21, Rocky River, OH               13:05        1:22       54:50         :56       29:16   1:39:29
  260   134    2  W20 Colleen Finn, 22*, Akron, OH                     5:48        1:42     1:04:49         :46       26:25   1:39:30
  246   135    8  W25 Lara Schmida, 26*, Cleveland, OH                 9:05        2:44       59:46        1:03       26:54   1:39:32
  261   136    3  W20 Alison Ghormley, 22*, Cleveland, OH              8:14        1:39     1:02:35        1:43       25:40   1:39:51
  338   137    5  W14 Emily Mekesa, 19*, Highland Hts, OH              5:17        1:31     1:05:28        1:16       26:27   1:39:59
  147   138   15  M30 Mark Humenansky, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              8:26        3:13     1:03:11        1:55       23:27   1:40:12
  233   139   10  HWT Henk Stock, 2, Aurora, OH                       10:14        2:39       57:50        1:13       28:16   1:40:12
  150   140   16  M30 Chad Oviatt, 30, Stow, OH                        7:59        2:41     1:01:48        1:13       26:42   1:40:23
  269   141    9  W25 Nancy Wiegand, 25*, Cleveland, OH               10:50        3:30     1:02:20         :25       23:51   1:40:56
  285   142   10  W25 Kathleen Campbell, 29*, Cleveland, OH            9:13        2:58       58:54        1:11       28:48   1:41:04
  350   143   17  M30 Kirby Hasseman, 33, Coshocton, OH                8:37        2:48     1:03:03         :55       25:46   1:41:09
  340   144   11  HWT Edward Tekieli, 2, Bainbridge, OH               10:16        1:53       59:36        1:54       27:43   1:41:22
  173   145   14  M35 Stephen Ferguson, 35, Avon, OH                   8:16        3:07     1:06:02         :55       23:21   1:41:41
  295   146    5  W30 Lynette Pestel, 33*, Lisle, IL                  10:23        2:29     1:02:45        1:24       24:55   1:41:56
  334   147   12  HWT Kevin Kerwin, 2, Cleveland, OH                   9:41        2:44       58:19        1:25       29:55   1:42:04
  125   148   15  M25 Eric Field, 25, Erie, PA                        12:02        5:06       59:28         :38       24:58   1:42:12
  207   149    9  M50 David Marburger, 52, Cleveland, OH               6:18        3:39       59:20        2:30       30:26   1:42:13
  131   150   16  M25 Ryan Field, 27, Erie, PA                         9:49        3:05     1:01:27        1:21       26:35   1:42:17
  291   151    6  W30 April McShane, 32*, Bridgeville, PA              9:15        1:57     1:04:22         :26       26:40   1:42:40
  136   152   17  M25 Evan Llewellyn, 27, Cleveland, OH                8:25        2:12     1:06:38         :40       25:03   1:42:58
  129   153   18  M25 Nicolas Salem, 26, Cleveland, OH                 9:08        2:36     1:03:04         :39       27:51   1:43:18
  265   154    4  W20 Alena Eichenseher, 24*, Madison, WI              8:48        2:37     1:08:41        1:01       22:21   1:43:28
  238   155   13  HWT Michael Lewis, 2, Garfield Heights, OH           8:57        3:43     1:00:39        2:25       28:02   1:43:46
  198   156    8  M45 Richard Nord, 47, Canfield, OH                   9:16        3:49     1:02:39        1:48       26:16   1:43:48
  216   157    4  M55 John Redeker, 58, Pepper Pike, OH                8:31        3:09     1:01:42         :28       30:10   1:44:00
  244   158    4  W40 Peg Liberatore, 42*, Lakewood, OH               10:19        1:38     1:00:01        2:33       29:38   1:44:09
  302   159    6  W35 Laura Brabant, 38*, Bay Village, OH              8:18        3:38     1:00:20        2:15       29:38   1:44:09
  255   160    5  W20 Carrie` Wagner, 20*, Lakewood, OH                6:54        2:16     1:04:42        1:31       28:52   1:44:15
  357   161   10  M50 Gary Truxton, 54, Solon, OH                     10:05        3:48       59:18        2:47       28:20   1:44:18
  249   162    6  W14 Sara Hardman, 16*, Akron, OH                     6:25        1:35     1:08:25         :53       27:05   1:44:23
  264   163    6  W20 Holly Duff, 24*, Lakewood, OH                    6:27        4:02     1:03:26        1:27       29:24   1:44:46
  154   164   18  M30 Ryan Helwig, 31, University Hts , OH             7:19        2:18     1:06:49         :49       28:06   1:45:21
  106   165   12  M14 Cullen Chapman, 17, Cleveland Heights, OH       10:51        2:34     1:07:32        1:02       23:27   1:45:26
  257   166    7  W20 Ashley Nord, 21*, Canfield, OH                   6:53        3:04     1:06:31         :34       28:25   1:45:27
  266   167    8  W20 Suzanna West, 24*, North Ridgeville, OH          8:44        2:41     1:06:19        1:12       26:32   1:45:28
  341   168   14  HWT Matthew Evenhouse, 2, Bay Village, OH           12:19        3:30       59:34        2:32       27:34   1:45:29
  307   169    5  W40 Kimberly Handley, 41*, Wellington, OH            9:07        1:42     1:06:59        1:05       26:39   1:45:32
  289   170    7  W30 Laura Brogan, 32*, Amherst, OH                  10:15        2:20     1:00:40        1:18       31:13   1:45:46
  292   171    8  W30 Carrie Goode, 33*, Euclid, OH                    9:58        1:37     1:05:12        1:12       27:50   1:45:49
  208   172   11  M50 Scott Towner, 52, Rocky River, OH                9:48        4:33     1:03:54         :58       26:41   1:45:54
  160   173   19  M30 Scott Orr, 33, Westerville, OH                   7:24        3:30     1:01:10        1:24       32:32   1:46:00
  219   174   15  M35 Thomas Gillespie, 38, Cleveland, OH             10:11        2:36     1:02:36         :59       29:46   1:46:08
  305   175    7  W35 Karen Wirtz, 39*, Avon Lake, OH                  8:26        1:58     1:01:51        2:19       31:43   1:46:17
  312   176    3  W45 Yvonne Lipinsky, 47*, Boardman, OH               9:14        1:56     1:01:12        1:37       32:30   1:46:29
  146   177   20  M30 Jon Ginter, 30, Cleveland, OH                    9:16        4:39     1:07:13        2:26       23:08   1:46:42
  345   178    1  W2  Margaret Ritzmann, 2*, Brecksville, OH          16:04        1:13       57:21        1:36       30:28   1:46:42
  169   179   13  M14 Russell Holden, 17, Chagrin Falls, OH            6:59       19:03       58:15        1:01       21:39   1:46:57
  243   180   15  HWT John Justus, 2, Highlands Ranch, CO              9:52        2:14       59:32        1:27       33:57   1:47:02
  247   181    7  W14 Andi Cribari, 14*, Lyndhurst, OH                 6:18        2:14     1:11:24        1:05       26:19   1:47:20
  102   182   14  M14 John Hardy, 14, Medina, OH                       6:57        2:00     1:13:47         :41       24:37   1:48:02
  283   183   11  W25 Malinda Jackson, 29*, Hudson, OH                10:22        3:04     1:07:30        1:05       26:12   1:48:13
  281   184   12  W25 Elizabeth McDevitt, 28*, Cleveland, OH           8:31         :29     1:08:04        1:18       30:01   1:48:23
  118   185   11  M20 Kyle Hawkins, 22, Westlake, OH                  10:44        2:37     1:06:53        2:12       26:36   1:49:02
  297   186    8  W35 Annie Corrao, 35*, Solon, OH                     9:15        1:57     1:02:52        1:46       33:14   1:49:04
  303   187    9  W35 Monica Reisz, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA                9:56        2:21     1:07:24        2:21       27:15   1:49:17
  317   188    2  W2  Mary Ann Wiesinger, 2*, Steubenville, OH         9:02        2:11     1:05:37        1:23       31:14   1:49:27
  228   189   16  HWT Ben Vodila, 2, Euclid, OH                       11:08        3:25     1:08:29         :28       26:13   1:49:43
  124   190   19  M25 Nick Daddas, 25, Westlake, OH                   11:30        3:45     1:05:00        2:10       27:31   1:49:56
