Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC ELITE MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/1 M2529 60 Casey Dan CINCINNATI 29 6 1:56:21.8 1 18:07 1:08 1 57:33 1:08 3 38:28
2 1/4 M3034 598 Lamastra James CLEVELAND 30 6 1:57:00.0 2 18:08 1:02 2 58:37 1:05 1 38:10
3 2/4 M3034 341 Schmitz Andy DELAWARE 31 6 2:00:18.0 4 20:14 0:51 3 59:59 0:57 2 38:20
4 3/4 M3034 43 Boulware Chuck BRECKSVILLE 30 6 2:04:49.8 6 20:56 1:07 4 1:02:26 1:10 4 39:12
5 4/4 M3034 54 Bush Joe EUCLID 34 6 2:09:24.7 5 20:17 1:16 5 1:02:59 1:22 6 43:33
6 1/1 M4044 92 Dix Scott R CHICAGO 43 6 2:09:58.3 3 18:47 1:35 6 1:07:49 1:14 5 40:36


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/7 M2024 435 Woodford Jared M NORTH ROYALTON 21 7 1:59:17.7 1 18:02 1:03 1 1:01:36 1:03 1 37:35
2 1/17 M3034 329 Ritterbeck J. GOLETA 31 7 2:08:56.7 16 23:32 1:19 3 1:03:02 1:10 3 39:56
3 1/21 M2529 604 Baylor Jason PLYMOUTH 28 7 2:10:51.4 6 20:47 1:30 6 1:04:15 1:10 11 43:12
4 1/14 M4549 177 Jacobs Mark BIRMINGHAM 47 8 2:13:32.7 4 20:21 1:12 5 1:04:06 1:23 35 46:33
5 1/21 M3539 307 Poffenroth Matthew ROCKVILLE 36 8 2:13:53.5 11 22:38 1:25 2 1:03:01 1:43 21 45:07
6 2/21 M3539 143 Gorris Mark MASSILCON 38 8 2:15:17.0 38 25:35 0:51 17 1:07:18 1:28 4 40:06
7 2/14 M4549 168 Holden David A CHAGRIN FALLS 45 8 2:15:20.5 9 21:51 1:32 22 1:08:19 1:28 8 42:12
8 2/21 M2529 89 Deak Andrew GRAFTON 25 7 2:16:03.4 8 21:00 1:26 14 1:06:43 1:20 26 45:37
9 1/30 M4044 161 Harrison Marc SHAKER HEIGHTS 41 8 2:16:36.8 14 23:30 0:58 23 1:08:33 1:07 9 42:32
10 3/21 M3539 294 Park Christopher J AMHERST 36 8 2:18:07.0 34 25:27 1:27 13 1:06:38 1:59 10 42:38
11 3/21 M2529 414 Vazac Charles A SAN FRANCISCO 27 7 2:18:35.2 23 23:41 1:49 11 1:05:58 1:38 25 45:32
12 2/30 M4044 360 Siegel Mark C CLEVELAND HTS 42 8 2:18:40.3 37 25:35 1:06 8 1:05:01 2:26 18 44:34
13 4/21 M2529 76 Cornwell Andy CLEVELAND 27 7 2:20:13.4 67 27:59 1:24 10 1:05:48 1:14 15 43:51
14 3/30 M4044 15 Augustine Jeffrey M HINKLEY 41 8 2:21:03.1 58 27:17 2:14 7 1:04:28 1:00 31 46:06
15 3/14 M4549 379 Sterling William COPLEY 46 8 2:21:09.3 24 23:42 2:18 20 1:08:13 2:19 20 44:39
16 2/17 M3034 374 Starcher Chris A COLUMBUS 34 7 2:21:59.0 59 27:21 1:22 21 1:08:17 1:31 13 43:30
17 1/1 M0119 508 Duecker David CLEVELAND 19 7 2:22:09.4 2 18:45 1:50 69 1:14:39 0:55 29 46:01
18 3/17 M3034 403 Tonsing Raymond M DENVER 31 7 2:23:08.5 12 23:13 1:19 34 1:10:37 1:11 38 46:51
19 5/21 M2529 371 Spatz Ian CLEVELAND 27 7 2:23:30.4 56 26:55 1:32 32 1:10:15 1:04 14 43:47
20 4/17 M3034 299 Peppard Sean CLEVELAND 32 7 2:24:32.5 3 20:06 1:34 67 1:14:33 2:15 32 46:07
21 1/10 M5054 40 Borish David FAIRVIEW PARK 50 7 2:24:37.9 70 28:11 2:25 18 1:07:49 1:41 19 44:35
22 4/30 M4044 347 Schwarz David NORTH ROYALTON 43 8 2:24:38.2 54 26:43 1:51 57 1:13:36 0:59 5 41:30
