Metropolitan Bank Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 21, 2002


Results By ChampionChip Ohio, Inc.

Professional

Olympic Age Groups

Olympic Clydesdale

Olympic Athena

Olympic Male Team

Olympic Female Team

Olympic Coed Team

Professional

Pro Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Karen Smyers

0

4

22:33.7

15:02

2

1:02:47.5

22.9

1

39:46.1

6:25

2:05:08.0

2

12

Heather Gollnick

0

6

23:43.9

15:49

3

1:03:16.9

22.8

2

40:18.2

6:30

2:07:19.0

3

13

Laurie Hug

0

1

20:41.8

13:47

1

1:04:38.6

22.3

3

45:30.8

7:20

2:10:52.0

4

14

Candy Angle

0

3

22:33.0

15:02

4

1:06:22.9

21.7

4

46:49.8

7:33

2:15:46.0

5

15

Rebecca Locke

0

2

22:26.5

14:57

 

 

 

5

2:18:03.8

22:16

2:18:04.0

6

16

Florence Chretien

0

5

22:58.9

15:19

6

1:13:58.1

19.5

6

48:59.2

7:54

2:25:57.0

 

Pro Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Chris McCormach

0

3

19:00.6

12:40

1

53:27.2

26.9

1

35:06.0

5:40

1:47:34.0

2

2

Paul Amey

0

2

18:59.8

12:39

3

57:16.0

25.1

2

35:03.2

5:39

1:51:19.0

3

3

Alec Rukosuev

0

4

19:04.2

12:43

5

58:37.4

24.6

3

34:47.5

5:37

1:52:30.0

4

4

Marc Lees

0

6

20:02.3

13:21

4

57:29.6

25.1

4

35:27.6

5:43

1:53:00.0

5

5

Brad Beven

0

1

18:56.4

12:37

6

59:44.2

24.1

5

35:47.8

5:46

1:54:29.0

6

6

Todd Wiley

0

8

21:29.6

14:19

7

58:24.7

24.7

6

34:48.6

5:37

1:54:43.0

7

7

Joshua Rix

0

5

19:15.5

12:50

2

57:00.0

25.3

7

39:04.7

6:18

1:55:21.0

8

8

Mike Smedley

0

7

20:05.9

13:23

8

1:02:50.7

22.9

8

36:50.3

5:56

1:59:47.0

9

9

Frank Pattison

31

10

23:36.2

15:44

10

1:03:25.3

22.7

9

37:06.3

5:59

2:04:08.0

10

10

George Newsome

0

11

25:28.0

16:59

9

1:01:18.7

23.5

10

38:20.6

6:11

2:05:08.0

 

Olympic Age Groups

Women 14 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

97

April Lea Gellatly

19

1

25:01.9

16:41

1

1:19:52.8

18.0

1

48:55.1

7:53

2:33:50.0

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

102

Meredith Peterson

24

2

27:02.0

18:01

1

1:16:24.5

18.8

1

51:36.7

8:19

2:35:04.0

2

140

Christina Ann Kis

23

5

32:42.5

21:48

 

 

 

2

2:41:55.5

26:07

2:41:56.0

3

249

Erin Shelley

22

3

28:49.5

19:13

2

1:25:39.8

16.8

3

1:06:40.7

10:45

3:01:10.0

4

300

Kathryn Diane Kohut

21

4

30:13.1

20:09

3

1:31:12.6

15.8

4

1:15:41.9

12:12

3:17:08.0

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Amory Rowe

28

4

24:38.2

16:25

1

1:09:55.0

20.6

1

42:03.1

6:47

2:16:37.0

2

66

Sandy Trucki

27

8

28:50.3

19:13

4

1:14:16.1

19.4

2

44:30.1

7:11

2:27:37.0

3

69

Abigail White

27

3

24:12.6

16:08

3

1:15:41.4

19.0

3

48:16.1

7:47

2:28:11.0

4

72

Amanda Jo Adkins

25

2

22:34.5

15:03

2

1:14:51.9

19.2

4

50:53.4

8:12

2:28:20.0

5

106

Victoria McMillan

29

10

32:17.0

21:31

7

1:13:52.9

19.5

5

49:38.3

8:00

2:35:49.0

6

125

Andrea Nickey

29

6

25:22.5

16:55

5

1:19:29.6

18.1

7

54:04.0

8:43

2:38:57.0

7

126

Christa Anne Sloan

26

5

25:02.7

16:41

6

1:19:49.6

18.0

6

54:04.4

8:43

2:38:57.0

8

164

Angela Dawn Sherman

26

12

33:44.0

22:29

8

1:16:09.1

18.9

8

57:05.2

9:12

2:46:59.0

9

166

Melissa Folino

29

9

30:44.0

20:29

9

1:21:41.9

17.6

9

54:33.2

8:48

2:47:00.0

10

171

Ashley A. McWilliams

26

18

40:17.0

26:51

12

1:19:26.7

18.1

10

48:15.1

7:47

2:47:59.0

11

229

Sarah Elizabeth Nicoli

27

15

37:28.8

24:59

13

1:23:39.8

17.2

11

56:41.5

9:09

2:57:51.0

12

256

Kathryn Rebecca Schulz

28

13

34:24.7

22:56

15

1:31:02.1

15.8

12

57:43.7

9:19

3:03:11.0

13

276

Ashley Maurer

28

7

28:39.4

19:06

10

1:26:51.7

16.6

13

1:14:48.8

12:04

3:10:20.0

14

278

Cari Renee Stierman

27

11

33:38.1

22:25

11

1:26:00.3

16.7

14

1:11:02.6

11:27

3:10:41.0

15

295

Marghretta Uritus

26

14

34:35.9

23:03

14

1:28:32.5

16.3

15

1:12:30.4

11:42

3:15:39.0

16

306

Jen Reis

28

17

39:51.2

26:34

17

1:30:53.5

15.8

16

1:11:42.9

11:34

3:22:28.0

17

313

Brenda Robbins

28

16

39:45.8

26:30

16

1:30:55.0

15.8

17

1:15:45.6

12:13

3:26:27.0

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Loren Uscilowski

31

4

22:55.6

15:17

1

1:08:38.3

21.0

1

46:34.6

7:31

2:18:09.0

2

33

Yvonne Saul Craigo

34

8

29:39.8

19:46

4

1:08:17.6

21.1

2

40:36.2

6:33

2:18:34.0

3

41

Julianna Batizy-Morley

31

3

22:54.9

15:16

3

1:14:54.7

19.2

3

44:06.8

7:07

2:21:57.0

4

47

Susan Black

32

1

22:27.1

14:58

2

1:13:33.6

19.6

4

47:18.8

7:38

2:23:20.0

5

76

Amy R Hurta

32

7

28:27.4

18:58

8

1:14:04.6

19.4

5

46:17.7

7:28

2:28:50.0

6

87

Liz S. Ferro

33

6

26:45.4

17:50

6

1:14:12.3

19.4

6

50:34.2

8:09

2:31:32.0

7

88

Jennifer Zajac

30

5

26:40.7

17:47

7

1:15:23.1

19.1

7

49:44.2

8:01

2:31:48.0

8

101

Diana Delbalso-Derees

32

9

31:17.4

20:51

10

1:17:05.0

18.7

8

46:32.4

7:30

2:34:55.0

9

105

Audrey Citriglia

31

2

22:35.9

15:03

5

1:17:08.0

18.7

9

56:01.9

9:02

2:35:46.0

10

115

Norine Gammon

33

10

32:06.0

21:24

9

1:10:53.6

20.3

10

54:02.6

8:43

2:37:03.0

11

121

Sandy A Hall

33

13

34:12.1

22:48

11

1:21:35.9

17.7

11

42:32.6

6:52

2:38:21.0

12

145

Melissa Molter

30

12

34:08.0

22:45

12

1:21:40.8

17.6

12

46:48.1

7:33

2:42:37.0

13

245

Susan Marie O'Donnell

32

11

33:20.9

22:13

13

1:29:04.1

16.2

13

58:22.2

9:25

3:00:48.0

14

257

Lori Souser

31

21

39:17.5

26:11

16

1:31:30.5

15.7

14

52:24.2

8:27

3:03:13.0

15

267

Kim Bork

31

17

37:38.9

25:05

 