  277   191   13  W25 Rose Szalai, 26*, Cleveland, OH                 10:29        1:35     1:09:19        1:08       27:38   1:50:09
  127   192   20  M25 Mark Nelson, 26, Stow, OH                        9:23        4:16     1:04:51        1:46       29:54   1:50:10
  210   193   12  M50 Larry Mueller, 53, Solon, OH                    12:19        2:49       59:22        1:42       34:21   1:50:33
  155   194   21  M30 Ryan Jones, 31, Hudson, OH                       8:42        4:51     1:09:18        3:37       24:11   1:50:39
  171   195   16  M35 Andrew Jorgensen, 35, Shaker Hts , OH            7:53        1:07     1:13:49        1:59       26:15   1:51:03
  159   196   22  M30 Daniel Mahoney, 33, Los Angeles, CA             11:45        1:15     1:03:20        2:09       33:43   1:52:12
  138   197   21  M25 Brian Ebenger, 28, North Olmsted, OH            10:28        3:23     1:15:00        1:14       22:54   1:52:59
  235   198   17  HWT Shawn Faber, 2, Grafton, OH                     10:27        2:02     1:03:38        1:13       35:41   1:53:01
  319   199    3  W2  Sarajean Petite, 2*, Rocky River, OH             7:44        1:23     1:08:02         :21       35:38   1:53:08
  250   200    8  W14 Leann Robinson, 17*, Brunswick, OH               9:33        4:25     1:11:45        1:24       26:24   1:53:31
  339   201    6  W40 Ingrid Tekieli, 40*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          9:44        2:54     1:07:27        1:19       32:09   1:53:33
  105   202   15  M14 Matt Klaasse, 16, Broadview Heights, OH          5:40        4:25     1:10:08        1:24       32:41   1:54:18
  262   203    9  W20 Ellen Mueller, 22*, Solon, OH                    8:39        3:30     1:09:42        2:22       30:14   1:54:27
  231   204   18  HWT Eric Ullman, 2, Lakewood, OH                     7:31        4:33     1:12:01        1:55       28:32   1:54:32
  252   205    9  W14 Emma Corrigan, 19*, Meadville, PA               12:13        2:34     1:14:43         :52       24:24   1:54:46
  348   206   22  M25 Josh Martin, 27, Akron, OH                      10:27        1:33     1:13:35        1:56       27:16   1:54:47
  135   207   23  M25 Dennis Shea, 27, Delaware, OH                    8:26        2:17     1:09:56        2:15       32:13   1:55:07
  190   208   12  M40 Mike Klaasse, 43, Broadview Heights, OH         10:29        3:35     1:08:42        1:11       31:13   1:55:10
  318   209    4  W2  Janis Klonowski, 2*, Strongsville, OH            7:15        1:33     1:08:30        1:28       38:03   1:56:49
  276   210   14  W25 Traci Robinson, 26*, Cleveland, OH               8:24        2:53     1:12:01        2:07       32:38   1:58:03
  220   211    2  M60 James Hamerstone, 64, Shaker Hgts, OH           10:21        4:28     1:04:59        2:47       35:37   1:58:12
  323   212    3  M-R Bedford Boys- M, 5, Bedford Heights, OH         11:20        1:41     1:08:06         :35       36:40   1:58:22
  349   213   10  W20 Megan Monroe, 24*, Aurora, OH                    7:40        2:04     1:13:46        2:08       32:52   1:58:30
  304   214   10  W35 Christie Marquez, 39*, Hudson, OH                9:12        3:58     1:11:32        2:56       31:02   1:58:40
  314   215    2  W50 Lynn Buffington, 51*, Canton, OH                 8:48        2:52     1:14:23        2:37       31:49   2:00:29
  258   216   11  W20 Tammy Karant, 21*, Norton, OH                    9:17         :43     1:19:53         :54       30:00   2:00:47
  206   217   13  M50 Thomas Blake, 52, Chagrin Falls, OH             13:19        4:02     1:07:22        2:22       33:47   2:00:52
  162   218   23  M30 Kevin Faber, 33, Brunswick, OH                  13:19        2:24     1:13:45         :38       32:13   2:02:19
  356   219   19  HWT Ari Newman, 2, S Euclid, OH                     14:20        3:37     1:07:15        1:48       35:25   2:02:25
  331   220    5  W2  Janis Boggess, 2*, Bay Village, OH              10:25        3:10     1:13:29        1:32       34:32   2:03:08
  130   221    1  W55 Marie Betts, 55*, Rocky River, OH               11:46        2:39     1:11:08        2:03       35:38   2:03:14
  204   222   14  M50 Dennis Shutway, 51, Cleveland, OH               38:45        1:56       58:46        1:05       24:26   2:04:58
  280   223   15  W25 Kimberly Bikowski, 28*, Avon, OH                 9:46        3:27     1:17:12        2:02       32:34   2:05:01
  320   224    6  W2  Margo Buttner, 2*, Cleveland, OH                11:30        3:05     1:14:11        1:34       37:18   2:07:38
  308   225    7  W40 Lisa Armstrong, 43*, Mentor, OH                 10:35        1:31     1:20:43        1:04       34:26   2:08:19
  191   226   13  M40 Mark Jarvis, 44, North Royalton, OH             14:11        3:50     1:09:49        1:39       39:01   2:08:30
  197   227    9  M45 William Jarvis, 47, Springfield, VA             10:10        7:46     1:09:46        1:47       39:01   2:08:30
  202   228   15  M50 Richard Clough, 50, Aurora, OH                  13:52        3:55     1:13:26        4:00       33:55   2:09:08
  273   229   16  W25 Katie Corr, 26*, Hiram, OH                       8:50        3:23     1:21:10        3:42       32:20   2:09:25
  267   230   17  W25 Lindsay Buchholzer, 25*, Denver, CO              9:37        2:25     1:11:33        2:36       43:43   2:09:54
  101   231    4  W45 Shari Dutton, 45*, Moreland Hills, OH           18:13        3:14     1:17:23        1:16       30:13   2:10:19
  237   232   20  HWT Daniel Kreider, 2, Cleveland, OH                 9:13        5:33     1:13:14        3:19       39:29   2:10:48
  254   233   10  W14 Marisa Simon, 19*, Poland, OH                    9:47        1:50     1:30:51         :49       28:04   2:11:21
  263   234   12  W20 Brenda Groselle, 23*, Hiram, OH                  6:33        5:40     1:24:31        2:56       34:40   2:14:20
  275   235   18  W25 Tamera Meyers, 26*, Cleveland, OH               11:46        3:28     1:22:39        2:06       36:00   2:15:59
  121   236   12  M20 Joe Haddad, 24, Parma, OH                       13:08        3:22     1:30:30         :56       29:36   2:17:32
  271   237   19  W25 Laura Chamberlin, 26*, Loveland, OH              7:23        3:55     1:35:05        1:30       31:40   2:19:33
  309   238    8  W40 Laurie Tesch, 43*, Tipp City, OH                10:13        1:45     1:22:03        2:02       43:56   2:19:59
  316   239    7  W2  Danielle Shea, 2*, Strongsville, OH             11:23        2:42     1:25:17        1:11       39:30   2:20:03
  337   240   16  M14 Jack St Marie, 15, Westlake, OH                  5:16         :36       26:30        4:18                 36:40
  132   241   24  M25 Jonathon Henning, 27, Hilliard, OH               6:51        3:39       32:51         :24                 43:45
  256   242   13  W20 Megan Andonian, 21*, Columbus, OH                5:57        1:31       24:05                             31:33
  217   243    5  M55 Peter Dyczkiewycz, 59, Cleveland, OH            10:47                                                     10:47
"*" indicates females
20 finishers among Men 2 - 2
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
3 finishers among Men 5 - 5
16 finishers among Men 14 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 24
24 finishers among Men 25 - 29
23 finishers among Men 30 - 34
16 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Women 2 - 2
10 finishers among Women 14 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 24
19 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
160 male finishers
83 female finishers
243 total finishers

