CLEVELAND OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Cleveland, OH
Aug. 5, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

  406     1       ELT Jared Woodford, 24, 1, N Royalton, OH           18:44         :44     1:04:11         :21       34:31   1:58:31
  401     2    1  ELT Ryan Bates, 27, 1, Copley, OH                   20:46         :45     1:03:25         :29       35:21   2:00:46
  431     3    1  M25 Zach Winchester, 25, Chattanooga, TN            18:23        1:37     1:04:30         :30       36:23   2:01:23
  403     4    2  ELT Todd Shatynski, 31, 1, Erie, PA                 20:51        1:04     1:05:14         :34       34:52   2:02:35
  580     5    1  M-R Beaver Hawks- M, 5, Beaver, PA                  20:11         :48     1:06:58         :28       37:01   2:05:26
  453     6    1  M30 Andrew Ferguson, 33, 33, Los Gatos, CA          20:03         :52     1:04:32         :23       41:15   2:07:05
  478     7    1  M35 Ashley Kent, 37, New Haven, IN                  21:26         :48     1:07:16         :47       36:51   2:07:08
  572     8    2  M-R McNeeley-Teets-- M, 5, Lakewood, OH             23:25         :42       56:49         :39       47:04   2:08:39
  434     9    2  M25 Shawn Aker, 26, Columbiana, OH                  22:22        1:03     1:06:46         :49       38:17   2:09:17
  594    10    1  C-R Team Accenture -Cr, 3, Cleveland, OH            19:42        1:18     1:04:50        1:08       42:21   2:09:19
  432    11    3  M25 Jun Yamaguchi, 25, Columbus, OH                 21:39        1:01     1:07:32        1:04       38:06   2:09:22
  447    12    4  M25 Dan Pierce, 29, Erie, PA                        18:41         :48     1:15:22         :50       36:48   2:12:29
  615    13       JrW Julianna Batizy-Morley, 1*, Centennial, CO      19:55         :57     1:13:50         :23       38:37   2:13:42
  576    14    3  M-R Peak Performance - M, 5, Broadview Heights, OH
                                                                      18:20         :46     1:06:19        7:33       40:49   2:13:47
  500    15    1  M40 Kurt Molter, 41, N. Royalton, OH                22:24        1:05     1:09:04        1:19       40:39   2:14:31
  428    16    1  M20 Adam Kuncel, 24, Amherst, OH                    23:45         :52     1:08:48        1:03       40:31   2:14:59
  417    17    2  M20 Aj Baucco, 21, Cleveland Heights, OH            24:11        1:12     1:09:08         :56       40:15   2:15:42
  609    18    3  M20 Christopher Connelly, 23, Cleveland, OH         24:41        2:05     1:07:17        1:24       42:16   2:17:43
  600    19    2  C-R Team Sabbatical -C, 3, Rocky River, OH          30:15         :45     1:05:39         :44       40:50   2:18:13
  483    20    2  M35 Scott Dannemiller, 38, Yukon, OK                22:47        1:39     1:12:11         :30       41:35   2:18:42
  499    21    2  M40 Thomas Jeffers, 41, Alexandria, VA              14:39        2:16     1:13:43        1:48       47:48   2:20:14
  476    22    3  M35 Mike Collins, 37, Erie, PA                      23:02        1:45     1:08:21        1:25       46:00   2:20:33
  516    23    1  M45 Kent Krafft, 45, North Royalton, OH             22:03         :57     1:15:31        1:12       41:00   2:20:43
  603    24    1  HWT Brent Martin, 2, Stow, OH                       23:38        1:20     1:07:13         :57       47:57   2:21:05
  449    25    2  M30 Paul Krummen, 31, Shaker Heights, OH            24:40        1:08     1:11:40        1:07       42:36   2:21:11
  437    26    5  M25 Ryan Pacifico, 26, Bayville, NY                 23:40        1:07     1:11:44        1:05       43:57   2:21:33
  469    27    4  M35 Jon Iannaccone, 35, Glen Ridge, NJ              25:24        1:28     1:14:37         :26       39:59   2:21:54