23 6/21 M2529 2 Albrecht Joseph AKRON 25 7 2:24:51.1 7 20:51 1:08 19 1:08:10 1:46 73 52:58
24 2/7 M2024 207 Krumwiede Chris MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS 21 7 2:25:08.8 39 25:36 1:43 31 1:10:13 1:17 34 46:22
25 5/30 M4044 208 Krusinski Mark BRECKSVILLE 40 8 2:25:18.0 5 20:41 1:23 35 1:10:38 2:20 63 50:18
26 4/21 M3539 253 Mclain Jr Wm Patrick KAILUA KONA 38 8 2:25:46.2 25 23:46 1:36 33 1:10:25 1:40 52 48:22
27 6/30 M4044 13 Apte Suneel SHAKER HEIGHTS 43 8 2:25:52.5 13 23:28 2:19 40 1:11:21 1:55 40 46:53
28 4/14 M4549 281 Niedermaier Otfried SHAKER HEIGHTS 46 8 2:25:58.1 68 27:59 2:00 41 1:11:25 1:11 12 43:26
29 7/30 M4044 286 O'meara Richard B MEDINA 40 8 2:26:03.7 45 26:04 2:24 28 1:10:00 2:15 22 45:24
30 7/21 M2529 176 Ivanic Rastislav CLEVELAND 29 7 2:26:08.0 89 31:59 1:02 12 1:06:15 1:25 24 45:29
31 8/21 M2529 246 Mccune B.t. ERIE 29 7 2:26:38.8 10 22:35 1:03 16 1:07:06 1:02 84 54:55
32 5/17 M3034 404 Travis Jeff HUDSON 30 7 2:26:56.1 32 25:19 1:57 29 1:10:10 1:16 50 48:16
33 6/17 M3034 335 Ruggles Jim A STOW 32 7 2:27:14.7 53 26:39 1:50 15 1:06:43 1:36 66 50:29
34 5/21 M3539 515 Robida Greg LYNDHURST 35 8 2:27:56.4 79 29:48 1:40 24 1:09:06 1:21 30 46:03
35 6/21 M3539 525 Lesko Pete WESTLAKE 38 8 2:28:16.8 48 26:29 1:37 44 1:11:47 1:29 41 46:57
36 8/30 M4044 14 Arrowsmith Richard T BOYDS 42 8 2:29:04.9 20 23:37 1:30 61 1:14:03 1:19 53 48:39
37 3/7 M2024 49 Brickman Kevin M CLEVELAND 24 7 2:29:18.6 57 26:57 2:54 37 1:11:05 1:34 37 46:50
38 9/30 M4044 190 Kelley David S MIDLAND 40 8 2:29:51.2 107 35:15 1:29 4 1:03:47 1:26 45 47:57
39 9/21 M2529 255 Mcnaughton Eric HIGHLAND HTS. 28 7 2:30:20.6 52 26:38 2:16 65 1:14:20 1:41 23 45:28
40 4/7 M2024 200 Kish James CHAGRIN FALLS 22 7 2:31:11.0 17 23:33 1:55 56 1:13:25 2:13 61 50:07
41 10/21 M2529 155 Hallahan Tim ROCKY RIVER 29 7 2:31:11.3 43 25:54 2:33 63 1:14:05 1:10 43 47:30
42 2/10 M5054 128 Gallagher Michael WESTLAKE 51 7 2:31:23.2 83 30:32 1:35 47 1:11:55 1:26 28 45:57
43 10/30 M4044 28 Belleza Walter FULTON 41 8 2:31:47.6 26 24:01 2:13 50 1:12:23 2:53 64 50:20
44 11/30 M4044 104 Erme John CANTON 41 8 2:32:30.7 41 25:38 4:10 76 1:15:56 2:30 16 44:19
45 7/17 M3034 75 Connolly William WAXHAW 34 7 2:32:45.7 47 26:17 2:24 43 1:11:27 2:15 65 50:26
46 7/21 M3539 231 Macdonald Bruce LAKEWOOD 37 8 2:33:04.9 27 24:14 1:53 25 1:09:24 1:23 90 56:12
47 8/21 M3539 96 Dubray Chris OBERLIN 37 8 2:33:16.5 44 26:02 4:42 88 1:17:56 2:30 7 42:10
48 3/10 M5054 162 Hauenstein Henry CUYAHOGA FALLS 52 7 2:33:31.3 65 27:48 1:32 9 1:05:39 1:50 93 56:44
49 8/17 M3034 243 Mcabier Jay CHAGRIN FALLS 33 7 2:33:56.3 78 29:39 1:45 36 1:11:04 1:28 60 50:02
50 12/30 M4044 105 Esswein Richard J PITTSBURGH 42 8 2:34:05.2 82 30:06 1:44 58 1:13:42 1:44 39 46:51