                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Open Men
  195     1    1  M45 John Trucilla, 46, Erie, PA                      6:40        1:10       44:59         :36       18:53   1:12:18

Open Women
  296    10    1  W30 Kerry Flynn, 34, Copley, OH                      6:17        1:11       50:33         :29       20:58   1:19:28

                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Clydesdales
  239    34    1      Mark Becker, 2, Erie, PA                         7:04        2:25       52:23         :56       22:54   1:25:42
  236    59    2      David Kaiser, 2, Akron, OH                       9:42        1:56       52:45        1:36       23:28   1:29:27
  227    79    3      Matt Huber, 2, Hudson, OH                        6:16        2:26       55:28        1:50       26:13   1:32:13
  229    82    4      Andrew Kulpa, 2, Royal Oak, MI                   7:33        2:08       55:33         :47       26:29   1:32:30
  240    90    5      Rob Zelch, 2, Akron, OH                          9:59        2:15       53:45        1:29       26:30   1:33:58
  241   101    6      Frank Heselton, 2, Medina, OH                   10:01         :29       57:54         :26       26:36   1:35:26
  232   105    7      Adam Weaver, 2, Erie, PA                         7:38        2:18       56:00         :29       29:20   1:35:45
  234   107    8      John David, 2, Rocky River, OH                  10:41        3:55       43:11        2:25       35:37   1:35:49
  230   120    9      James Bennett, 2, Thornton, CO                  10:32        2:19       58:19        2:04       24:31   1:37:45
  233   139   10      Henk Stock, 2, Aurora, OH                       10:14        2:39       57:50        1:13       28:16   1:40:12
  340   144   11      Edward Tekieli, 2, Bainbridge, OH               10:16        1:53       59:36        1:54       27:43   1:41:22
  334   147   12      Kevin Kerwin, 2, Cleveland, OH                   9:41        2:44       58:19        1:25       29:55   1:42:04
  238   155   13      Michael Lewis, 2, Garfield Heights, OH           8:57        3:43     1:00:39        2:25       28:02   1:43:46
  341   168   14      Matthew Evenhouse, 2, Bay Village, OH           12:19        3:30       59:34        2:32       27:34   1:45:29
  243   180   15      John Justus, 2, Highlands Ranch, CO              9:52        2:14       59:32        1:27       33:57   1:47:02
  228   189   16      Ben Vodila, 2, Euclid, OH                       11:08        3:25     1:08:29         :28       26:13   1:49:43
  235   198   17      Shawn Faber, 2, Grafton, OH                     10:27        2:02     1:03:38        1:13       35:41   1:53:01
  231   204   18      Eric Ullman, 2, Lakewood, OH                     7:31        4:33     1:12:01        1:55       28:32   1:54:32
  356   219   19      Ari Newman, 2, S Euclid, OH                     14:20        3:37     1:07:15        1:48       35:25   2:02:25
  237   232   20      Daniel Kreider, 2, Cleveland, OH                 9:13        5:33     1:13:14        3:19       39:29   2:10:48