 

 

15

3:05:56.6

29:59

3:05:57.0

16

273

Mary Ann Diemer

32

22

39:30.5

26:20

15

1:27:11.0

16.5

16

1:01:35.9

9:56

3:08:18.0

17

296

Kathy S Gulla

34

19

38:49.4

25:53

20

1:39:10.2

14.5

17

57:44.5

9:19

3:15:45.0

18

298

Lesley Weigand

31

14

36:45.3

24:30

18

1:34:36.3

15.2

18

1:05:02.1

10:29

3:16:24.0

19

299

Theresa Marie Neuhoff

31

18

38:07.7

25:25

17

1:33:12.2

15.5

19

1:05:26.0

10:33

3:16:46.0

20

301

Tracy L Pelaia

33

15

37:20.7

24:53

14

1:28:54.3

16.2

20

1:10:58.0

11:27

3:17:13.0

21

309

Andrea S Kim

30

20

39:14.4

26:09

19

1:34:15.7

15.3

21

1:10:08.1

11:19

3:23:39.0

22

322

Michelle Gueritey

34

16

37:34.7

25:03

21

1:52:15.2

12.8

22

1:27:37.8

14:08

3:57:28.0

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Sharon Knecht

38

2

23:52.9

15:55

1

1:06:07.7

21.8

1

39:16.9

6:20

2:09:18.0

2

14

Jeanne Debonis

37

1

23:21.7

15:34

2

1:11:32.4

20.1

2

37:54.5

6:07

2:12:49.0

3

63

Noreen T O'Donnell

36

3

25:33.7

17:02

3

1:13:17.9

19.6

3

48:20.1

7:48

2:27:12.0

4

100

Beth Reed

35

9

30:42.8

20:28

5

1:14:39.5

19.3

4

48:53.4

7:53

2:34:16.0

5

107

Jacqueline Wilson

35

4

27:09.3

18:06

4

1:15:40.5

19.0

5

53:16.7

8:35

2:36:07.0

6

114

Susan Dombrowski

38

11

32:41.7

21:47

7

1:16:11.8

18.9

6

47:51.5

7:43

2:36:45.0

7

120

Connie Gardner

38

13

35:08.1

23:25

10

1:19:12.2

18.2

7

43:54.2

7:05

2:38:15.0

8

143

Naira Chokel

39

17

36:51.6

24:34

9

1:17:24.4

18.6

8

47:55.4

7:44

2:42:12.0

9

147

Jackie Lori Nagy

35

10

31:48.3

21:12

8

1:21:38.8

17.6

9

49:11.2

7:56

2:42:39.0

10

151

Deirdre Callahan

38

7

29:33.4

19:42

6

1:18:56.6

18.2

10

55:35.5

8:58

2:44:06.0

11

161

Karen Lynn Ruth

37

12

33:27.0

22:18

12

1:22:00.1

17.6

11

50:26.5

8:08

2:45:54.0

12

176

Cynthia Hodgson

36

18

39:11.9

26:07

14

1:18:57.6

18.2

12

50:30.2

8:09

2:48:40.0

13

208

Karen Mary Mattes

37

8

30:05.5

20:03

11

1:25:15.1

16.9

13

57:55.1

9:20

2:53:16.0

14

217

Monica J Hedrick

36

15

35:53.4

23:55

13

1:19:46.3

18.1

14

59:08.5

9:32

2:54:49.0

15

227

Laura Bolster

35

19

39:39.5

26:26

17

1:24:19.5

17.1

15

53:06.1

8:34

2:57:06.0

16

235

Susan Lynn Moyse

35

5

29:07.1

19:25

16

1:32:12.6

15.6

16

57:39.6

9:18

2:59:00.0

17

243

Karen Ryan

37

6

29:12.8

19:28

15

1:30:57.3

15.8

17

1:00:29.2

9:45

3:00:40.0

18

264

Andrea Bonny

36

16

36:35.7

24:23

19

1:32:21.2

15.6

18

56:20.5

9:05

3:05:18.0

19

288

Kelly Renee Fedor

38

14

35:10.0

23:27

20

1:35:05.9

15.1

19

1:03:01.8

10:10

3:13:18.0

20

297

Carol Kurta

38

20

42:48.8

28:32

18

1:24:05.5

17.1

20

1:09:07.7

11:09

3:16:02.0

21

321

Dianne Blankenbaker

35

21

44:13.0

29:29

21

1:35:02.7

15.2

21

1:34:06.9

15:11

3:53:23.0

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

80

Kimberly Gehrin Weaver

43

4

28:32.5

19:01

1

1:13:08.5

19.7

1

47:54.5

7:44

2:29:36.0

2

111

Susan Waldrop

42

3

27:14.5

18:09

2

1:14:37.1

19.3

2

54:26.5

8:47

2:36:19.0

3

132

Denise Hospodar

40

1

26:00.5

17:20

3

1:18:15.3

18.4

3

55:29.8

8:57

2:39:46.0

4

136

Susan Gold

41

2

26:44.5

17:49

4

1:19:20.9

18.2

4

54:43.4

8:50

2:40:49.0

5

179

Lisa Marie Dubetz

40

11

38:23.2

25:35

5

1:19:34.2

18.1

5

51:16.2

8:16

2:49:14.0

6

190

Michelle Mueller

40

9

35:26.5

23:37

7

1:25:41.5

16.8

6

49:08.5

7:55

2:50:17.0

7

221

Joanne Siegel

43

6

32:20.7

21:33

10

1:33:52.0

15.3

7

49:32.9

7:59

2:55:46.0

8

237

Kimberly Kurkowski

41

5

29:10.7

19:27

6

1:29:44.9

16.0

8

1:00:11.9

9:42

2:59:08.0

9

242

Heather Ettinger

40

8

35:20.9

23:33

8

1:26:11.9

16.7

9

59:05.6

9:32

3:00:39.0

10

275

Carmen Elizabet Rankin

43

10

36:20.9

24:13

9

1:27:55.8

16.4

10

1:04:40.3

10:26

3:08:57.0

11

307

Becky Roessler

40

7

34:55.6

23:17

11

1:44:50.5

13.7

11

1:02:51.5

10:08

3:22:38.0

12

323

Clare Frances Giblin

40

12

52:14.1

34:49

12

1:39:33.5

14.5

12

1:37:17.3

15:41

4:09:05.0

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

127

Mary Beth Chambers

45

1

29:23.8

19:35

1

1:18:27.5

18.4

1

51:18.3

8:16

2:39:10.0

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

210

Kathy Curtis

53

1

36:14.9

24:09

1

1:24:55.6

17.0

1

52:14.9

8:25

2:53:26.0

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

314

Julia Froble

59

1

47:59.9

31:59

1

1:10:52.9

20.3

1

1:28:22.6

14:15

3:27:16.0

 