51 9/17 M3034 188 Katai Steven A SEVEN HILLS 31 7 2:34:21.1 63 27:43 2:00 30 1:10:11 1:37 72 52:52
52 5/14 M4549 439 Young Scott ASHLAND 45 8 2:34:27.7 73 28:59 1:35 59 1:13:54 1:55 46 48:07
53 4/10 M5054 36 Blatnik Gregory J STRONGSVILLE 51 7 2:34:46.8 77 29:38 1:40 49 1:12:05 1:44 57 49:43
54 9/21 M3539 124 Frothingham Michael J SHAKER HEIGHTS 39 8 2:35:14.4 66 27:55 1:56 64 1:14:15 2:07 54 49:03
55 13/30 M4044 130 Galvan Juan MENTOR 43 8 2:36:13.2 31 25:18 2:50 60 1:14:01 2:10 68 51:56


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
56 11/21 M2529 321 Rhea Brian ATLANTA 25 7 2:37:35.1 21 23:38 2:01 77 1:16:01 1:55 78 54:01
57 14/30 M4044 153 Hackett Timothy SOLON 40 8 2:37:46.1 75 29:16 1:43 112 1:25:36 1:34 2 39:39
58 12/21 M2529 505 Wanosik Matt ROCKY RIVER 29 7 2:38:11.6 88 31:40 2:18 68 1:14:33 1:35 47 48:08
59 15/30 M4044 340 Savan Mark BRECKSVILLE 41 8 2:38:39.5 93 33:14 3:10 48 1:12:01 2:20 44 47:57
60 5/10 M5054 526 Angart Paul UNIVERSITY H 53 7 2:39:10.5 51 26:35 2:46 54 1:13:16 2:24 81 54:12
61 16/30 M4044 1 Agnor Ross C HUDSON 42 8 2:39:45.5 92 32:53 2:30 73 1:15:33 2:45 33 46:07
62 10/21 M3539 398 Theis Bob MEDINA 35 8 2:39:54.5 91 32:25 1:29 46 1:11:53 1:51 70 52:19
63 1/8 M5559 543 Allen Bruce SOUTH ECLID 58 7 2:40:02.6 30 25:17 1:34 72 1:15:32 1:32 89 56:09
64 10/17 M3034 257 Meany John J ST. LOUIS 31 7 2:40:03.3 29 25:04 2:49 71 1:15:31 2:35 79 54:07
65 11/21 M3539 10 Anderson Brendan D SHAKER HEIGHTS 39 8 2:40:11.8 46 26:10 2:46 52 1:12:36 2:44 88 55:58
66 6/14 M4549 23 Bartosh Randy CHICAGO 47 8 2:40:32.3 61 27:37 2:09 84 1:17:16 3:45 58 49:48
67 13/21 M2529 308 Police Eddie PERRY 26 7 2:40:53.2 62 27:39 2:35 89 1:18:37 1:51 62 50:14
68 5/7 M2024 343 Schuler Dan NAVARRE 22 7 2:41:03.0 127 41:17 1:55 42 1:11:26 2:01 17 44:27
69 2/8 M5559 292 Pagliocca Robert GARNERVILLE 56 7 2:41:10.2 85 31:06 2:36 75 1:15:44 1:53 59 49:54
70 17/30 M4044 290 Packer Daniel ROCKVILLE 44 8 2:42:07.5 104 34:59 4:03 51 1:12:26 2:31 49 48:11
71 12/21 M3539 140 Gilbert David SOLON 37 8 2:42:59.0 95 33:31 3:03 85 1:17:17 3:20 27 45:50
72 18/30 M4044 21 Barrett Michael P BAY VILLAGE 44 8 2:43:04.0 106 35:12 2:10 62 1:14:04 3:31 48 48:10
73 13/21 M3539 95 Drage Chris E MAUMEE 37 8 2:43:05.1 69 28:01 1:19 27 1:09:54 2:01 112 1:01:52
74 19/30 M4044 283 Novotny John P NORTH ROYALTON 40 8 2:43:13.7 105 35:00 2:44 82 1:16:34 1:54 42 47:05
75 14/21 M3539 275 Motta Pablo WESTLAKE 38 8 2:43:14.2 36 25:34 1:59 115 1:27:16 1:44 36 46:43
76 14/21 M2529 74 Conner John H AKRON 28 7 2:43:30.4 19 23:37 2:01 53 1:13:10 1:46 114 1:02:59
77 6/10 M5054 66 Chokel Chuck PEPPER PIKE 52 7 2:44:04.0 15 23:32 1:43 66 1:14:20 1:34 113 1:02:57
78 15/21 M2529 512 Crane Ryan ROCKY RIVER 29 7 2:44:09.9 64 27:44 2:09 45 1:11:51 2:18 105 1:00:10
79 11/17 M3034 382 Stitchick David M AKRON 32 7 2:44:58.4 126 41:17 2:56 26 1:09:31 1:54 55 49:23