Corp Relay
  324    84    1      Nestle -Corp, 3, Solon, OH                       5:07         :47       56:27        1:00       29:21   1:32:42

Male Relay
  321    17    1      The 30 Tour-M, 5, Sagamore Hills, OH             6:14         :50       54:17         :29       20:24   1:22:14
  322    51    2      Mittwangers- M, 5, Medina, OH                    6:03        1:03       52:40         :42       27:15   1:27:43
  323   212    3      Bedford Boys- M, 5, Bedford Heights, OH         11:20        1:41     1:08:06         :35       36:40   1:58:22

Age Groups
Men 14 - 19
  107     4    1      Matt Collmar, 18, North Canton, OH               7:24        1:56       48:06        1:04       17:52   1:16:22
  110    15    2      Vant Lammers, 18, Cleveland Hts, OH              7:33        2:11       52:16         :44       19:15   1:21:59
  112    25    3      Jeff Guise, 19, Westlake, OH                     7:03        1:44       53:46        1:22       19:46   1:23:41
  359    32    4      Ryan Dombrowski, 14, N Royalton, OH              8:24        1:03       54:48         :30       20:35   1:25:20
  104    42    5      Jack Spilman, 16, Chagrin Falls, OH              9:31        1:44       55:26         :19       19:58   1:26:58
  109    49    6      John Gwin, 18, Shaker Heights, OH                6:56        2:18       54:34        1:23       22:27   1:27:38
  335    54    7      Jack Cogan, 16, Chagrin Falls, OH               10:12        1:40       54:32         :26       21:27   1:28:17
  328    56    8      John Rady, 15, Strongsville, OH                  6:22        1:35       59:06         :27       20:58   1:28:28
  111    78    9      Robert Ewing, 19, Canton, OH                     8:16        2:18       56:06         :44       24:48   1:32:12
  103   117   10      Benjamin Buerling, 16, Union, OH                 6:00        2:25     1:00:15        1:34       27:07   1:37:21
  108   122   11      Brian Gulko, 18, Solon, OH                       7:19        1:46     1:02:10         :53       25:47   1:37:55
  106   165   12      Cullen Chapman, 17, Cleveland Heights, OH       10:51        2:34     1:07:32        1:02       23:27   1:45:26
  169   179   13      Russell Holden, 17, Chagrin Falls, OH            6:59       19:03       58:15        1:01       21:39   1:46:57
  102   182   14      John Hardy, 14, Medina, OH                       6:57        2:00     1:13:47         :41       24:37   1:48:02
  105   202   15      Matt Klaasse, 16, Broadview Heights, OH          5:40        4:25     1:10:08        1:24       32:41   1:54:18
  337   240   16      Jack St Marie, 15, Westlake, OH                  5:16         :36       26:30        4:18                 36:40

Men 20 - 24
  115    27    1      Greg Nemes, 21, Bay Village, OH                  6:55        1:07       53:01         :41       22:30   1:24:14
  347    35    2      Hans Juntunen, 22, Webberville, MI               8:13        2:01       50:47        1:34       23:18   1:25:53
  117    36    3      David Curfman, 22, Cleveland, OH                 7:49        2:17       53:52         :48       21:08   1:25:54
  119    39    4      Michael Dyczkiewycz, 23, Cleveland, OH           8:35        1:33       53:28         :38       21:56   1:26:10
  113    41    5      Kyle Cantrell, 20, Olmstead Twr, OH              9:30        1:43       52:30         :42       22:22   1:26:47
  120    43    6      Daniel Noble, 23, Wooster, OH                    5:46         :54       56:29         :35       23:23   1:27:07
  116    48    7      Aaron Schiffrik, 21, Cleveland, OH               8:09        2:47       54:28         :57       21:15   1:27:36
  123    52    8      Clinton Rife, 24, Columbus, OH                   8:07        1:40       52:17         :40       25:15   1:27:59
  122   106    9      Jason Desatnik, 24, Chagrin Falls, OH            7:51        1:35       59:38        1:28       25:14   1:35:46
  114   133   10      Tom Budinger, 21, Rocky River, OH               13:05        1:22       54:50         :56       29:16   1:39:29
  118   185   11      Kyle Hawkins, 22, Westlake, OH                  10:44        2:37     1:06:53        2:12       26:36   1:49:02
  121   236   12      Joe Haddad, 24, Parma, OH                       13:08        3:22     1:30:30         :56       29:36   2:17:32