Men 14 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Aaron Arlinghaus

17

6

30:16.7

20:11

3

1:09:02.4

20.9

1

36:59.9

5:58

2:16:19.0

2

34

Jay Dean Harpp

19

5

29:26.1

19:37

2

1:07:51.6

21.2

2

41:24.8

6:41

2:18:43.0

3

71

Joseph Keppler

18

2

27:22.2

18:15

4

1:13:44.0

19.5

3

47:12.4

7:37

2:28:19.0

4

94

Christopher Aron

17

1

27:02.3

18:01

1

1:10:10.3

20.5

4

55:24.0

8:56

2:32:37.0

5

104

Justin Edward Mayer

19

7

31:36.0

21:04

5

1:15:22.2

19.1

5

48:29.4

7:49

2:35:28.0

6

116

Mike Arendt

19

4

29:24.1

19:36

6

1:18:24.6

18.4

6

49:31.0

7:59

2:37:20.0

7

192

George Keppler

16

3

28:22.6

18:55

7

1:23:00.9

17.3

7

59:02.5

9:31

2:50:26.0

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Matthew Stephens

20

1

22:41.5

15:07

 

 

 

1

2:02:13.2

19:43

2:02:14.0

2

9

Ryan Bates

22

2

23:19.1

15:33

1

1:05:12.4

22.1

2

40:40.9

6:34

2:09:13.0

3

18

James McKenzie

22

5

24:56.7

16:37

2

1:10:07.5

20.5

3

39:59.3

6:27

2:15:04.0

4

137

Matthew J. Weber

22

4

24:32.4

16:21

3

1:18:16.6

18.4

4

58:04.5

9:22

2:40:54.0

5

149

Justin William Chandler

24

7

31:25.4

20:57

 

 

 

5

2:43:16.6

26:20

2:43:17.0

6

173

Ahmad Sami Chaouki

24

6

30:07.9

20:05

5

1:23:48.6

17.2

6

54:19.5

8:46

2:48:16.0

7

187

Murry Jay Mercier

20

3

23:39.6

15:46

4

1:26:51.5

16.6

7

59:39.7

9:37

2:50:11.0

8

247

Nick Bartucci

22

8

35:35.0

23:43

6

1:24:40.5

17.0

8

1:00:38.7

9:47

3:00:55.0

9

320

Thomas Carey

20

9

42:24.2

28:16

7

1:40:06.7

14.4

9

1:20:27.7

12:59

3:42:59.0

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Dan Casey

26

1

20:44.1

13:49

 

 

 

1

2:00:03.0

19:22

2:00:03.0

2

7

Charles Joseph Boulware

27

4

23:45.7

15:50

1

1:04:25.3

22.4

2

40:26.7

6:31

2:08:38.0

3

11

James Lamastra

27

2

21:16.5

14:11

2

1:07:07.6

21.5

3

41:10.3

6:38

2:09:35.0

4

32

Rick Rick

27

7

25:58.5

17:19

3

1:05:29.4

22.0

4

47:01.2

7:35

2:18:30.0

5

36

Sean T. Peppard

29

5

24:17.4

16:11

7

1:13:31.1

19.6

5

42:08.0

6:48

2:19:57.0

6

37

Patrick M Cottle

25

8

27:23.6

18:15

4

1:08:46.8

20.9

6

43:58.6

7:05

2:20:09.0

7

42

Keith Richard Klebacha

27

3

23:43.9

15:49

8

1:14:14.2

19.4

7

44:00.2

7:06

2:21:59.0

8

43

Kevin Foy

25

11

28:43.6

19:09

10

1:10:00.8

20.6

8

44:15.0

7:08

2:23:00.0

9

44

Troy Zimpfer

29

9

27:49.7

18:33

6

1:09:32.5

20.7

9

45:38.2

7:22

2:23:01.0

10

46

Kyle Schultz

29

6

24:24.6

16:16

5

1:12:55.9

19.7

10

45:54.6

7:24

2:23:16.0

11

52

Jean-Pierre Stephan

28

17

31:04.6

20:43

11

1:09:20.1

20.8

11

44:27.8

7:10

2:24:53.0

12

81

Ken Hiller

29

18

31:05.4

20:43

9

1:07:03.0

21.5

12

51:50.5

8:22

2:29:59.0

13

103

Edward Hughes

29

10

28:16.5

18:51

13

1:17:18.4

18.6

13

49:36.3

8:00

2:35:12.0

14

131

Brian Nolan Leonard

25

30

39:11.5

26:07

19

1:16:59.9

18.7

14

43:25.4

7:00

2:39:37.0

15

169

Michael Sciepko

26

14

30:43.1

20:29

17

1:22:18.3

17.5

15

54:34.7

8:48

2:47:37.0

16

172

Ryan Thomas Callahan

27

12

29:08.4

19:25

12

1:15:31.2

19.1

16

1:03:30.3

10:15

2:48:10.0

17

175

Justin J Bonanni

29

13

30:05.5

20:03

14

1:17:54.2

18.5

17

1:00:34.3

9:46

2:48:34.0

18

195

Jay Klingbeil

29

20

34:29.4

22:59

21

1:22:00.9

17.6

18

54:08.3

8:44

2:50:39.0

19

199

Jim Myers

26

22

35:01.1

23:21

25

1:24:10.0

17.1

19

52:44.0

8:30

2:51:56.0

20

200

Chester Michael Kieliszek

28

15

30:46.3

20:31

18

1:24:10.2

17.1

20

57:24.6

9:15

2:52:22.0

21

201

Carter C McWilliams

27

19

33:12.5

22:08

16

1:17:33.2

18.6

21

1:01:40.3

9:57

2:52:26.0

22

205

Bryan Riley

28

31

39:42.6

26:28

24

1:17:56.9

18.5

22

55:17.5

8:55

2:52:57.0

23

206

Brent Bucey

26

24

36:28.7

24:19

23

1:21:01.0

17.8

23

55:29.7

8:57

2:53:00.0

24

214

Eric Tuttle

28

23

35:16.5

23:31

22

1:21:24.0

17.7

24

57:09.9

9:13

2:53:51.0

25

218

Joseph Michael Priore

26

16

31:04.3

20:43

15

1:18:03.8

18.4

25

1:05:42.7

10:36

2:54:51.0

26

230

Owen Lee Morehart

27

33

42:15.0

28:10

20

1:14:05.2

19.4

26

1:01:31.3

9:55

2:57:52.0

27

241

Marcus Haemmerle

26

26

37:32.1

25:01

26

1:23:41.6

17.2

27

59:18.9

9:34

3:00:33.0

28

248

Nathan Ware

28

32

41:03.2

27:22

28

1:23:31.9

17.2

28

56:27.5

9:06

3:01:03.0

29

259

Michael Carruth

29

28

37:55.9

25:17

30

1:29:07.8

16.2

29

56:37.8

9:08

3:03:42.0

30

263

Anthony Michael Bays

25

36

49:05.1

32:43

33

1:19:33.6

18.1

30

55:58.9

9:02

3:04:38.0

31

266

Trey Lundy

28

27

37:54.8

25:16

29

1:27:34.0

16.4

31

1:00:24.7

9:45

3:05:54.0

32

285

Philip Joseph Amos

25

21

34:54.4

23:16

32

1:32:41.3

15.5

32

1:04:35.6

10:25

3:12:12.0

33

286

Jeff Cain

27

25

37:22.6

24:55

27

1:25:58.6

16.8

33

1:09:21.2

11:11

3:12:43.0

34

302

Andrew J Sadler

27

29

38:30.4

25:40

31

1:28:35.2

16.3

34

1:10:43.2

11:24

3:17:49.0

35

303

Jeremy Ryan Caudill

27

34

44:09.0

29:26

34

1:29:54.3

16.0

35

1:03:47.5

10:17

3:17:51.0

36

316

Jonathon M Ginter

25

35

48:47.0

32:31

35

1:34:34.6

15.2

36

1:06:09.4

10:40

3:29:31.0

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Kiko J Cintron

30

1

20:44.9

13:49

1

1:04:45.1

22.2

1

37:27.1

6:02

2:02:58.0

2

4

Jeff Kho

32

4

24:38.3

16:25

3

1:04:59.2

22.2

2

36:25.5

5:52

2:06:03.0

3

5

Mike Drury

30

3

23:33.7

15:42

2

1:02:36.5

23.0

3

40:19.4

6:30

2:06:30.0

4

16

Michael Goldstein

34

6

25:39.2

17:06

4

1:06:14.4

21.7

4

42:45.0

6:54

2:14:39.0

5

19

Geoff D Zylstra

31

7

27:05.0

18:03

5

1:05:54.5

21.9

5

43:16.7

6:59

2:16:17.0

6

21

Alan Crompton

30

16

29:55.6

19:57

9

1:07:49.8

21.2

6

38:44.9

6:15

2:16:31.0

7

28

Christopher J Park

33

9

27:49.2

18:33

6

1:08:28.7

21.0

7

41:33.3

6:42

2:17:52.0

8

35

Kevin Park

34

17

30:14.3

20:09

13

1:11:39.4

20.1

8

36:49.3

5:56

2:18:43.0

9

38

Greg Maibach

34

8

27:23.1

18:15

7

1:09:03.5

20.9

9

44:17.3

7:09

2:20:44.0

10

39

Michael Mcbrear Wright

30

5

25:25.6

16:57

 