80 7/10 M5054 209 Kuhn James W HUDSON 51 7 2:45:07.1 35 25:34 1:37 38 1:11:12 2:10 119 1:04:37
81 3/8 M5559 582 Dewille Jim COLUMBUS 56 7 2:45:47.1 60 27:31 3:11 97 1:20:22 2:38 69 52:07
82 20/30 M4044 99 Dundon Tom CHARDON 44 8 2:45:50.5 55 26:49 2:54 103 1:23:26 3:09 56 49:35
83 12/17 M3034 90 Deboer Bryan LAKEWOOD 33 7 2:46:21.9 42 25:42 2:02 79 1:16:26 1:42 108 1:00:32
84 15/21 M3539 502 Pearlstein Richard CHAGRIN FALLS 39 8 2:46:29.9 50 26:31 2:27 87 1:17:26 2:55 97 57:13
85 7/14 M4549 553 Otoole Timothy FAIRVIEW PARK 45 8 2:47:20.8 33 25:27 2:08 99 1:20:55 2:06 94 56:47
86 16/21 M2529 118 Franks Erik EAST TAWAS 26 7 2:47:50.9 94 33:31 2:26 39 1:11:13 2:06 102 58:37
87 8/10 M5054 252 Mckelvey Jay SOUTH EUCLID 50 7 2:48:49.3 87 31:26 2:37 94 1:20:01 2:14 71 52:33
88 13/17 M3034 572 Morgan Damian UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS 33 7 2:48:51.6 71 28:30 2:23 90 1:18:40 2:51 92 56:30
89 21/30 M4044 372 Spelling Simon STRONGSVILLE 44 8 2:49:47.5 113 36:23 3:20 55 1:13:17 2:50 77 54:00
90 6/7 M2024 107 Fagan Mike ALLISON PARK 22 7 2:50:12.3 129 45:00 5:09 78 1:16:18 2:02 6 41:45
91 8/14 M4549 64 Chambers Jim ST LOUIS 49 8 2:50:50.8 123 40:21 3:24 74 1:15:35 3:11 51 48:22
92 16/21 M3539 316 Pun Kin UNIONTOWN 35 8 2:51:29.7 90 32:19 2:15 95 1:20:14 1:45 85 54:58
93 22/30 M4044 324 Richardson Scott E VIENNA 42 8 2:52:09.3 28 24:42 2:37 70 1:15:11 3:51 120 1:05:50
94 23/30 M4044 217 Lekson J.t. CINCINNATI 42 8 2:52:35.9 96 33:40 2:42 86 1:17:26 3:16 87 55:34
95 17/21 M2529 117 Franke Paul CLEVELAND 29 7 2:53:49.4 76 29:30 3:33 101 1:21:13 2:45 95 56:50
96 18/21 M2529 147 Grosholz Brian R BALTIMORE 27 7 2:54:08.3 72 28:34 2:36 92 1:19:37 2:52 107 1:00:30
97 17/21 M3539 514 Mosrook Charles CLEVELAND HT 37 7 2:54:27.1 121 39:46 1:45 83 1:16:53 1:56 80 54:09
98 9/14 M4549 38 Bond Charles B EXPORT 45 8 2:55:54.3 103 34:54 3:24 81 1:16:33 2:41 100 58:24
99 14/17 M3034 228 Lublinerman Marcelo SHAKER HEIGHTS 32 7 2:57:16.8 49 26:30 3:36 102 1:23:07 2:41 110 1:01:25
100 24/30 M4044 401 Thompson Brian BAY VILLAGE 40 8 2:57:40.3 101 34:35 1:56 80 1:16:30 3:12 111 1:01:30
101 19/21 M2529 62 Cavalier Brian WESTLAKE 26 7 2:58:14.2 74 29:12 4:14 91 1:19:12 4:50 109 1:00:49
102 9/10 M5054 223 Litowitz Harvey HUDSON 54 7 2:59:25.3 86 31:23 3:48 114 1:26:19 3:41 82 54:17
103 20/21 M2529 288 Oriti Tony MAYFIELD HEIGHTS 29 7 3:00:35.5 22 23:39 4:46 108 1:24:46 4:12 115 1:03:14
104 18/21 M3539 569 Morgan Richard MENTOR 38 8 3:00:49.2 100 34:10 2:55 104 1:23:48 2:54 96 57:04
105 10/14 M4549 295 Paschal Ray LYNDHURST 46 8 3:00:57.8 111 35:55 3:42 118 1:29:00 1:30 67 50:52
106 7/7 M2024 431 Wilson Pat CLEVELAND 23 7 3:01:31.6 120 39:38 2:17 100 1:21:06 1:19 98 57:14