Men 25 - 29
  140     5    1      Chris Queen, 28, Cuyahoga Falls, OH              7:32        1:10       50:04         :42       18:14   1:17:42
  126    11    2      Alejandr Martinez Lopez, 26, Columbus, OH        6:31         :49       49:47         :23       23:20   1:20:50
  144    12    3      David Riepenhoff, 29, Westerville, OH            8:21        1:32       47:28        2:02       21:34   1:20:57
  137    16    4      Charlie Gritzmacher, 27, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                                       8:11         :53       49:39         :58       22:19   1:22:00
  333    19    5      James Kish, 25, Cleveland, OH                    5:44        1:16       53:41         :53       21:09   1:22:43
  329    46    6      Patrick Kolozvary, 28, Berga, OH                 9:27        1:30       54:41         :39       21:02   1:27:19
  139    65    7      Brian Kostura, 28, North Olmsted, OH            11:25        1:17       52:34         :42       24:52   1:30:50
  133    70    8      Jeff Kolthammer, 27, Lyndhurst, OH               9:24        1:38       54:39        1:12       24:24   1:31:17
  142    76    9      Kevin Gale, 29, San Diego, CA                    6:55        1:51       53:33        1:01       28:43   1:32:03
  346    77   10      Samuel Hawkins, 27, Cleveland Hts, OH            9:52        2:11       52:27        1:25       26:10   1:32:05
  143    81   11      Jon Morris, 29, Lakewood, OH                     7:35        2:13       56:21        1:05       25:13   1:32:27
  128    87   12      Peter Roukema, 26, Pueblo, CO                    7:57        2:55       55:28         :33       26:14   1:33:07
  325   103   13      Chad Apple, 26, Berea, OH                        8:10        2:57       58:28        3:56       22:04   1:35:35
  141   132   14      Bryan Baesel, 29, North Olmsted, OH              9:28        2:20       59:43        1:29       26:16   1:39:16
  125   148   15      Eric Field, 25, Erie, PA                        12:02        5:06       59:28         :38       24:58   1:42:12
  131   150   16      Ryan Field, 27, Erie, PA                         9:49        3:05     1:01:27        1:21       26:35   1:42:17
  136   152   17      Evan Llewellyn, 27, Cleveland, OH                8:25        2:12     1:06:38         :40       25:03   1:42:58
  129   153   18      Nicolas Salem, 26, Cleveland, OH                 9:08        2:36     1:03:04         :39       27:51   1:43:18
  124   190   19      Nick Daddas, 25, Westlake, OH                   11:30        3:45     1:05:00        2:10       27:31   1:49:56
  127   192   20      Mark Nelson, 26, Stow, OH                        9:23        4:16     1:04:51        1:46       29:54   1:50:10
  138   197   21      Brian Ebenger, 28, North Olmsted, OH            10:28        3:23     1:15:00        1:14       22:54   1:52:59
  348   206   22      Josh Martin, 27, Akron, OH                      10:27        1:33     1:13:35        1:56       27:16   1:54:47
  135   207   23      Dennis Shea, 27, Delaware, OH                    8:26        2:17     1:09:56        2:15       32:13   1:55:07
  132   241   24      Jonathon Henning, 27, Hilliard, OH               6:51        3:39       32:51         :24                 43:45

Men 30 - 34
  165     6    1      Chad Palmer, 34, Canton, OH                      6:10         :50       49:24         :43       20:48   1:17:55
  164    24    2      Graig Kluge, 34, Cleveland Heights, OH           8:12        2:32       52:23         :23       19:54   1:23:24
  149    26    3      Jim Nerone, 30, Stow, OH                         7:44        1:12       52:58        1:12       21:03   1:24:09
  151    37    4      Joshua Zielaskiewicz, 30, Cleveland, OH          7:45        1:49       52:34         :51       23:00   1:25:59
  355    40    5      Michael Widmor, 32, Brecksville, OH              7:07        2:11       52:43         :45       23:51   1:26:37
  352    47    6      Jason Garnier, 33, Smyrna, GA                    6:22        2:14       53:22        1:17       24:08   1:27:23
  145    55    7      Matthew Geis, 30, Ravenna, OH                    9:59        1:44       50:25        1:19       24:59   1:28:26
  157    66    8      Ryan Barone, 32, Alexandria, VA                  8:30        1:41       55:04        1:00       24:36   1:30:51
  163    91    9      John Buzby, 34, Cleveland, OH                    8:42        1:57       55:51        1:24       26:13   1:34:07
  161    92   10      Bryan Riley, 33, Sagamore Hills, OH              8:47        3:04       55:25        1:49       25:03   1:34:08
  158    96   11      Todd Humenansky, 32, Hudson, OH                  8:08        3:05       59:05        1:49       23:00   1:35:07
  148    98   12      Zachary Lewis, 30, Cleveland, OH                10:38        2:27     1:00:20         :37       21:10   1:35:12
  168   100   13      Chris Lembach, 31, University Height, OH        10:17        2:46       57:21        1:59       23:02   1:35:25
  351   125   14      Colby McDowell, 32, Smyrna, GA                   7:55        2:31       58:44        2:18       26:56   1:38:24
  147   138   15      Mark Humenansky, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              8:26        3:13     1:03:11        1:55       23:27   1:40:12
  150   140   16      Chad Oviatt, 30, Stow, OH                        7:59        2:41     1:01:48        1:13       26:42   1:40:23
  350   143   17      Kirby Hasseman, 33, Coshocton, OH                8:37        2:48     1:03:03         :55       25:46   1:41:09
  154   164   18      Ryan Helwig, 31, University Hts , OH             7:19        2:18     1:06:49         :49       28:06   1:45:21
  160   173   19      Scott Orr, 33, Westerville, OH                   7:24        3:30     1:01:10        1:24       32:32   1:46:00
  146   177   20      Jon Ginter, 30, Cleveland, OH                    9:16        4:39     1:07:13        2:26       23:08   1:46:42
  155   194   21      Ryan Jones, 31, Hudson, OH                       8:42        4:51     1:09:18        3:37       24:11   1:50:39
  159   196   22      Daniel Mahoney, 33, Los Angeles, CA             11:45        1:15     1:03:20        2:09       33:43   1:52:12
  162   218   23      Kevin Faber, 33, Brunswick, OH                  13:19        2:24     1:13:45         :38       32:13   2:02:19

Men 35 - 39
  342     7    1      Steven Davies, 35, Canton, OH                    7:37        1:45       46:07        1:19       22:20   1:19:08
  175    23    2      Tim Sobol, 36, Rocky River, OH                   8:59        1:17       49:45        1:33       21:45   1:23:19
  225    33    3      Thomas Istenes, 37, Cleveland, OH                7:57        1:27       52:53        1:18       21:55   1:25:30
  176    60    4      J R. Eyler, 37, Auburn Twp , OH                  7:54        2:20       54:18        1:46       23:10   1:29:28
  174    61    5      Ryan Christofferson, 35, Shaker Heights, OH      8:04        1:58       55:23        1:10       23:12   1:29:47
  178    64    6      Mike Prather, 38, Saegertown, PA                 9:01        1:28       54:04        1:12       24:46   1:30:31
  179    73    7      Jeffrey Cass, 39, Auburn Twp, OH                 8:41        1:39       52:48        1:19       27:14   1:31:41
  177    99    8      James Leonard, 37, Parma, OH                    11:57        2:28       55:55        1:37       23:19   1:35:16
  222   114    9      Bill Van Huffel, 39, Blicklick, OH               9:02        6:25       53:32         :29       27:21   1:36:49
  223   115   10      Michael Toth, 37, Chagrin Falls, OH              8:02        2:37       56:20        2:00       27:50   1:36:49
  180   124   11      Joe Zeitz, 39, Twinsburg, OH                    10:39        2:51       56:44        2:58       25:03   1:38:15
  330   126   12      John Tark, 39, Sagamore Hills, OH               14:54        2:15       56:45         :58       23:39   1:38:31
  224   129   13      Brett Bruehler, 37, Avon, OH                     8:00        3:20     1:00:56        1:46       24:53   1:38:55
  173   145   14      Stephen Ferguson, 35, Avon, OH                   8:16        3:07     1:06:02         :55       23:21   1:41:41
  219   174   15      Thomas Gillespie, 38, Cleveland, OH             10:11        2:36     1:02:36         :59       29:46   1:46:08
  171   195   16      Andrew Jorgensen, 35, Shaker Hts , OH            7:53        1:07     1:13:49        1:59       26:15   1:51:03