 

 

10

2:20:52.4

22:43

2:20:53.0

11

48

Champ Kreger

32

12

28:29.1

18:59

 

 

 

11

2:23:37.7

23:10

2:23:38.0

12

55

Michael S Brewer

33

15

29:46.8

19:51

10

1:09:32.1

20.7

12

46:07.6

7:26

2:25:27.0

13

65

Greg Robida

32

25

32:31.8

21:41

11

1:08:58.7

20.9

13

45:56.8

7:25

2:27:28.0

14

68

Michael Ollier

34

2

22:55.2

15:17

8

1:14:47.8

19.3

14

50:18.9

8:07

2:28:02.0

15

82

Randall Sequete

34

10

27:59.7

18:39

 

 

 

15

2:30:29.6

24:16

2:30:30.0

16

83

Christopher L Hunt

31

18

30:50.1

20:33

14

1:12:28.0

19.9

16

47:34.4

7:40

2:30:53.0

17

93

Jim Levine

34

11

28:11.9

18:47

12

1:13:32.2

19.6

17

50:42.7

8:11

2:32:27.0

18

109

Keith Novak

31

19

31:17.0

20:51

17

1:17:42.4

18.5

18

47:18.0

7:38

2:36:18.0

19

113

Jeffrey James Ardo

34

34

36:02.6

24:01

26

1:17:15.7

18.6

19

43:19.2

6:59

2:36:38.0

20

130

Bart Swain

32

36

37:07.2

24:45

22

1:14:09.2

19.4

20

48:19.9

7:48

2:39:37.0

21

134

Daniel Smith

34

14

29:35.7

19:43

15

1:17:06.0

18.7

21

53:28.2

8:37

2:40:10.0

22

139

Garrett Paul Kanehann

34

24

32:29.1

21:39

20

1:18:19.4

18.4

22

51:06.0

8:15

2:41:55.0

23

144

Colin Michael McCafferty

31

30

35:04.9

23:23

19

1:14:51.7

19.2

23

52:25.2

8:27

2:42:22.0

24

146

Ken Fedor

34

37

37:50.5

25:13

24

1:14:16.3

19.4

24

50:30.6

8:09

2:42:38.0

25

148

Scott Comernisky

32

31

35:24.6

23:36

28

1:19:22.2

18.1

25

48:03.9

7:45

2:42:51.0

26

154

Joseph P Laws

33

29

34:17.9

22:51

23

1:17:46.6

18.5

26

52:43.4

8:30

2:44:48.0

27

155

Jon Venesile

34

33

36:01.8

24:01

29

1:18:45.6

18.3

27

50:20.2

8:07

2:45:08.0

28

158

Ian H Frank

31

26

32:32.8

21:41

25

1:20:42.1

17.8

28

52:15.5

8:26

2:45:31.0

29

159

Kevin T Scanlon

32

22

32:09.7

21:26

16

1:14:49.9

19.2

29

58:43.6

9:28

2:45:44.0

30

180

Brian Hider

30

42

39:08.5

26:05

34

1:19:45.3

18.1

30

50:20.9

8:07

2:49:15.0

31

182

Joseph A Poelking

31

41

38:10.1

25:27

27

1:15:51.2

19.0

31

55:33.5

8:58

2:49:35.0

32

189

Robert Lynn Henson

32

23

32:23.2

21:35

 

 

 

32

2:50:11.7

27:27

2:50:12.0

33

202

Christopher Sco Lowry

32

44

41:12.0

27:28

35

1:18:01.7

18.5

33

53:23.0

8:37

2:52:37.0

34

213

Christopher Cwiklinski

30

35

36:59.1

24:39

31

1:20:13.3

18.0

34

56:29.9

9:07

2:53:43.0

35

219

Jason W Tuschman

31

20

31:22.9

20:55

18

1:17:53.9

18.5

35

1:05:59.2

10:39

2:55:16.0

36

220

Fernando Perez

30

13

29:14.6

19:29

21

1:21:43.6

17.6

36

1:04:27.5

10:24

2:55:26.0

37

223

Ernest Charles Pelaia

34

43

40:29.5

26:59

38

1:23:46.2

17.2

37

51:54.2

8:22

2:56:10.0

38

224

Rick Dietz

31

40

38:08.3

25:25

36

1:23:14.4

17.3

38

54:55.4

8:51

2:56:19.0

39

226

Craig Cimoroni

32

39

37:57.8

25:18

33

1:19:56.1

18.0

39

58:30.6

9:26

2:56:25.0

40

246

Nick Berente

33

47

45:29.7

30:19

40

1:23:21.6

17.3

40

51:57.6

8:23

3:00:49.0

41

251

Chad Neal Correll

30

27

33:08.2

22:05

30

1:23:24.1

17.3

41

1:05:00.4

10:29

3:01:33.0

42

255

Greg Brawner

32

28

33:38.6

22:25

32

1:23:55.3

17.2

42

1:05:00.8

10:29

3:02:35.0

43

262

Timothy Clark

31

21

31:38.0

21:05

37

1:30:50.1

15.9

43

1:01:52.8

9:59

3:04:21.0

44

274

Nick C. York

34

45

42:07.1

28:05

43

1:30:51.8

15.9

44

55:35.4

8:58

3:08:35.0

45

282

Michael Sean Green

32

32

35:46.7

23:51

41

1:34:23.5

15.3

45

1:01:27.4

9:55

3:11:38.0

46

290

Edward Tekleli

34

46

44:11.1

29:27

42

1:26:43.2

16.6

46

1:02:29.3

10:05

3:13:24.0

47

312

Charles Masbrook

34

38

37:53.7

25:15

39

1:27:11.3

16.5

47

1:20:39.0

13:00

3:25:44.0

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

David Garrett

37

1

19:33.5

13:02

 

 

 

1

2:07:29.5

20:34

2:07:30.0

2

8

Alex Morton

35

7

25:15.7

16:50

3

1:04:40.1

22.3

2

39:05.8

6:18

2:09:02.0

3

13

James Franklyn Porco

39

4

24:08.6

16:05

2

1:05:37.7

21.9

3

42:17.1

6:49

2:12:04.0

4

15

Kurt Molter

36

9

25:38.5

17:05

 

 

 

4

2:13:19.3

21:30

2:13:20.0

5

23

Curt Scott Cardman

38

13

27:29.7

18:19

6

1:08:45.1

20.9

5

40:22.8

6:31

2:16:38.0

6

24

Jeffrey J Vanzummeren

39

6

24:59.7

16:39

4

1:09:13.6

20.8

6

42:26.7

6:51

2:16:40.0

7

27

William Jermann

38

3

23:40.2

15:47

5

1:11:01.7

20.3

7

42:18.1

6:49

2:17:00.0

8

31

Martin Mason

39

11

26:24.0

17:36

 