107 19/21 M3539 11 Anderson Eric Z CHICAGO 37 8 3:04:05.2 84 31:03 2:53 98 1:20:36 2:59 122 1:06:37
108 4/8 M5559 422 Wenrick Richard P DEL MAR 56 7 3:04:13.8 81 29:56 2:32 119 1:30:16 2:03 103 59:29
109 5/8 M5559 211 Lammlein Bob AKRON 57 7 3:04:21.7 108 35:18 2:17 96 1:20:16 2:08 118 1:04:26
110 25/30 M4044 527 Mcsweeney Larry HINCKLEY 42 8 3:04:42.4 116 37:48 2:23 116 1:28:25 2:34 76 53:35


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
111 20/21 M3539 77 Cousin Frederic LAKEWOOD 38 8 3:05:29.0 125 41:01 2:30 106 1:24:18 2:08 86 55:34
112 21/21 M2529 224 Louth Jason BALTIMORE 27 7 3:05:30.2 117 37:54 2:36 107 1:24:43 1:43 101 58:36
113 15/17 M3034 166 Hill Donald J WESTLAKE 33 7 3:06:45.9 102 34:45 2:55 117 1:28:56 2:21 99 57:51
114 10/10 M5054 336 Ruppelt Karl A CLEVELAND 50 7 3:07:53.1 114 36:41 3:03 121 1:31:01 2:29 83 54:42
115 6/8 M5559 53 Budz Ron WILLOUGHBY HILLS 57 7 3:08:13.1 98 34:04 2:43 110 1:25:02 2:03 117 1:04:23
116 11/14 M4549 389 Sustersic John F OLMSTED FALLS 47 8 3:11:28.0 99 34:06 5:54 125 1:33:06 4:57 75 53:27
117 7/8 M5559 415 Verlich George P NORTH OLMSTED 56 7 3:11:42.9 119 39:21 2:33 124 1:31:27 2:12 91 56:13
118 12/14 M4549 199 Kinkopf Rick PEPPER PIKE 47 8 3:12:42.9 110 35:52 6:34 93 1:19:51 10:25 104 1:00:02
119 8/8 M5559 125 Fuller John NORTH OLMSTED 59 7 3:13:03.5 80 29:51 4:24 113 1:25:54 2:35 124 1:10:22
120 16/17 M3034 367 Smith Steven T SEVEN HILLS 30 7 3:13:21.2 40 25:37 2:57 105 1:23:51 4:25 129 1:16:33
121 26/30 M4044 108 Fedorka Tom DANVILLE 43 8 3:18:50.8 122 39:47 2:44 109 1:24:54 2:53 123 1:08:35
122 27/30 M4044 555 Moner Patrick J CLEVELAND 42 8 3:18:54.5 112 36:16 3:18 129 1:44:09 1:55 74 53:19
123 17/17 M3034 277 Muffet Matt BRUNSWICK 33 7 3:22:37.1 124 40:52 3:09 122 1:31:18 3:20 116 1:04:01
124 13/14 M4549 331 Rockey Dan PEPPER PIKE 46 8 3:23:16.7 18 23:34 9:27 111 1:25:11 5:48 130 1:19:19
125 1/1 M6064 380 Stevens Tim ROCKY RIVER 61 7 3:24:17.1 115 37:06 8:21 126 1:35:10 3:24 106 1:00:18
126 14/14 M4549 567 Wachtel Scott UNVIERSITY HEIGHTS 46 8 3:29:45.4 109 35:30 3:23 123 1:31:19 3:26 127 1:16:09
127 28/30 M4044 7 Allen Brian STRONGSVILLE 40 8 3:31:46.3 97 33:41 2:45 128 1:38:00 1:02 128 1:16:21
128 21/21 M3539 356 Shoop Christopher A WEST CHESTER 35 8 3:35:52.4 118 38:35 3:40 120 1:30:34 7:09 126 1:15:56
129 29/30 M4044 175 Ita Timothy MEDINA 44 8 3:38:57.6 128 44:58 6:02 127 1:36:55 5:08 121 1:05:56
130 30/30 M4044 381 Stewart Mark E WESTLAKE 44 8 4:09:28.0 130 54:54 6:31 130 1:53:39 1:32 125 1:12:54


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC FEMALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/12 F3034 597 Nickey Andrea CLEVELAND 31 9 2:18:54.6 4 21:16 1:25 4 1:09:29 1:37 3 45:10
2 1/9 F2529 345 Schultz Krista BALTIMORE 26 9 2:22:24.8 6 24:37 1:10 3 1:09:03 1:37 5 46:00