  405    28    1  JrW Jacqui Wilson, 40, 1*, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                                      23:58        1:15     1:12:43         :29       43:33   2:21:58
  507    29    3  M40 Stephen Flora, 43, Youngstown, OH               25:16        2:08     1:10:15        1:42       42:56   2:22:17
  521    30    2  M45 David Holden, 48, Chagrin Falls, OH             23:06        1:29     1:15:31         :54       41:20   2:22:20
  457    31    3  M30 Ross Downey, 34, Shaker Heights, OH             20:55        1:41     1:13:18         :35       46:10   2:22:39
  565    32    1  X-R Spockets- X, 4, Lakewood, OH                    22:58         :41     1:11:59         :27       46:51   2:22:56
  446    33    6  M25 Jason Oraker, 29, Arlington, VA                 22:19        2:02     1:13:15        1:13       44:10   2:22:59
  419    34    4  M20 Spencer Kohan, 21, Cleveland Hts, OH            23:54        1:45     1:11:58        1:11       44:29   2:23:17
  622    35    4  M-R Team Nestle, 5, Hudson, OH                      18:30        1:02     1:18:34         :58       44:16   2:23:20
  444    36    7  M25 Robert Bryan, 29, Twinsburg, OH                 28:26        1:41     1:11:22        1:19       40:38   2:23:26
  511    37    4  M40 Mark Siegel, 44, Cleveland Hts, OH              26:38        1:12     1:12:14        1:15       42:42   2:24:01
  547    38    1  W30 Stacey Lafreniere, 31*, Los Gatos, CA           22:01        1:21     1:14:37        1:10       45:05   2:24:14
  404    39    2  JrW Pamela McCormick, 34, 1*, Erie, PA              22:57        1:33     1:15:22         :48       43:35   2:24:15
  455    40    4  M30 Mitchell Bir, 34, Richfield, OH                 22:31        1:32     1:13:09        1:28       45:37   2:24:17
  436    41    8  M25 Justin Dunaway, 26, Canfield, OH                28:04        1:42     1:11:52        1:14       41:54   2:24:46
  623    42    5  M40 Richard Allen, 43, Akron, OH                    14:51        1:40     1:16:01        2:28       50:06   2:25:06
  481    43    5  M35 Norman Scarazzo, 37, Youngstown, OH             26:57        1:48     1:11:59        1:44       43:35   2:26:03
  618    44    1  M50 David Drabison, 52, Austintown, OH              27:58        1:23     1:12:22        1:17       43:16   2:26:16
  542    45    1  W25 Kaylyn Krummen, 28*, Shaker Heights, OH         25:36        1:09     1:15:03        1:23       43:23   2:26:34
  508    46    6  M40 Ross Agnor, 44, Hudson, OH                      25:49        1:20     1:15:40         :43       43:09   2:26:41
  510    47    7  M40 Joe Foster, 44, Shadyside, OH                   28:11        1:47     1:13:53        1:15       41:47   2:26:53
  608    48    9  M25 Richard Szczepinski, 28, Maumee, OH             27:55        1:09     1:18:07        1:00       38:48   2:26:59
  629    49    2  W30 Amanda Lawrence, 31*, Mansfield, CT             26:14        1:01     1:14:36        1:08       44:06   2:27:05
  517    50    3  M45 Mark Davies, 46, Nassau                         21:34        2:03     1:15:52        1:28       46:16   2:27:13
  625    51    8  M40 Mark Krusinski, 42, Brecksville, OH             21:14        1:31     1:16:01        1:42       46:46   2:27:14
  459    52    5  M30 Richard Fine, 34, New York, NY                  29:27        1:39     1:17:39        1:15       38:24   2:28:24
  488    53    6  M35 David Balok, 39, Moreland Hills, OH             27:55        2:24     1:14:57        2:15       41:18   2:28:49
  581    54    2  HWT Eric Flecher, 2, Medina, OH                     19:11        2:11     1:19:02         :46       47:45   2:28:55
  579    55    5  M-R Mixed Nuts- M, 5, Avon Lake, OH                 24:29         :56     1:22:25         :25       40:44   2:28:59
  460    56    6  M30 Jason Fleischer, 34, New York, NY               26:14        2:14     1:15:14        1:25       44:10   2:29:17