 

 

8

2:18:21.5

22:19

2:18:22.0

9

50

Marc Harrison

38

14

28:01.8

18:41

8

1:09:30.8

20.7

9

46:27.1

7:30

2:24:00.0

10

51

Richard Barry O'Meara

37

33

32:05.5

21:23

12

1:09:44.6

20.7

10

43:00.7

6:56

2:24:51.0

11

54

John S Collis

39

2

22:20.6

14:53

 

 

 

11

2:25:15.4

23:26

2:25:16.0

12

58

Mark C Siegel

39

20

29:14.8

19:29

 

 

 

12

2:25:32.3

23:28

2:25:33.0

13

70

Mark Alan Gorris

35

42

33:14.6

22:09

16

1:12:06.2

20.0

13

42:52.8

6:55

2:28:14.0

14

73

Tom P. Keller

38

27

30:48.6

20:32

10

1:10:24.1

20.5

14

47:21.6

7:38

2:28:35.0

15

74

Michael Jacob Cerrato

39

18

29:08.2

19:25

19

1:17:11.9

18.7

15

42:19.9

6:50

2:28:40.0

16

75

Michael J Yondo

36

10

26:16.4

17:31

7

1:10:16.3

20.5

16

52:07.9

8:24

2:28:41.0

17

77

Ron Michael Joh Melnyk

37

5

24:27.2

16:18

9

1:13:13.2

19.7

17

51:14.3

8:16

2:28:55.0

18

79

Paul Applebaum

38

26

30:45.2

20:30

11

1:10:51.9

20.3

18

47:33.0

7:40

2:29:11.0

19

84

Frederick W Grejda

38

12

27:07.8

18:05

15

1:17:42.7

18.5

19

46:19.0

7:28

2:31:10.0

20

86

Bill Marut

38

19

29:14.5

19:29

13

1:13:38.1

19.6

20

48:35.4

7:50

2:31:28.0

21

91

Mike Meadown

35

28

30:53.1

20:35

17

1:14:40.3

19.3

21

46:23.4

7:29

2:31:57.0

22

92

Eric Thomas Nuccio

37

16

28:07.8

18:45

 

 

 

22

2:31:59.3

24:31

2:32:00.0

23

96

Dave Minnick

39

24

30:11.7

20:07

20

1:16:49.9

18.7

23

46:47.2

7:33

2:33:49.0

24

98

Jeff Cheslik

39

29

30:53.9

20:35

14

1:13:53.3

19.5

24

49:05.7

7:55

2:33:53.0

25

108

Walter Gerard Belleza

38

17

29:05.3

19:23

18

1:16:38.0

18.8

25

50:25.3

8:08

2:36:09.0

26

110

Peter Lesko

35

32

32:04.6

21:23

28

1:17:43.1

18.5

26

46:30.9

7:30

2:36:19.0

27

122

Eric Dombrowski

37

35

32:07.4

21:25

 

 

 

27

2:38:35.5

25:35

2:38:36.0

28

133

Michael Olshavsky

36

23

29:59.3

19:59

25

1:18:37.5

18.3

28

51:19.2

8:17

2:39:56.0

29

141

Blake Godard

38

21

29:36.7

19:44

24

1:18:37.4

18.3

29

53:49.7

8:41

2:42:04.0

30

142

Kurt Thomas

36

48

34:38.8

23:05

38

1:21:11.4

17.7

30

46:15.0

7:28

2:42:06.0

31

153

Michael Frothingham

36

47

34:28.4

22:59

37

1:20:15.7

17.9

31

49:27.7

7:59

2:44:12.0

32

156

Nathaniel Cross

38

38

32:27.3

21:38

32

1:20:31.8

17.9

32

52:10.2

8:25

2:45:10.0

33

157

Robert Donel

38

30

31:39.7

21:06

27

1:18:05.5

18.4

33

55:41.8

8:59

2:45:27.0

34

165

John Erme

38

37

32:13.7

21:29

 

 

 

34

2:46:59.4

26:56

2:47:00.0

35

167

Scott M McCafferty

35

50

36:35.9

24:23

29

1:14:58.1

19.2

35

55:44.7

8:59

2:47:19.0

36

181

Tom Grant

37

22

29:58.1

19:59

26

1:19:03.3

18.2

36

1:00:22.7

9:44

2:49:25.0

37

184

Eric Fried

37

44

33:43.1

22:29

30

1:18:40.0

18.3

37

57:20.6

9:15

2:49:44.0

38

186

Michael Guggenheim

37

46

34:04.2

22:43

31

1:18:49.2

18.3

38

57:14.9

9:14

2:50:09.0

39

191

Jay E. Martin

36

41

32:52.5

21:55

36

1:21:10.6

17.7

39

56:20.4

9:05

2:50:24.0

40

193

Frank Duncan

38

43

33:21.5

22:14

21

1:13:42.6

19.5

40

1:03:22.8

10:13

2:50:27.0

41

196

Mark David Krusinski

37

8

25:25.8

16:57

22

1:22:19.4

17.5

41

1:02:58.7

10:09

2:50:44.0

42

197

John Wesley Veland

36

31

31:59.8

21:19

33

1:21:31.9

17.7

42

57:24.1

9:15

2:50:56.0

43

204

Pablo Motta

35

45

33:49.2

22:33

42

1:28:40.0

16.2

43

50:08.4

8:05

2:52:38.0

44

211

Frederic Grosse

37

25

30:25.3

20:17

23

1:17:23.3

18.6

44

1:05:42.0

10:36

2:53:31.0

45

222

Doug Collings

36

52

38:29.3

25:39

35

1:15:23.7

19.1

45

1:02:02.4

10:00

2:55:56.0

46

233

Joseph Okuley

35

39

32:46.6

21:51

34

1:20:51.5

17.8

46

1:05:06.8

10:30

2:58:45.0

47

239

Eric Blumenthal

36

36

32:12.7

21:28

1

0:01.1

****

47

2:27:19.7

23:46

2:59:34.0

48

240

James Rice

37

34

32:06.5

21:24

39

1:24:37.7

17.0

48

1:03:10.5

10:11

2:59:55.0

49

253

Rich Wynn

39

54

40:27.0

26:58

49

1:31:20.9

15.8

49

50:42.9

8:11

3:02:31.0

50

260

Jeffrey Thomas Lekson

39

57

41:13.6

27:29

 

 

 