3 1/9 F3539 445 Wilson Jacqui CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 38 9 2:23:19.6 10 25:05 1:38 2 1:07:13 1:42 10 47:45
4 1/2 F0119 436 Woznicki Kelly GATES MILLS 19 9 2:25:06.7 3 21:12 1:09 6 1:10:13 1:25 15 51:10
5 2/9 F2529 406 Trocchio Lauren L LAKEWOOD 25 6 2:26:26.7 1 20:20 1:12 5 1:10:07 1:30 22 53:20
6 1/7 F4549 72 Collins Joanne WESTLAKE 46 9 2:27:06.1 17 26:35 1:20 12 1:13:22 1:33 1 44:18
7 2/9 F3539 109 Ferro Liz ROCKY RIVER 36 9 2:30:02.9 7 24:51 1:56 14 1:14:51 1:59 6 46:28
8 1/6 F2024 126 Gabel Bridget STOW 22 9 2:31:31.4 11 25:07 1:16 15 1:15:18 2:27 9 47:26
9 1/8 F4044 67 Chokel Naira PEPPER PIKE 42 9 2:32:23.8 23 28:08 2:02 11 1:13:14 1:46 8 47:16
10 3/9 F2529 413 Vavasori Angela M BALTIMORE 29 9 2:32:41.8 14 25:45 1:22 13 1:13:33 1:30 14 50:34
11 4/9 F2529 442 Zalar Jodee A CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 25 9 2:33:01.2 8 24:55 1:54 17 1:15:45 2:08 11 48:21
12 2/8 F4044 338 Ruth Karen L CONCORD 40 9 2:35:20.5 22 27:49 2:12 9 1:13:00 2:15 12 50:06
13 2/12 F3034 311 Potts Trina CUYAHOGA FALLS 34 9 2:36:41.2 21 27:36 2:16 10 1:13:02 1:53 16 51:58
14 3/8 F4044 57 Callahan Deirdre MENTOR 41 9 2:37:33.4 15 26:22 1:56 16 1:15:19 1:54 17 52:04
15 4/8 F4044 276 Mueller Michelle MENTOR 43 9 2:37:46.2 31 30:31 1:50 19 1:17:22 1:31 7 46:35
16 2/7 F4549 378 Sterling Kaye COPLEY 47 9 2:40:47.2 28 29:23 1:49 7 1:10:42 2:14 30 56:41
17 5/9 F2529 179 Johnson Erin L AKRON 29 9 2:43:17.7 16 26:30 3:10 21 1:17:39 1:50 24 54:11
18 3/7 F4549 63 Chambers Heidi ST LOUIS 47 9 2:43:27.1 40 34:59 3:42 18 1:16:09 3:07 4 45:33
19 6/9 F2529 197 King Jill A CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 28 9 2:46:57.9 29 29:27 2:04 20 1:17:31 3:08 25 54:50
20 2/6 F2024 258 Meek Micheline G HOOVER 23 9 2:47:58.2 35 31:17 1:59 30 1:22:15 1:58 13 50:32
21 3/6 F2024 302 Petras Aleigh BEACHWOOD 23 9 2:48:00.1 2 21:11 2:18 52 1:38:13 1:33 2 44:47
22 7/9 F2529 265 Mickey Erin M CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 26 9 2:48:01.5 13 25:43 1:53 23 1:18:59 2:54 34 58:34
23 8/9 F2529 173 Hurst Margaret HIRAM 27 9 2:49:18.4 38 33:52 2:36 22 1:17:44 2:12 20 52:57
24 3/12 F3034 845 Harman Suzi BAY VILLAGE 32 9 2:50:27.7 33 30:55 2:37 26 1:20:38 2:20 23 54:00
25 5/8 F4044 600 Miller Mary MEDINA 40 9 2:50:33.3 30 29:46 1:52 25 1:20:31 1:59 29 56:28
26 4/12 F3034 238 Mandel Liza UNIVERSITY HTS 31 9 2:52:02.5 26 29:09 2:49 35 1:24:47 2:21 21 52:58
27 3/9 F3539 285 O'donnell Susan M BAY VILLAGE 35 9 2:53:01.9 24 28:50 2:24 34 1:24:13 2:29 26 55:08
28 5/12 F3034 504 Chan Cindy LAKEWOOD 32 9 2:53:53.2 12 25:09 1:46 31 1:22:22 2:10 44 1:02:28
29 4/7 F4549 548 Papajcik Doreen WESTLAKE 45 9 2:55:03.5 47 38:32 2:19 8 1:11:56 2:23 37 59:55
30 1/1 F5054 393 Tanimura Laurie CHICAGO 52 9 2:56:29.7 18 26:49 2:45 37 1:25:32 3:37 31 57:49