Men 40 - 44
  221     2    1      Marc Harrison, 43, Shaker Heights, OH            6:02        1:06       46:34         :57       19:56   1:14:35
  332    45    2      Joe Whang, 42, Avon, OH                          7:31        2:36       52:46        1:12       23:10   1:27:15
  185    57    3      Ray Cantrell, 41, Olmstead Twr, OH               7:45        2:02       54:49        1:05       23:29   1:29:10
  189    58    4      Daniel Kinkelaar, 43, Painesville, OH            9:53        1:19       53:06        1:14       23:38   1:29:10
  183    63    5      Dean Barker, 40, Stow, OH                        7:28        1:37       56:07         :18       24:21   1:29:51
  187    83    6      Greg Schwartz, 41, Twinsburg, OH                 5:56        1:53       54:54        1:08       28:45   1:32:36
  182    89    7      Bradley Schlang, 40, Moreland Hills, OH          8:09        2:36       55:19        1:40       26:10   1:33:54
  192    93    8      Graeme Tyler, 44, Twinsburg, OH                  8:46        3:12       57:19        1:33       23:31   1:34:21
  184   109    9      Richard Long, 40, Middleburg Height, OH          9:14        2:20     1:01:29         :54       22:01   1:35:58
  188   116   10      Michael Thomas, 42, Olmstead Twr, OH             6:42        2:16       57:38        1:54       28:48   1:37:18
  226   131   11      Michael Babbin, 41, Hudson, OH                   8:06        1:58     1:03:28        1:41       23:50   1:39:03
  190   208   12      Mike Klaasse, 43, Broadview Heights, OH         10:29        3:35     1:08:42        1:11       31:13   1:55:10
  191   226   13      Mark Jarvis, 44, North Royalton, OH             14:11        3:50     1:09:49        1:39       39:01   2:08:30

Men 45 - 49
  327     9    1      John Rady, 47, Strongsville, OH                  6:55        1:05       49:30         :47       21:03   1:19:20
  201    30    2      John Mead, 49, Fairview, PA                      8:12        1:27       52:05         :55       22:06   1:24:45
  194    71    3      Andrew Dyczkiewycz, 46, Sagamore Hills, OH       8:07        2:37       55:35         :52       24:08   1:31:19
  199    80    4      Peter Buerling, 48, Union, OH                    9:35        2:12       54:24        1:23       24:47   1:32:21
  200    85    5      Michael Rusk, 48, Macedonia, OH                 10:22        2:18       54:09        1:23       24:42   1:32:54
  353    97    6      Tom Obrien, 46, Chardon, OH                      8:14        2:08       57:26        2:08       25:13   1:35:09
  196   112    7      Morris Wheeler, 46, Shaker Heights, OH           7:55        2:07       57:01         :01       29:28   1:36:32
  198   156    8      Richard Nord, 47, Canfield, OH                   9:16        3:49     1:02:39        1:48       26:16   1:43:48
  197   227    9      William Jarvis, 47, Springfield, VA             10:10        7:46     1:09:46        1:47       39:01   2:08:30

Men 50 - 54
  209     3    1      Philip Friedman, 53, Erie, PA                    5:40        1:16       47:11        1:01       20:30   1:15:38
  205     8    2      Richard Parsons, 51, Charlotte, NC               7:03        1:17       47:53         :35       22:22   1:19:10
  203    20    3      William Whitmore, 50, Rocky River, OH            8:44        1:52       49:22        1:37       21:09   1:22:44
  343    29    4      John Ciufi, 52, Pittsburgh, PA                   7:56         :50       52:29         :56       22:30   1:24:41
  211    53    5      Greg Blatnik, 53, Strongsville, OH               8:01        1:36       54:00        1:01       23:39   1:28:17
  213    86    6      James Roukema, 54, Pueblo, CO                    8:04        2:48       56:05        1:39       24:22   1:32:58
  212    95    7      William Donlon, 54, Dearborn, MI                 9:05        2:27       53:38        2:46       27:06   1:35:02
  336   104    8      Scott Heylock, 52, Akron, OH                     8:23        3:35       56:49        2:16       24:41   1:35:44
  207   149    9      David Marburger, 52, Cleveland, OH               6:18        3:39       59:20        2:30       30:26   1:42:13
  357   161   10      Gary Truxton, 54, Solon, OH                     10:05        3:48       59:18        2:47       28:20   1:44:18
  208   172   11      Scott Towner, 52, Rocky River, OH                9:48        4:33     1:03:54         :58       26:41   1:45:54
  210   193   12      Larry Mueller, 53, Solon, OH                    12:19        2:49       59:22        1:42       34:21   1:50:33
  206   217   13      Thomas Blake, 52, Chagrin Falls, OH             13:19        4:02     1:07:22        2:22       33:47   2:00:52
  204   222   14      Dennis Shutway, 51, Cleveland, OH               38:45        1:56       58:46        1:05       24:26   2:04:58
  202   228   15      Richard Clough, 50, Aurora, OH                  13:52        3:55     1:13:26        4:00       33:55   2:09:08