  520    57    4  M45 Marvin Fair, 47, Canfield, OH                   31:48        1:22     1:12:17         :32       43:39   2:29:38
  415    58    5  M20 Jeffrey Hollinshead, 20, Highland Hts , OH      20:57        1:10     1:18:02        1:10       48:32   2:29:51
  414    59    1  M14 Ryan Holy, 19, North Royalton, OH               19:15        1:19     1:20:40        1:06       47:37   2:29:57
  614    60   10  M25 J P. Auwerter, 27, Gates Mills, OH              19:19        2:18     1:19:53        1:17       47:36   2:30:23
  578    61    6  M-R Popeye- M, 5, Solon, OH                         21:11         :48     1:20:45        1:49       46:02   2:30:35
  441    62   11  M25 Eddie Police, 28, Perry, OH                     27:13        1:41     1:19:55        1:19       40:39   2:30:47
  606    63    1  W35 Martha Brennan, 36*, E Cleveland, OH            23:45        1:25     1:16:00        1:23       48:24   2:30:57
  429    64   12  M25 Lucas Reineke, 25, Euclid, OH                   23:44        2:10     1:18:05        1:44       45:58   2:31:41
  418    65    6  M20 Donny Chapman, 21, Lawrenceville, GA            25:44        2:03     1:15:26        1:11       47:28   2:31:52
  584    66    3  HWT Jeremy Lincoln, 2, Erie, PA                     20:56        2:37     1:15:21        2:13       51:17   2:32:24
  464    67    2  M50 Bob Foster, 53, Moon Township, PA               30:07        2:29     1:16:12        1:42       42:09   2:32:39
  589    68    4  HWT Robert Coverdale, 2, Chagrin Falls, OH          29:58        1:20     1:10:51        1:36       49:48   2:33:33
  443    69   13  M25 Seth Timen, 28, Nyc, NY                         28:32        1:50     1:20:44        1:47       40:53   2:33:46
  568    70    2  X-R Granola Heads- X, 4, Cincinnati, OH             27:23         :40     1:19:49         :44       45:48   2:34:24
  492    71    7  M35 Michael Tomcsanyi, 39, Youngstown, OH           28:24        1:32     1:15:16         :47       48:26   2:34:25
  456    72    7  M30 Eric Consiglio, 34, Erie, PA                    23:25        2:01     1:19:01        1:54       48:32   2:34:53
  624    73   14  M25 Geroge Bucar, 27, Lakewood, OH                  28:28        1:42     1:19:34        2:12       43:14   2:35:10
  512    74    5  M45 Rick Arrowsmith, 45, Boyds, MD                  23:23        1:18     1:20:29        1:51       48:13   2:35:14
  497    75    9  M40 Brendan Anderson, 41, Shaker Heights, OH        25:11        2:53     1:16:38        1:54       48:41   2:35:17
  573    76    7  M-R Charis Healthcare- M, 5, Kent, OH               25:23         :49     1:24:21         :27       44:32   2:35:32
  515    77    6  M45 Russ Phillips Jr., 45, Louisville, OH           23:11        1:49     1:18:32         :51       51:20   2:35:43
  506    78   10  M40 Walter Belleza, 43, Fulton, MD                  24:12        1:52     1:16:57        4:04       48:55   2:36:00
  595    79    3  C-R Cleveland Clinic B -Cr, 3, Concord, OH          30:12         :42     1:20:38         :28       44:02   2:36:02
  477    80    8  M35 Kyle Coughlin, 37, Avon Lake, OH                27:45        2:19     1:20:59        1:24       44:02   2:36:29
  470    81    9  M35 Thomas Johns, 35, Mentor, OH                    27:09        1:49     1:18:05        2:01       47:33   2:36:37
  526    82    2  W25 Helene Rovnan, 29*, Freeport, PA                20:30        2:12     1:16:39        1:46       55:32   2:36:39
  430    83   15  M25 Andrew Sheridan, 25, Cleveland Heights, OH      29:04        2:33     1:17:50        1:54       45:29   2:36:50
  540    84    3  W25 Erin Reineke, 26*, Euclid, OH                   24:13        2:26     1:20:26        1:57       47:50   2:36:52
  518    85    7  M45 Andrew Laudato, 46, Bath, OH                    31:53        1:10     1:15:14        1:32       47:09   2:36:58
  611    86    5  HWT Kirk Harrison, 2, Twinsburg, OH                 34:23        1:18     1:13:37        1:15       46:34   2:37:07