31 6/12 F3034 241 Marzetti Holly WOODSTOCK 31 9 2:56:37.3 25 29:09 1:20 29 1:22:13 1:57 43 1:02:00
32 5/7 F4549 359 Siegel Joanne L CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 46 9 2:56:53.1 9 25:02 3:25 47 1:32:41 3:32 19 52:16
33 6/8 F4044 131 Gannon Patricia ROCKY RIVER 41 9 2:57:07.1 27 29:17 2:10 32 1:23:32 2:57 36 59:13
34 7/12 F3034 542 Raubenstraw Christine POLAND 34 9 2:59:13.6 46 38:13 2:30 33 1:24:09 2:16 18 52:08
35 8/12 F3034 73 Collister Jennifer CLEVELAND 33 9 3:01:18.2 49 38:50 2:51 24 1:19:12 2:18 32 58:10
36 9/12 F3034 221 Lin Debbie CUYAHOGA FALLS 34 9 3:02:15.3 36 31:28 2:59 28 1:22:05 2:52 45 1:02:53
37 9/9 F2529 405 Tripi Carissa CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 26 9 3:02:43.1 32 30:51 2:26 42 1:28:32 2:43 33 58:13
38 4/9 F3539 560 Barta Coleen COLUMBIA STA 38 9 3:02:51.1 37 33:24 2:19 43 1:28:55 2:13 27 56:02
39 1/1 F6064 123 Froble Julia CUYAHOGA FALLS 62 9 3:03:06.3 50 40:25 2:52 1 1:02:30 3:16 53 1:14:06
40 6/7 F4549 192 Kelly Elizabeth ERIE 46 9 3:03:08.2 20 27:18 2:23 40 1:26:40 1:58 48 1:04:51
41 7/7 F4549 564 Burk Gina AKRON 45 9 3:03:44.3 43 35:25 2:38 27 1:21:03 3:07 42 1:01:35
42 5/9 F3539 181 Johnson Melissa M AKRON 37 9 3:04:16.0 34 31:11 4:03 38 1:25:56 4:00 35 59:08
43 10/12 F3034 240 Marker Cara E CLEVELAND 31 9 3:09:02.2 44 35:33 1:53 36 1:25:09 2:18 47 1:04:11
44 6/9 F3539 37 Bolster Laura K COLUMBUS 38 9 3:09:22.2 42 35:09 4:19 39 1:26:26 2:13 40 1:01:18
45 4/6 F2024 334 Rovito Sarah PARMA 20 9 3:12:25.8 19 26:50 2:35 50 1:37:49 1:35 46 1:03:39
46 5/6 F2024 314 Prosek Sarah STREETSBORO 20 9 3:13:29.0 48 38:35 1:58 45 1:31:17 1:35 39 1:00:07
47 7/9 F3539 35 Bishop Kelly R BOLTON LANDING 39 9 3:15:37.8 41 35:05 2:40 41 1:27:13 2:22 50 1:08:20
48 2/2 F0119 332 Rockey Hillary PEPPER PIKE 17 9 3:17:44.0 5 21:22 5:25 44 1:29:20 7:30 54 1:14:10
49 8/9 F3539 384 Stovsky Jill D BEACHWOOD 38 9 3:23:00.1 51 44:27 4:33 48 1:34:55 3:01 28 56:07
50 11/12 F3034 581 Mcclung Lori CLEVELAND 34 9 3:27:16.7 45 35:46 3:48 49 1:37:06 2:31 49 1:08:09
51 6/6 F2024 437 Wrenn Katie WILLOWICK 24 9 3:33:37.5 52 44:33 4:27 46 1:32:02 2:20 51 1:10:16
52 7/8 F4044 94 Dorostkar Parvin CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 43 9 3:33:56.8 54 46:03 3:32 51 1:37:55 5:10 41 1:01:18
53 12/12 F3034 358 Sidley Margaret HAMPTON 30 9 3:37:13.4 39 34:42 3:13 53 1:39:04 3:11 55 1:17:06
54 9/9 F3539 303 Petro Karen L BRECKSVILLE 39 9 3:38:37.0 53 45:19 5:41 54 1:42:01 5:43 38 59:56
55 8/8 F4044 305 Pi Diana J WESTLAKE 42 9 4:04:26.8 55 50:07 6:23 55 1:53:40 1:22 52 1:12:56


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC ATHENA RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/1 F3539 349 Seredick Kristin SAGAMORE HILLS 38 9 2:39:48.5 1 25:40 2:35 1 1:15:58 2:19 1 53:19