Men 55 - 59
  214    14    1      Randall Brandt, 55, Union, KY                    7:42        1:33       50:13        1:18       21:07   1:21:53
  181    50    2      Otto Kausch, 57, Brecksville, OH                 9:06        1:31       49:28        1:41       25:56   1:27:42
  215   130    3      Thomas Wagner, 57, Lakewood, OH                 11:01        2:17       58:15        1:42       25:46   1:39:01
  216   157    4      John Redeker, 58, Pepper Pike, OH                8:31        3:09     1:01:42         :28       30:10   1:44:00
  217   243    5      Peter Dyczkiewycz, 59, Cleveland, OH            10:47                                                     10:47

Men 60 - 64
  218    74    1      Doug Smith, 63, Avon Lake, OH                    8:38        2:09       55:14        1:18       24:23   1:31:42
  220   211    2      James Hamerstone, 64, Shaker Hgts, OH           10:21        4:28     1:04:59        2:47       35:37   1:58:12

Men 65 & Up

                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Athena
  345   178    1      Margaret Ritzmann, 2, Brecksville, OH           16:04        1:13       57:21        1:36       30:28   1:46:42
  317   188    2      Mary Ann Wiesinger, 2, Steubenville, OH          9:02        2:11     1:05:37        1:23       31:14   1:49:27
  319   199    3      Sarajean Petite, 2, Rocky River, OH              7:44        1:23     1:08:02         :21       35:38   1:53:08
  318   209    4      Janis Klonowski, 2, Strongsville, OH             7:15        1:33     1:08:30        1:28       38:03   1:56:49
  331   220    5      Janis Boggess, 2, Bay Village, OH               10:25        3:10     1:13:29        1:32       34:32   2:03:08
  320   224    6      Margo Buttner, 2, Cleveland, OH                 11:30        3:05     1:14:11        1:34       37:18   2:07:38
  316   239    7      Danielle Shea, 2, Strongsville, OH              11:23        2:42     1:25:17        1:11       39:30   2:20:03

Age Groups
Women 14 - 19
  248    18    1      Stacie Clagg, 16, Canton, OH                     5:05        1:09       52:53        1:02       22:18   1:22:27
  326    22    2      Anna Rady, 18, Strongsville, OH                  5:27        1:22       51:50         :47       23:48   1:23:14
  251    67    3      Katie Scherry, 18, Rocky River, OH               5:46        1:15       57:34         :54       25:30   1:30:59
  253   102    4      Kelly McCallin, 19, Canton, OH                   8:55        3:03       58:49         :48       23:59   1:35:34
  338   137    5      Emily Mekesa, 19, Highland Hts, OH               5:17        1:31     1:05:28        1:16       26:27   1:39:59
  249   162    6      Sara Hardman, 16, Akron, OH                      6:25        1:35     1:08:25         :53       27:05   1:44:23
  247   181    7      Andi Cribari, 14, Lyndhurst, OH                  6:18        2:14     1:11:24        1:05       26:19   1:47:20
  250   200    8      Leann Robinson, 17, Brunswick, OH                9:33        4:25     1:11:45        1:24       26:24   1:53:31
  252   205    9      Emma Corrigan, 19, Meadville, PA                12:13        2:34     1:14:43         :52       24:24   1:54:46
  254   233   10      Marisa Simon, 19, Poland, OH                     9:47        1:50     1:30:51         :49       28:04   2:11:21

Women 20 - 24
  259   111    1      Jamie Petras, 21, Beachwood, OH                  6:05         :55     1:02:44         :53       25:40   1:36:17
  260   134    2      Colleen Finn, 22, Akron, OH                      5:48        1:42     1:04:49         :46       26:25   1:39:30
  261   136    3      Alison Ghormley, 22, Cleveland, OH               8:14        1:39     1:02:35        1:43       25:40   1:39:51
  265   154    4      Alena Eichenseher, 24, Madison, WI               8:48        2:37     1:08:41        1:01       22:21   1:43:28
  255   160    5      Carrie` Wagner, 20, Lakewood, OH                 6:54        2:16     1:04:42        1:31       28:52   1:44:15
  264   163    6      Holly Duff, 24, Lakewood, OH                     6:27        4:02     1:03:26        1:27       29:24   1:44:46
  257   166    7      Ashley Nord, 21, Canfield, OH                    6:53        3:04     1:06:31         :34       28:25   1:45:27
  266   167    8      Suzanna West, 24, North Ridgeville, OH           8:44        2:41     1:06:19        1:12       26:32   1:45:28
  262   203    9      Ellen Mueller, 22, Solon, OH                     8:39        3:30     1:09:42        2:22       30:14   1:54:27
  349   213   10      Megan Monroe, 24, Aurora, OH                     7:40        2:04     1:13:46        2:08       32:52   1:58:30
  258   216   11      Tammy Karant, 21, Norton, OH                     9:17         :43     1:19:53         :54       30:00   2:00:47
  263   234   12      Brenda Groselle, 23, Hiram, OH                   6:33        5:40     1:24:31        2:56       34:40   2:14:20
  256   242   13      Megan Andonian, 21, Columbus, OH                 5:57        1:31       24:05                             31:33