50

3:03:47.4

29:39

3:03:48.0

51

265

George E Brown

36

55

40:55.2

27:17

48

1:30:36.3

15.9

51

54:03.8

8:43

3:05:36.0

52

270

Mark Del Balso

39

51

37:16.2

24:51

41

1:22:23.1

17.5

52

1:07:00.2

10:48

3:06:40.0

53

272

Keith Hart

39

58

44:44.2

29:49

47

1:25:06.4

16.9

53

58:00.8

9:21

3:07:52.0

54

279

Steven Howard Mayse

36

40

32:51.4

21:54

46

1:36:30.6

14.9

54

1:01:46.0

9:58

3:11:08.0

55

281

Norman Sinreich

36

56

41:02.2

27:21

45

1:28:17.9

16.3

55

1:02:10.7

10:02

3:11:31.0

56

287

Neil Baker

36

53

39:37.3

26:25

44

1:25:23.8

16.9

56

1:07:44.6

10:55

3:12:46.0

57

292

Ed Zunic

35

49

35:41.7

23:47

43

1:29:03.7

16.2

57

1:09:20.3

11:11

3:14:06.0

58

293

Michael Monaco

35

15

28:06.9

18:44

40

1:30:54.7

15.8

58

1:15:13.6

12:08

3:14:16.0

59

318

David Folmar

38

59

1:01:41.0

41:07

50

1:26:29.7

16.7

59

1:07:35.0

10:54

3:35:46.0

60

319

Mike P Roeder

39

61

1:04:13.0

42:49

51

1:40:59.8

14.3

60

51:50.2

8:22

3:37:03.0

61

324

Lance Haverlock

37

60

1:02:31.3

41:41

52

1:47:06.9

13.4

61

1:32:59.1

15:00

4:22:38.0

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Kent Richardson

43

7

25:54.5

17:16

1

1:03:55.0

22.5

1

40:41.9

6:34

2:10:32.0

2

26

John Robinson

40

11

28:13.9

18:49

6

1:08:59.5

20.9

2

39:42.8

6:24

2:16:57.0

3

29

Kent Krafft

40

3

23:25.7

15:37

3

1:11:00.6

20.3

3

43:30.3

7:01

2:17:57.0

4

40

Michael Valleriano

42

21

31:07.2

20:45

8

1:06:48.6

21.6

4

43:54.6

7:05

2:21:51.0

5

56

Daniel - Freireich

42

5

23:52.6

15:55

4

1:10:48.7

20.3

5

50:44.9

8:11

2:25:27.0

6

57

Scott Weaver

40

4

23:34.3

15:43

5

1:13:33.4

19.6

6

48:23.2

7:48

2:25:31.0

7

59

Paul Yoha

42

10

28:12.1

18:48

10

1:11:32.6

20.1

7

46:23.9

7:29

2:26:09.0

8

60

Robert David Murphy

42

12

28:23.3

18:55

12

1:13:38.3

19.6

8

44:24.3

7:10

2:26:26.0

9

61

Richard Thomas Arrowsmith

40

6

24:21.8

16:14

7

1:13:25.4

19.6

9

48:39.9

7:51

2:26:28.0

10

62

Mark J Krause

42

1

0:40.3

0:27

2

1:31:13.9

15.8

10

55:06.3

8:53

2:27:01.0

11

64

Robert Shaddock

42

13

28:34.4

19:03

9

1:09:26.5

20.7

11

49:13.9

7:56

2:27:15.0

12

78

Freddie Schneider

43

20

31:01.5

20:41

15

1:12:26.4

19.9

12

45:32.8

7:21

2:29:01.0

13

85

David L Schwarz

40

14

29:01.0

19:21

18

1:16:15.1

18.9

13

46:01.7

7:25

2:31:18.0

14

89

James Gerard Lanum

40

17

30:17.9

20:11

17

1:14:43.7

19.3

14

46:50.5

7:33

2:31:53.0

15

90

Rob Elias

43

15

29:42.9

19:48

16

1:14:01.4

19.5

15

48:09.9

7:46

2:31:55.0

16

95

Barton Heynen

40

9

28:04.6

18:43

13

1:14:14.5

19.4

16

50:49.2

8:12

2:33:09.0

17

99

Stephen Mizner

40

16

29:55.5

19:57

14

1:12:30.3

19.9

17

51:49.7

8:21

2:34:16.0

18

117

Scott K. Young

42

8

27:50.3

18:33

11

1:14:02.3

19.5

18

55:46.3

9:00

2:37:39.0

19

119

Jim Galloway

42

27

36:28.9

24:19

21

1:13:53.8

19.5

19

47:49.6

7:43

2:38:13.0

20

124

Todd H. Larson

40

18

30:41.5

20:27

20

1:15:58.3

19.0

20

52:10.3

8:25

2:38:51.0

21

128

Dane Tussel

40

30

37:38.8

25:05

24

1:16:47.0

18.8

21

44:52.5

7:14

2:39:19.0

22

138

Michael Barrett

41

33

38:45.4

25:50

25

1:15:47.4

19.0

22

46:56.3

7:34

2:41:30.0

23

160

Dan Karns

41

26

36:00.6

24:00

26

1:20:17.8

17.9

23

49:35.4

8:00

2:45:54.0

24

162

John Rady

41

23

34:07.5

22:45

23

1:18:21.4

18.4

24

53:31.9

8:38

2:46:01.0

25

163

Jim Barron

42

2

22:08.4

14:45

19

1:23:58.2

17.1

25

1:00:05.7

9:41

2:46:13.0

26

174

Jeff Ettinger

41

19

30:51.0

20:34

22

1:19:50.2

18.0

26

57:40.1

9:18

2:48:22.0

27

177

David Joranko

42

37

40:52.2

27:15

27

1:16:53.2

18.7

27

51:08.6

8:15

2:48:54.0

28

178

Paul Longville

44

36

40:42.6

27:08

30

1:19:15.0

18.2

28

49:10.9

7:56

2:49:09.0

29

188

Douglas Wagner

42

32

38:30.5

25:40

29

1:19:50.7

18.0

29

51:49.1

8:21

2:50:11.0

30

194

Douglas Klein

41

31

37:57.3

25:18

 

 

 

30

2:50:34.0

27:31

2:50:34.0

31

203

David Zev Klapholz

40

29

37:19.1

24:53

34

1:24:00.2

17.1

31

51:16.8

8:16

2:52:37.0

32

207

Kevin Krenn

40

34

39:03.2

26:02

32

1:21:11.4

17.7

32

52:53.7

8:32

2:53:09.0

33

212

James Karl Marlow

40

22

33:46.8

22:31

35

1:28:15.7

16.3

33

51:29.3

8:18

2:53:32.0

34

215

Daniel Dickriede

41

38

41:22.4

27:35

33

1:18:57.6

18.2

34

53:57.7

8:42

2:54:18.0

35

232

Stephen Robert Jackson

44

28

36:53.0

24:35

31

1:23:19.2

17.3

35

58:10.4

9:23

2:58:23.0

36

277

Michael Infeld

44

41

49:35.8

33:03

40

1:32:34.3

15.6

36

48:15.7

7:47

3:10:26.0

37

280

Christopher Maben

42

39

42:39.5

28:26

36

1:28:15.1

16.3

37

1:00:25.0

9:45

3:11:20.0

38

289

Joe Conkey

42

40

45:08.1

30:05

39

1:33:54.4

15.3

38

54:19.2

8:46

3:13:22.0

39

304

Thomas M Wido

43

35

39:20.6

26:13

37

1:34:00.5

15.3

39

1:06:54.0

10:47

3:20:16.0

40

305

John Webster

41

24

35:07.2

23:25

28

1:22:55.7

17.4

40

1:23:29.9

13:28

3:21:33.0

41

308

Sin Hoi Chiew

40

25

35:34.4

23:43

38

1:40:15.4

14.4

41

1:07:33.1

10:54

3:23:23.0

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Ken Bodnar

45

2

28:09.9

18:46

2

1:06:19.3

21.7

1

40:13.8

6:29

2:14:43.0

2

25

Scott McGill

47

1

26:17.9

17:31

1

1:06:19.4

21.7

2

44:12.4

7:08

2:16:50.0

3

49

Steve Denish

45

5

30:14.1

20:09

3

1:08:23.8

21.1

3

45:04.4

7:16

2:23:43.0

4

53

David Borish

47

6

32:15.9

21:30

4

1:09:55.2

20.6

4

42:43.9

6:53

2:24:55.0

5

67

Mike Gallagher

48

11

33:34.9

22:23

5

1:09:26.7

20.7

5

44:36.1

7:12

2:27:38.0

6

112

Chuck Chokel

49

3

29:42.6

19:48

6

1:14:54.3

19.2

6

51:45.1

8:21

2:36:22.0

7

123

John Drinke

48

16

35:58.6

23:59

9

1:13:43.9

19.5

7

48:57.7

7:54

2:38:41.0

8

135

Gary Ric Ulery

49

15

35:47.4

23:51

8

1:12:59.2

19.7

8

51:30.5

8:18

2:40:18.0

9

150

Christopher Coburn

45

14

35:16.6

23:31

10

1:17:47.5

18.5

9

50:28.7

8:08

2:43:33.0

10

168

Cooper White

46

7

32:54.4

21:56

7

1:15:11.1

19.2

10

59:30.2

9:36

2:47:36.0

11

183

Robert Divine

49

4

29:46.3

19:51

11

1:24:13.0

17.1

11

55:35.3

8:58

2:49:35.0

12

185

Joe Fink

49

12

34:44.5

23:09

14

1:25:57.1

16.8

12

49:18.0

7:57

2:50:00.0

13

198

Phil Torsney

46

8

32:56.9

21:57

15

1:28:29.8

16.3

13

49:47.0

8:02

2:51:14.0

14

225

Steven Streitel

48

10

33:24.1

22:16

12

1:23:59.8

17.1

14

58:55.4

9:30

2:56:20.0

15

228

Scott Heylock

47

17

36:23.7

24:15

 