  435    87   16  M25 Kevin Brickman, 26, Cleveland, OH               28:15        2:47     1:18:23        1:10       47:03   2:37:38
  490    88   10  M35 Victor Marquez, 39, Hudson, OH                  29:25        2:37     1:15:44        2:22       47:37   2:37:45
  610    89    3  W30 Noelle Simpson, 32*, Wakeman, OH                25:35        1:29     1:23:19        1:17       46:06   2:37:46
  577    90    8  M-R Bartz- M, 5, Solon, OH                          20:16         :50     1:26:09        1:01       49:39   2:37:55
  528    91    1  W40 Karen Ruth, 42*, Painesville, OH                26:51        1:20     1:17:25        1:30       51:46   2:38:52
  531    92    1  W14 Courtney Moran, 18*, Lakewood, OH               21:18        1:22     1:22:55         :56       52:43   2:39:14
  628    93    7  M20 Kelly Nowels, 21, Newbury, OH                   29:05        1:52     1:23:20        1:45       43:34   2:39:36
  423    94    8  M20 Michael Fuller, 23, Wadsworth, OH               25:30        1:10     1:23:15        1:29       48:17   2:39:41
  438    95   17  M25 Eric Adler, 27, University Height, OH           29:22        2:11     1:21:39        1:41       44:54   2:39:47
  445    96   18  M25 Joel O'Connell, 29, Dayton, Ohio Oh             34:01        2:26     1:20:09        1:27       41:52   2:39:55
  563    97    3  X-R Team Castro- X, 4, Brecksville, OH              31:45        1:00     1:21:07         :33       45:49   2:40:14
  598    98    4  X-R Team Over-Rated -X, 4, Akron, OH                23:10         :48     1:22:36         :26       53:15   2:40:15
  504    99   11  M40 Earl Gentile, 42, Columbia Station, OH          23:17        1:23     1:21:38        1:21       52:37   2:40:16
  472   100   11  M35 Derek Svoren, 36, Cleveland Heights, OH         27:33        1:48     1:18:35        1:52       50:33   2:40:21
  543   101    4  W25 Jen Lyden, 28*, Boardman, OH                    29:33        1:50     1:20:53        1:34       47:57   2:41:47
  560   102    5  W25 Elizabeth Godek, 25*, Lakewood, OH              25:32        1:45     1:25:27        1:53       47:17   2:41:54
  596   103    4  C-R Nestle Uberchicks -Cr, 3, Solon, OH             25:03         :49     1:20:53         :56       54:24   2:42:05
  574   104    9  M-R Team Ramrod- M, 5, Brunswick, OH                27:08         :38     1:31:58         :37       42:10   2:42:31
  519   105    8  M45 Paul Sauerland, 46, Shaker Heights, OH          23:59        1:41     1:25:10        1:48       50:02   2:42:40
  498   106   12  M40 Doug Collings, 41, Tecumseh, MI                 31:48        3:03     1:20:08        1:29       46:24   2:42:52
  591   107    6  HWT Michael Frothingham, 2, Shaker Heights, OH      26:33        1:18     1:22:49         :25       52:11   2:43:16
  427   108    9  M20 Christopher Manderfield, 24, Univ Hts, OH       28:33        3:34     1:24:02        1:11       46:24   2:43:44
  546   109    4  W30 Kelly Goodelle, 31*, Erie, PA                   24:26        2:20     1:23:45        1:13       52:11   2:43:55
  627   110   13  M40 Pete Spanos, 40, Burton, OH                     30:24        2:17     1:21:55        1:48       47:45   2:44:09
  412   111    2  M14 Kyle Coates, 19, North Canton, OH               29:16        2:03     1:21:22        1:49       49:58   2:44:28
  413   112    3  M14 Ryan Gordyan, 19, Hudson, OH                    20:10        1:41     1:34:08        1:05       47:41   2:44:45
  493   113   12  M35 Mike Wallace, 39, Seven Hills, OH               23:06        3:17     1:25:22        2:35       50:32   2:44:52
  525   114    3  M50 Barry Pawson, 50, North Ridgeville, OH          26:16        1:57     1:18:24        1:59       56:28   2:45:04
  564   115    5  X-R Tritium- X, 4, Berea, OH                        29:50         :41     1:26:42         :56       47:13   2:45:22