Women 25 - 29
  315    13    1      Amanda Frost, 29, Columbiana, OH                 6:19        1:21       51:20         :30       22:00   1:21:30
  284    31    2      Nicolina Pierce, 29, Erie, PA                    5:31        1:24       55:36         :59       21:23   1:24:53
  274    68    3      Abby Hochella, 26, Hudson, OH                    5:42        1:30     1:00:04        1:29       22:22   1:31:07
  268    88    4      Jessica Diloreto, 25, Lyndhurst, OH              6:16        1:16     1:00:01        1:15       24:31   1:33:19
  270    94    5      Kristen Prijatel, 25, Cleveland, OH              5:52        1:31     1:01:36         :45       25:17   1:35:01
  272   113    6      Katey Collis, 26, Brecksville, OH                8:36        2:23       57:53        1:49       25:54   1:36:35
  170   128    7      Jaimee Hamilton, 27, Erie, PA                    8:04        1:47       57:37        1:35       29:51   1:38:54
  246   135    8      Lara Schmida, 26, Cleveland, OH                  9:05        2:44       59:46        1:03       26:54   1:39:32
  269   141    9      Nancy Wiegand, 25, Cleveland, OH                10:50        3:30     1:02:20         :25       23:51   1:40:56
  285   142   10      Kathleen Campbell, 29, Cleveland, OH             9:13        2:58       58:54        1:11       28:48   1:41:04
  283   183   11      Malinda Jackson, 29, Hudson, OH                 10:22        3:04     1:07:30        1:05       26:12   1:48:13
  281   184   12      Elizabeth McDevitt, 28, Cleveland, OH            8:31         :29     1:08:04        1:18       30:01   1:48:23
  277   191   13      Rose Szalai, 26, Cleveland, OH                  10:29        1:35     1:09:19        1:08       27:38   1:50:09
  276   210   14      Traci Robinson, 26, Cleveland, OH                8:24        2:53     1:12:01        2:07       32:38   1:58:03
  280   223   15      Kimberly Bikowski, 28, Avon, OH                  9:46        3:27     1:17:12        2:02       32:34   2:05:01
  273   229   16      Katie Corr, 26, Hiram, OH                        8:50        3:23     1:21:10        3:42       32:20   2:09:25
  267   230   17      Lindsay Buchholzer, 25, Denver, CO               9:37        2:25     1:11:33        2:36       43:43   2:09:54
  275   235   18      Tamera Meyers, 26, Cleveland, OH                11:46        3:28     1:22:39        2:06       36:00   2:15:59
  271   237   19      Laura Chamberlin, 26, Loveland, OH               7:23        3:55     1:35:05        1:30       31:40   2:19:33

Women 30 - 34
  286    69    1      Sarah Russell, 30, Rocky River, OH               7:43        1:44       57:28        1:25       22:48   1:31:08
  293   108    2      Andrea Oldenburg, 33, Cleveland Heights, OH      8:42        2:25     1:00:57         :50       23:03   1:35:57
  287   119    3      Karen Vitak, 31, Lakewood, OH                    8:38        2:26     1:01:43         :53       23:49   1:37:29
  290   127    4      Marie Hurd, 32, Cortland, OH                     6:23        2:56     1:01:39        1:21       26:18   1:38:37
  295   146    5      Lynette Pestel, 33, Lisle, IL                   10:23        2:29     1:02:45        1:24       24:55   1:41:56
  291   151    6      April McShane, 32, Bridgeville, PA               9:15        1:57     1:04:22         :26       26:40   1:42:40
  289   170    7      Laura Brogan, 32, Amherst, OH                   10:15        2:20     1:00:40        1:18       31:13   1:45:46
  292   171    8      Carrie Goode, 33, Euclid, OH                     9:58        1:37     1:05:12        1:12       27:50   1:45:49

Women 35 - 39
  298    21    1      Sheri Branum, 36, Milan, OH                      7:07        1:45       53:15        1:17       19:48   1:23:12
  306    38    2      Colleen Ueland, 39, Cary, NC                     6:20        1:45       53:31        1:28       22:55   1:25:59
  301    44    3      Lisa Muhlbach, 37, Parma Heights, OH             6:29        1:24       54:26        1:15       23:41   1:27:15
  300   118    4      Maria Van Huffel, 36, Blacklick, OH              8:41        1:42     1:00:03        1:25       25:30   1:37:21
  299   123    5      Melissa Matus, 36, Carnegie, PA                  9:00        1:31     1:01:00        1:23       25:11   1:38:05
  302   159    6      Laura Brabant, 38, Bay Village, OH               8:18        3:38     1:00:20        2:15       29:38   1:44:09
  305   175    7      Karen Wirtz, 39, Avon Lake, OH                   8:26        1:58     1:01:51        2:19       31:43   1:46:17
  297   186    8      Annie Corrao, 35, Solon, OH                      9:15        1:57     1:02:52        1:46       33:14   1:49:04
  303   187    9      Monica Reisz, 38, Pittsburgh, PA                 9:56        2:21     1:07:24        2:21       27:15   1:49:17
  304   214   10      Christie Marquez, 39, Hudson, OH                 9:12        3:58     1:11:32        2:56       31:02   1:58:40

Women 40 - 44
  358    28    1      Susan Dombrowski, 43, N Royalton, OH             7:38        1:32       51:13        1:09       23:08   1:24:40
  310    72    2      Dawn Vishey, 43, New Albany, OH                  8:58        1:38       55:44        1:28       23:47   1:31:35
  354   121    3      Mary Ann Krusinski, 42, Brecksville, OH          7:40        1:23     1:01:43        1:38       25:29   1:37:53
  244   158    4      Peg Liberatore, 42, Lakewood, OH                10:19        1:38     1:00:01        2:33       29:38   1:44:09
  307   169    5      Kimberly Handley, 41, Wellington, OH             9:07        1:42     1:06:59        1:05       26:39   1:45:32
  339   201    6      Ingrid Tekieli, 40, Cuyahoga Falls, OH           9:44        2:54     1:07:27        1:19       32:09   1:53:33
  308   225    7      Lisa Armstrong, 43, Mentor, OH                  10:35        1:31     1:20:43        1:04       34:26   2:08:19
  309   238    8      Laurie Tesch, 43, Tipp City, OH                 10:13        1:45     1:22:03        2:02       43:56   2:19:59

Women 45 - 49
  245    62    1      Nancy Lyon-Stadler, 45, Shaker Heights, OH       7:09        1:29       54:15        1:36       25:19   1:29:48
  311   110    2      Sue Palmer, 46, Willoughby, OH                   7:33        2:23     1:01:08        1:10       23:55   1:36:09
  312   176    3      Yvonne Lipinsky, 47, Boardman, OH                9:14        1:56     1:01:12        1:37       32:30   1:46:29
  101   231    4      Shari Dutton, 45, Moreland Hills, OH            18:13        3:14     1:17:23        1:16       30:13   2:10:19

Women 50 - 54
  313    75    1      Mary Beth Chambers, 50, Westlake, OH             7:29        2:05       57:54        1:15       23:13   1:31:56
  314   215    2      Lynn Buffington, 51, Canton, OH                  8:48        2:52     1:14:23        2:37       31:49   2:00:29

Women 55 - 59
  130   221    1      Marie Betts, 55, Rocky River, OH                11:46        2:39     1:11:08        2:03       35:38   2:03:14

Women 60 - 64

Women 65 & Up
Top

Return to home page.