2 1/1 F2024 395 Tencza Amanda MAYFIELD HEIGHTS 23 9 3:11:19.3 2 33:32 2:24 2 1:28:48 2:14 2 1:04:24


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
INDIVIDUAL OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS


Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name City Age Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 1/3 M4044 309 Popa Michael BELMONT 40 10 2:45:39.8 1 29:36 2:29 3 1:13:53 2:02 1 57:42
2 1/1 M2529 259 Meier Harold LORAIN 28 10 3:01:17.8 3 34:33 2:21 2 1:13:31 2:14 5 1:08:41
3 2/3 M4044 533 Ruh Kenneth HUDSON 41 10 3:05:34.4 6 39:55 3:12 4 1:16:12 3:57 3 1:02:20
4 1/1 M3034 218 Lentini Paul A LAKEWOOD 30 10 3:07:09.5 5 36:57 2:18 1 1:13:30 3:21 6 1:11:07
5 3/3 M4044 421 Weng David E SHAKER HEIGHTS 43 10 3:07:24.2 4 35:02 7:25 5 1:17:31 5:37 2 1:01:52
6 1/1 M4549 273 Mortland Glenn AUSTIN 45 10 3:07:52.7 2 33:56 3:40 6 1:20:30 3:03 4 1:06:47
7 1/1 M5559 513 Pyle John CLEVELAND 56 7 3:37:16.0 7 44:10 4:17 7 1:32:41 2:20 7 1:13:50


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
OVERALL OLYMPIC CO-ED TEAM RESULTS


Place Bib# Team Name Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 17 Three's Company 10 2:17:08.8 2 21:40 0:33 1 1:04:36 0:47 4 49:36
2 251 NO EXCUSES 10 2:25:40.3 5 25:05 0:56 2 1:05:38 1:07 6 52:56
3 409 A Guy and a Girl 10 2:27:45.2 3 21:50 1:34 5 1:14:02 1:02 3 49:20
4 576 Cleveland Clinic Team A 10 2:31:24.2 7 27:30 1:38 3 1:12:01 1:34 2 48:43
5 267 TJB-142 10 2:36:09.7 8 34:56 0:58 4 1:13:03 1:04 1 46:10
6 524 CATCH US IF YOU CAN 10 2:37:56.8 1 19:31 1:06 7 1:21:06 0:37 7 55:39
7 196 KimLab 10 2:39:42.3 6 26:09 1:16 8 1:21:43 0:46 5 49:50
8 42 Bpong #1 10 2:44:11.9 4 21:55 1:08 6 1:20:43 3:47 8 56:41


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
OVERALL OLYMPIC MALE TEAM RESULTS


Place Bib# Team Name Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 71 Mixed Nuts 10 2:15:06.0 1 18:40 0:49 3 1:13:47 0:38 3 41:14
2 33 Dynamic Duo 10 2:18:32.3 8 30:56 0:56 1 1:03:54 1:00 4 41:48
3 70 TEAM ACCENTURE 10 2:26:40.9 7 30:21 0:39 2 1:07:28 1:20 5 46:56
4 539 Kensington Grey 10 2:28:09.7 2 20:35 0:53 6 1:17:57 1:12 6 47:34
5 522 CLEVELAND CLINIC FOUND, TEAM B 10 2:29:39.0 9 32:42 0:49 4 1:14:07 0:53 2 41:10
6 420 Team Torrents 10 2:37:27.5 3 20:36 0:47 10 1:35:13 0:33 1 40:19
7 327 RAPAMI 10 2:44:47.4 5 28:27 1:13 5 1:17:10 0:49 9 57:10
8 52 Boo-key Boys 10 2:46:34.0 4 21:54 1:08 7 1:20:10 1:01 10 1:02:24
9 310 MGM 10 2:48:43.2 6 29:32 0:52 8 1:28:34 0:46 7 49:02
10 274 BEAR'S BOYZ 10 3:09:23.1 10 37:28 1:54 9 1:32:24 0:41 8 56:58


Cleveland Triathlon
July 17, 2005
Super Sprint ~ Sprint ~ Olympic
OVERALL OLYMPIC FEMALE TEAM RESULTS


Place Bib# Team Name Wave Time Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run
1 287 Hat Trick 10 3:24:39.6 1 28:47 1:36 1 1:55:31 0:56 1 57:51