  485   116   13  M35 Rick Kirk, 38, Bay Village, OH                  30:06        4:50     1:23:33        2:09       45:02   2:45:40
  626   117    8  M30 Adam Merriman, 30, Lakewood, OH                 37:06        1:35     1:20:11        1:32       46:21   2:46:45
  592   118    5  C-R Team Nestle #3 -Cr, 3, Solon, OH                20:44         :36     1:18:44         :59     1:05:54   2:46:57
  505   119   14  M40 Ben Norton, 42, Avon, OH                        26:53        2:12     1:17:37        1:25       59:18   2:47:25
  621   120    1  W45 Laurie Mancuso, 48*, Leroy, NY                  29:01        2:43     1:25:22        1:34       48:47   2:47:27
  450   121    9  M30 Craig Anderson, 32, Twinsburg, OH               35:05        2:15     1:18:55        1:45       49:34   2:47:34
  557   122    2  W45 Joanne Siegel, 48*, Cleveland Hts, OH           23:42        3:33     1:31:16        2:26       47:25   2:48:22
  487   123   14  M35 Merrick Murphy, 38, Hudson, OH                  25:50        3:04     1:25:41        3:43       50:06   2:48:24
  465   124    4  M50 Roman Liscynesky, 53, Seven Hills, OH           31:58        1:02     1:27:37        2:30       45:34   2:48:41
  536   125    1  W20 Mary Davis, 23*, Lakewood, OH                   17:38        2:04     1:29:28        1:38       58:47   2:49:35
  433   126   19  M25 Marty Clement, 25, South Euclid, OH             33:28        2:16     1:24:16        2:01       47:38   2:49:39
  439   127   20  M25 J P. Auwerter, 27, Gates Mills, OH              36:10        1:29     1:23:34        1:16       47:55   2:50:24
  468   128   15  M35 Johan Cornelissen, 35, Chicago, IL              32:13        2:28     1:21:51        1:17       52:51   2:50:40
  599   129    6  X-R Team Tri 4 Him  -X, 4, Highland Hts, OH         32:02        1:08     1:34:24         :26       43:04   2:51:04
  494   130   15  M40 David Anderson, 40, Lakewood, OH                34:22        5:30     1:34:21        3:06       34:11   2:51:30
  474   131   16  M35 Mike Bramhall, 37, Avon, OH                     35:05        2:31     1:22:13        1:31       50:19   2:51:39
  479   132   17  M35 Steve Kurucz, 37, Powell, OH                    34:57        2:08     1:20:56        2:16       51:27   2:51:44
  411   133    4  M14 Boris Temkin, 18, Cleveland, OH                 33:17        3:08     1:24:42        2:01       49:34   2:52:42
  602   134   16  M40 Frederick Cousin, 40, Lakewood, OH              32:39        2:16     1:24:14        1:47       51:52   2:52:48
  422   135   10  M20 Mason Fabian, 23, Oakwood Village, OH           36:01        1:11     1:22:00         :58       52:49   2:52:59
  556   136    3  W45 Moira Fair, 48*, Canfield, OH                   30:57        1:24     1:29:53         :48       49:58   2:53:00
  612   137    7  X-R Team Glendon -X, 4, University Hts, OH          24:45         :45     1:29:57         :33       57:07   2:53:07
  496   138   17  M40 Brian Macdonald, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             34:25        2:39     1:22:38        1:55       52:04   2:53:41
  454   139   10  M30 Jamie Warder, 33, Macedonia, OH                 25:25        3:06     1:30:39        1:34       53:02   2:53:46
  567   140    8  X-R Colorodo Roukema- X, 4, Pueblo, CO              28:57         :47     1:27:50        2:38       53:42   2:53:54
  587   141    7  HWT Michael Baird, 2, Duluth, GA                    26:48        1:33     1:23:18        2:09     1:01:37   2:55:25
  451   142   11  M30 Michael Johnson, 32, Kensington, OH             33:43        1:06     1:25:18         :39       54:44   2:55:30
  425   143   11  M20 Adam Capretta, 24, Canfield, OH                 37:46        2:35     1:22:45        5:10       47:16   2:55:32
  514   144    9  M45 Ben Miralia, 45, Cleveland, OH                  34:42        2:43     1:24:24        2:49       50:54   2:55:32