 

 

15

2:57:28.1

28:37

2:57:29.0

16

236

Bob Zajac

49

18

36:57.8

24:38

13

1:20:52.8

17.8

16

1:01:14.2

9:53

2:59:05.0

17

244

Edmund J Wasp

49

20

40:25.7

26:57

17

1:24:15.6

17.1

17

56:00.8

9:02

3:00:43.0

18

250

Walter Senney

46

9

33:11.0

22:07

19

1:34:20.2

15.3

18

53:43.5

8:40

3:01:15.0

19

258

Glenn Michael Thomas

45

19

39:36.9

26:24

16

1:23:52.9

17.2

19

59:45.9

9:38

3:03:16.0

20

294

Gary Conroy

45

13

34:55.8

23:17

18

1:31:13.6

15.8

20

1:08:14.2

11:00

3:14:24.0

21

311

Jerry Huelsenbeck

47

21

45:15.1

30:10

20

1:32:10.5

15.6

21

1:07:28.4

10:53

3:24:54.0

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

Pearce Leary

53

1

28:49.8

19:13

1

1:11:06.0

20.3

1

43:09.7

6:58

2:23:06.0

2

118

Paul Angart

50

2

29:36.5

19:44

3

1:18:09.7

18.4

2

50:14.8

8:06

2:38:01.0

3

129

Phillip Kline

52

3

29:49.2

19:53

2

1:17:37.2

18.6

3

52:09.6

8:25

2:39:36.0

4

152

Steve Bradley

53

9

35:44.2

23:49

5

1:20:22.1

17.9

4

48:00.0

7:45

2:44:07.0

5

170

Jeffrey J Orchen

52

10

35:44.9

23:49

9

1:27:48.7

16.4

5

44:03.8

7:06

2:47:38.0

6

209

Mac McNeil

53

11

36:14.3

24:09

4

1:17:41.7

18.5

6

59:24.0

9:35

2:53:20.0

7

216

Jim Dewille

53

13

36:38.6

24:25

 

 

 

7

2:54:23.1

28:08

2:54:24.0

8

238

George Verlich

53

14

39:22.1

26:15

10

1:27:40.7

16.4

8

52:26.2

8:27

2:59:29.0

9

252

George Schuller

50

6

34:00.0

22:40

8

1:28:25.7

16.3

9

59:20.6

9:34

3:01:47.0

10

254

Ron Budz

54

12

36:18.6

24:12

6

1:22:28.0

17.5

10

1:03:47.9

10:17

3:02:35.0

11

261

William Fletcher

54

5

33:09.0

22:06

7

1:29:00.0

16.2

11

1:01:58.0

10:00

3:04:07.0

12

269

Michael Duvall

54

16

44:06.8

29:24

14

1:29:52.0

16.0

12

52:27.6

8:28

3:06:27.0

13

284

Jay Casey

53

8

35:42.6

23:48

12

1:34:15.0

15.3

13

1:02:05.0

10:01

3:12:03.0

14

291

William Joseph Graves

52

7

35:41.8

23:47

11

1:33:20.3

15.4

14

1:04:58.0

10:29

3:14:01.0

15

310

John Pyle

53

17

45:43.8

30:29

13

1:27:42.1

16.4

15

1:11:19.3

11:30

3:24:46.0

16

317

David Lillie

53

15

40:25.4

26:57

15

1:38:02.1

14.7

16

1:11:41.8

11:34

3:30:10.0

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

268

James Terwoord

55

2

36:40.1

24:27

1

1:25:06.2

16.9

1

1:04:15.7

10:22

3:06:02.0

2

271

John W Fuller

56

1

34:00.7

22:40

2

1:29:10.0

16.1

2

1:03:50.0

10:18

3:07:01.0

 

Men 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

234

Joe Van Horn

66

1

35:09.7

23:26

1

1:24:36.6

17.0

1

58:59.2

9:31

2:58:46.0

2

283

Phil Williamson

68

3

35:58.5

23:59

2

1:23:50.6

17.2

2

1:11:56.6

11:36

3:11:46.0

3

315

Steve Hamilton

66

2

35:28.2

23:39

3

1:37:00.5

14.8

3

1:15:07.0

12:07

3:27:36.0

 

Men 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

231

Winston M. Allen

72

1

30:58.7

20:39

1

1:20:53.4

17.8

1

1:06:10.2

10:40

2:58:03.0

 

Olympic Clydesdale

Male Clydesdale

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Wagner

40

6

25:54.0

17:16

1

51:22.9

28.0

1

48:19.4

7:48

2:05:37.0

2

2

Ted Neidhardt

33

11

34:55.1

23:17

6

1:06:57.6

21.5

2

41:27.5

6:41

2:23:21.0

3

3

Patrick Dickriede

46

2

18:37.1

12:25

2

1:14:32.0

19.3

3

51:13.1

8:16

2:24:23.0

4

4

Marc Ginsburg

34

4

21:41.6

14:27

4

1:14:53.0

19.2

4

49:49.6

8:02

2:26:25.0

5

5

Mark Ingalls

42

3

20:52.5

13:55

3

1:15:02.4

19.2

5

52:56.0

8:32

2:28:51.0

6

6

William Watson

37

1

15:18.2

10:12

5

1:25:03.9

16.9

6

58:27.9

9:26

2:38:50.0

7

7

David Bruce Caunter

29

13

36:29.9

24:19

10

1:15:34.6

19.1

7

49:50.1

8:02

2:41:55.0

8

8

Craig Skorich

27

10

34:41.0

23:07

11

1:19:13.7

18.2

8

51:54.9

8:22

2:45:50.0

9

9

Tom Wamberg

49

14

36:35.9

24:23

9

1:13:42.2

19.5

9

59:27.9

9:35

2:49:46.0

10

10

Tim Cogan

42

9

33:29.7

22:19

15

1:26:28.6

16.7

10

50:51.2

8:12

2:50:50.0

11

11

Derek Nold

28

8

31:56.3

21:17

8

1:17:33.9

18.6

11

1:04:14.9

10:22

2:53:46.0

12

12

Jeffrey Allan Wallis

32

18

41:18.1

27:32

14

1:18:07.3

18.4

12

54:57.4

8:52

2:54:23.0

13

13

James Scott Thomas

39

15

36:51.3

24:34

12

1:19:36.1

18.1

13

1:00:29.4

9:45

2:56:57.0

14

14

Jeffrey Allen

39

7

26:37.5

17:45

13

1:32:36.7

15.6

14

59:37.1

9:37

2:58:52.0

15

15

Jeff Craigo

35

16

37:04.2

24:43

16

1:24:42.6

17.0

15

1:02:27.6

10:04

3:04:15.0

16

16

James Cary Perkins

36

12

36:14.5

24:09

17

1:26:11.1

16.7

16

1:02:22.2

10:04

3:04:48.0

17

17

Andy Huffmyer

34

5

22:21.0

14:54

7

1:27:06.3

16.5

17

1:18:29.6

12:40

3:07:57.0

18

18

David Nixon

34

17

39:18.3

26:12

18

1:23:51.7

17.2

18

1:05:15.7

10:31

3:08:26.0

19

19

J. Andrew Hansen

32

19

41:54.5

27:56

20

1:37:41.2

14.7

19

1:07:50.8

10:56

3:27:27.0

20

20

Joseph C Tucker

37

20

42:28.7

28:19

19

1:34:30.5

15.2

20

1:19:55.9

12:53

3:36:56.0

21

21

Joshua Rosenberg

32

22

52:34.3

35:03

22

1:48:08.8

13.3

21

1:11:57.7

11:36

3:52:41.0

22

22

Joseph Michael Timpone

32

21

51:13.3

34:09

21

1:48:36.5

13.3

22

1:24:17.3

13:36

4:04:08.0

 