  619   145   12  M30 Edward Kosek, 30, Medina, OH                    26:29        3:34     1:28:34        2:43       54:28   2:55:48
  597   146    6  C-R Nestle -Cr, 3, Twinsburg, OH                    29:45        1:15     1:23:22        1:06     1:00:50   2:56:18
  495   147   18  M40 Chuck Francisco, 40, Parma, OH                  34:05        1:35     1:27:41        1:38       52:02   2:57:01
  558   148    1  W50 Laurie Tanimura, 54*, Chicago, IL               27:11        3:37     1:28:30        3:38       54:13   2:57:09
  522   149   10  M45 Jim Klar, 48, Cleveland Heights, OH             40:44        4:32     1:20:41        3:45       47:39   2:57:21
  566   150    9  X-R Trying R Best Racing-., 4, Chardon, OH          36:44        2:17     1:27:16         :33       51:09   2:57:59
  509   151   19  M40 John Fleming, 44, Shelby Township, MI           24:45        1:18     1:28:21        2:09     1:01:52   2:58:25
  551   152    5  W30 Karey Elliott, 33*, Erie, PA                    37:34        2:33     1:30:48        2:06       46:48   2:59:49
  571   153    1  F-R Forty And Fabulous- F, 6, Westlake, OH          23:23         :56     1:34:11         :30     1:01:08   3:00:08
  604   154   10  X-R Team Wreck -X, 4, Fairview Park, OH             32:06         :48     1:31:44         :22       55:37   3:00:37
  605   155    1  M55 Harvey Litowitz, 56, Hudson, OH                 31:42         :48     1:33:32        2:45       52:14   3:01:01
  424   156   12  M20 Grant Bartucci, 24, Euclid, OH                  33:32        2:11     1:32:18        1:44       51:19   3:01:04
  607   157   20  M40 Richard Morgan, 40, Mentor, OH                  32:18        3:59     1:29:23        3:01       52:47   3:01:28
  463   158    5  M50 Keith Bowen, 51, Gas City, IN                   33:17        3:39     1:27:11         :38       56:55   3:01:40
  544   159    8  HWT Tim Cogan, 2, Chagrin Falls, OH                 25:25        2:09     1:32:36        2:05     1:02:07   3:04:22
  554   160    2  W35 Lisa Celeski, 38*, Erie, PA                     31:11        2:48     1:30:58        3:13       56:13   3:04:23
  452   161   13  M30 Jason Davis, 33, Broadview Heights, OH          42:42        3:30     1:24:59        2:50       50:40   3:04:41
  523   162   11  M45 Scott Wachter, 48, University Height, OH        35:13        3:53     1:28:04        2:53       55:10   3:05:13
  537   163    2  W20 Jennifer Dundore, 23*, Grove City, PA           29:44        2:09     1:32:44        1:55       59:22   3:05:54
  462   164   14  M30 Joseph Joseph Jr., 34, Shaker Heights, OH       33:23        2:20     1:27:11        2:38     1:00:43   3:06:15
  440   165   21  M25 Nick Bartucci, 27, Conshohocken, PA             30:29        2:43     1:32:35        1:20       59:41   3:06:48
  502   166   21  M40 Kevin Locke, 41, Hudson, OH                     34:53        3:57     1:24:49        3:21     1:00:06   3:07:06
  616   167    2  W14 Kelsey Johnson, 16*, Middleburg, OH             30:18        2:42     1:36:39        1:25       56:20   3:07:24
  471   168   18  M35 Patrick Quallich, 35, North Royalton, OH        32:55        3:07     1:32:57        2:49       55:47   3:07:35
  473   169   19  M35 Mike Timpone, 36, Medina, OH                    35:39        4:10     1:27:50        3:59       56:10   3:07:48
  501   170   22  M40 Kevin Sutter, 41, North Royalton, OH            34:32        5:22     1:29:33        3:30       55:38   3:08:35
  480   171   20  M35 Leonard Quallich, 37, Rochester Hills, MI       32:58        3:07     1:32:53        2:51       57:05   3:08:54
  534   172    3  W20 Sarah Prosek, 22*, Streetsboro, OH              30:54        1:57     1:38:15        2:27       55:22   3:08:55
  486   173   21  M35 Gregory Reynolds, 38, Cleveland, OH             34:59        4:08     1:29:15        3:35       58:04   3:10:01
  552   174    6  W30 Samantha Joseph, 33*, Shaker Heights, OH        31:23        2:51     1:37:28        2:39       56:06   3:10:27
  617   175   12  M45 Bulent Bilgin, 45, Copley, OH                   35:01        3:39     1:28:23        2:54     1:00:35   3:10:32
  620   176    2  M55 Ron Budz, 59, Willoughby, OH                    35:30        2:18     1:28:51        3:25     1:00:51   3:10:55
  402   177    3  ELT Brian Murphy, 28, 1, Chicago, IL                35:17        3:01     1:28:03         :50     1:04:36   3:11:47
  442   178   22  M25 Nicholas Schatte, 28, Westerville, OH           38:15        3:22     1:38:42        3:06       49:13   3:12:38
  570   179   11  X-R Team Salcedo- X, 4, Poland, OH                  37:35        1:38     1:40:53         :24       52:11   3:12:41
  550   180    7  W30 Nicole Morris, 32*, Chicago, IL                 33:35        2:55     1:35:58        3:12       57:37   3:13:17
  585   181    9  HWT Mark Mooney, 2, New York, NY                    33:05        3:52     1:38:40        1:22       56:31   3:13:30
  421   182   13  M20 Patrick Althof, 23, Mayfield, OH                32:00        3:57     1:27:03        3:03     1:07:42   3:13:45
  583   183   10  HWT Jared Collins, 2, Kent, OH                      30:50        8:58     1:26:28        4:14     1:03:35   3:14:05
  588   184   11  HWT David Heller, 2, Copley, OH                     35:19        4:26     1:26:39        4:05     1:03:37   3:14:06
  590   185   12  HWT Dan Heuser, 2, North Royalton, OH               30:13        3:48     1:35:16        3:14     1:03:05   3:15:36
  529   186    3  W14 Meaghan Glowacki, 17*, Brook Park, OH           33:37        2:56     1:37:34        2:02       59:58   3:16:07
  503   187   23  M40 Scott Boulanger, 42, Lakewood, OH               52:56        5:17     1:23:59        3:53       50:08   3:16:13
  553   188    3  W35 Jennifer Dennis, 35*, Glen Ridge, NJ            38:26        3:16     1:37:34        1:06       57:41   3:18:03
  524   189   13  M45 Richard Stark, 49, Painesville, OH              31:53        3:16     1:30:39        2:06     1:10:32   3:18:26
  630   190   14  M20 Todd Damren, 22, Grosse Pointe, MI              42:07        4:25     1:43:14        3:05       47:02   3:19:53
  420   191   15  M20 Joseph Scavuzzo, 21, Akron, OH                  43:25        4:27     1:31:59        3:53       56:12   3:19:56
  491   192   22  M35 James Mooney, 39, Ashland, OH                   43:03        3:32     1:38:57         :51       57:08   3:23:31
  533   193    4  W20 Shannon Acker, 22*, Cleveland Heights, OH       40:35        2:44     1:39:18        2:14       59:16   3:24:07
  601   194    6  M50 Joseph Toner, 52, Lakewood, OH                  37:43        5:15     1:33:16        3:27     1:05:29   3:25:10
  482   195   23  M35 Joe Timpone, 37, Medina, OH                     34:15        3:42     1:38:04        2:21     1:10:45   3:29:07
  613   196    1  M65 Steve Hamilton, 72, Lyndhurst, OH               31:59        4:31     1:34:51        3:28     1:14:57   3:29:46
  562   197    2  W40 Denise Czack, 41*, Broadview Heights, OH        39:06        4:06     1:31:37        4:17     1:14:56   3:34:02
  535   198    5  W20 Elizabeth Breuer, 23*, Cleveland, OH            30:14        1:59     1:46:47        2:10     1:19:09   3:40:19
  527   199    3  W40 Doreen Polsen, 42*, Brunswick, OH               36:12        3:17     1:58:00        2:20     1:02:27   3:42:16
  541   200    6  W25 Megan Frantz, 27*, Cleveland Heights, OH        43:25        4:29     1:48:35        3:41     1:10:40   3:50:50
  467   201    2  M65 Edward Best, 67, Macedonia, OH                  44:54       10:12     1:58:58        5:40     1:01:11   4:00:55
  593   202    7  C-R Lubrizol Grand Masters, 3, Chagrin Falls, OH
                                                                      27:42        1:04     1:19:17         :27               1:48:30