Olympic Athena

Female Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Nancy Klepak

41

1

25:47.9

17:11

1

1:29:48.0

16.0

1

1:19:28.9

12:49

3:15:05.0

2

2

Kellie Stewart

23

2

43:55.9

29:17

2

1:33:09.4

15.5

2

1:25:55.0

13:51

3:43:01.0

3

3

Lisa Beachler

35

3

58:15.8

38:50

3

1:54:14.9

12.6

3

1:26:00.3

13:52

4:18:31.0

 

Olympic Male Team

Male Team

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

David H Cockley

33

1

19:01.7

12:41

3

1:08:37.2

21.0

1

36:55.7

5:57

2:04:35.0

2

2

Eric John Heintz

21

3

24:12.2

16:08

4

1:05:36.2

22.0

2

35:23.5

5:42

2:05:12.0

3

3

John Witte

38

2

20:39.9

13:46

2

1:03:40.8

22.6

3

42:08.7

6:48

2:06:30.0

4

4

Cullen Patrick Barney

27

14

32:56.5

21:57

6

1:00:54.7

23.6

4

43:57.8

7:05

2:17:49.0

5

5

David A Kovach

40

6

26:16.1

17:31

7

1:13:25.4

19.6

5

38:18.9

6:11

2:18:01.0

6

6

Tom A. Wagner

45

5

25:32.5

17:01

 

 

 

6

2:21:47.0

22:52

2:21:47.0

7

7

David Ondracek

38

13

32:31.2

21:41

8

1:08:43.5

21.0

7

42:55.0

6:55

2:24:10.0

8

8

David Mayher

52

9

30:09.5

20:06

10

1:16:26.3

18.8

8

42:06.2

6:47

2:28:42.0

9

9

Dean M Willmer

33

4

25:14.9

16:49

9

1:19:42.0

18.1

9

45:03.4

7:16

2:30:01.0

10

10

Albert Dal Canto

29

12

31:44.6

21:09

5

1:01:33.1

23.4

10

57:00.8

9:12

2:30:19.0

11

11

Kevin McCardle

46

7

27:08.4

18:05

14

1:33:15.3

15.4

11

38:28.2

6:12

2:38:52.0

12

12

Mark Pophal

40

8

29:46.0

19:51

11

1:25:28.3

16.8

12

46:46.9

7:33

2:42:02.0

13

13

Walter P. Ginn

54

10

30:51.2

20:34

13

1:29:13.0

16.1

13

49:33.1

8:00

2:49:38.0

14

14

Tom Reynolds

29

11

31:03.6

20:42

12

1:25:07.5

16.9

14

1:01:50.4

9:58

2:58:02.0

15

15

Patrick Ridley

47

15

45:55.9

30:37

15

1:22:51.8

17.4

15

57:16.4

9:14

3:06:05.0

16

16

David Tovtin

37

16

59:12.2

39:28

16

1:27:29.9

16.5

16

1:02:08.2

10:01

3:28:51.0

 

Olympic Female Team

Female Team

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Julie Tebo

39

1

21:26.8

14:17

1

1:09:19.6

20.8

1

42:44.5

6:54

2:13:31.0

2

2

Joann Ellis

53

2

25:09.8

16:46

3

1:17:50.1

18.5

2

41:12.4

6:39

2:24:13.0

3

3

Lynn Blair Scullion

38

3

25:43.0

17:09

2

1:15:52.2

19.0

3

49:27.7

7:59

2:31:03.0

4

4

Stephanie Lyn Davis

28

4

34:20.2

22:53

4

1:33:55.3

15.3

4

55:23.3

8:56

3:03:39.0

 

Olympic Coed Team

Mixed Team

 

Overall

 

------- Swim 1.5 k -------

------- Bike 24 m -------

------- Run 6.2 m -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Cynthia Chan

29

9

27:59.9

18:39

2

1:02:46.6

22.9

4

49:42.7

8:01

2:20:30.0

2

6

Ann Elizabeth Skerkoski

19

4

22:59.3

15:19

5

1:13:06.0

19.7

6

46:46.1

7:33

2:22:52.0

3

7

Ann Morris

41

16

33:39.7

22:26

10

1:13:46.6

19.5

7

41:48.4

6:45

2:29:15.0

4

13

Shirley Reynolds

39

 

 

 

8

1:44:43.1

13.8

13

55:20.9

8:55

2:40:04.0

5

14

Frances Jochum

19

36:08.3

24:05

14

1:15:24.8

19.1

14

49:09.7

7:56

2:40:43.0

6

19

Jennifer Ann Baus

27

22

39:42.3

26:28

 

 

 

19

2:51:15.4

27:37

2:51:16.0

7

22

Margaret Twohey

43

20

36:12.3

24:08

18

1:29:02.6

16.2

22

58:32.1

9:26

3:03:47.0

8

1

Paul Simmons

50

7

23:41.1

15:47

1

1:01:02.3

23.6

1

46:03.7

7:26

2:10:48.0

9

2

Jess Book

24

6

23:31.6

15:41

6

1:13:17.0

19.6

2

37:45.1

6:05

2:14:34.0

10

3

John Hayden

46

12

30:05.9

20:03

3

1:03:16.3

22.8

3

43:53.3

7:05

2:17:16.0

11

5

Daniel Farrar

26

2

20:54.5

13:56

4

1:13:03.1

19.7

5

46:44.9

7:32

2:20:43.0

12

8

Dennis Alan Dobos

45

17

34:08.8

22:45

11

1:14:53.1

19.2

8

44:10.9

7:07

2:33:13.0

13

9

Phil Hughston

24

18

34:41.7

23:07

13

1:16:49.2

18.7

9

42:05.6

6:47

2:33:37.0

14

10

Paul Thornton

3

22:14.9

14:49

 

 

 

10

2:35:06.5

25:01

2:35:07.0

15

11

Frank Fanta

42

5

23:12.5

15:28

 

 

 

11

2:35:44.2

25:07

2:35:45.0

16

12

Stephen Horsfield

99

14

30:56.5

20:37

9

1:14:46.4

19.3

12

50:06.6

8:05

2:35:50.0

17

15

John Edward Mayer

50

21

37:09.3

24:46

7

1:00:48.1

23.7

15

1:06:49.3

10:47

2:44:47.0

18

16

Rob O'Donnell

36

11

29:37.8

19:45

17

1:27:38.9

16.4

16

51:58.0

8:23

2:49:15.0

19

17

Jake Haus

37

8

26:49.8

17:53

15

1:28:35.2

16.3

17

54:27.5

8:47

2:49:53.0

20

18

David W Doody

45

15

32:28.0

21:39

12

1:16:55.8

18.7

18

1:01:02.6

9:51

2:50:27.0

21

20

Frank Musarra

46

13

30:32.0

20:21

16

1:25:31.8

16.8

20

1:03:57.7

10:19

3:00:02.0

22

21

John C Parker

35

10

29:10.2

19:27

19

1:41:36.4

14.2

21

52:55.0

8:32

3:03:42.0


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com