  538   203    6  W20 Melanie Sherman, 23*, Canfield, OH              25:07        1:14                                         26:21
  545   204    7  W25 Kristy Beal, 29*, Chicago, IL                   33:23        1:49                                         35:12
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 1 & Under
12 finishers among Men 2 - 2
7 finishers among Men 3 - 3
11 finishers among Men 4 - 4
9 finishers among Men 5 - 5
1 finishers among Men 6 - 6
4 finishers among Men 14 - 19
15 finishers among Men 20 - 24
22 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
23 finishers among Men 35 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women 1 & Under
3 finishers among Women 14 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
168 male finishers
36 female finishers
204 total finishers

                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Open Men
  406     1    1  ELT Jared Woodford, 24, 1, N Royalton, OH           18:44         :44     1:04:11         :21       34:31   1:58:31

Open Women
  615    13    1  JrW Julianna Batizy-Morley, 1, Centennial, CO       19:55         :57     1:13:50         :23       38:37   2:13:42

                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Elite Men
  401     2    1      Ryan Bates, 27, 1, Copley, OH                   20:46         :45     1:03:25         :29       35:21   2:00:46
  403     4    2      Todd Shatynski, 31, 1, Erie, PA                 20:51        1:04     1:05:14         :34       34:52   2:02:35
  402   177    3      Brian Murphy, 28, 1, Chicago, IL                35:17        3:01     1:28:03         :50     1:04:36   3:11:47

Clydesdales
  603    24    1      Brent Martin, 2, Stow, OH                       23:38        1:20     1:07:13         :57       47:57   2:21:05
  581    54    2      Eric Flecher, 2, Medina, OH                     19:11        2:11     1:19:02         :46       47:45   2:28:55
  584    66    3      Jeremy Lincoln, 2, Erie, PA                     20:56        2:37     1:15:21        2:13       51:17   2:32:24
  589    68    4      Robert Coverdale, 2, Chagrin Falls, OH          29:58        1:20     1:10:51        1:36       49:48   2:33:33
  611    86    5      Kirk Harrison, 2, Twinsburg, OH                 34:23        1:18     1:13:37        1:15       46:34   2:37:07
  591   107    6      Michael Frothingham, 2, Shaker Heights, OH      26:33        1:18     1:22:49         :25       52:11   2:43:16
  587   141    7      Michael Baird, 2, Duluth, GA                    26:48        1:33     1:23:18        2:09     1:01:37   2:55:25
  544   159    8      Tim Cogan, 2, Chagrin Falls, OH                 25:25        2:09     1:32:36        2:05     1:02:07   3:04:22
  585   181    9      Mark Mooney, 2, New York, NY                    33:05        3:52     1:38:40        1:22       56:31   3:13:30
  583   183   10      Jared Collins, 2, Kent, OH                      30:50        8:58     1:26:28        4:14     1:03:35   3:14:05
  588   184   11      David Heller, 2, Copley, OH                     35:19        4:26     1:26:39        4:05     1:03:37   3:14:06
  590   185   12      Dan Heuser, 2, North Royalton, OH               30:13        3:48     1:35:16        3:14     1:03:05   3:15:36

Corp Relay
  594    10    1      Team Accenture -Cr, 3, Cleveland, OH            19:42        1:18     1:04:50        1:08       42:21   2:09:19
  600    19    2      Team Sabbatical -C, 3, Rocky River, OH          30:15         :45     1:05:39         :44       40:50   2:18:13
  595    79    3      Cleveland Clinic B -Cr, 3, Concord, OH          30:12         :42     1:20:38         :28       44:02   2:36:02
  596   103    4      Nestle Uberchicks -Cr, 3, Solon, OH             25:03         :49     1:20:53         :56       54:24   2:42:05
  592   118    5      Team Nestle #3 -Cr, 3, Solon, OH                20:44         :36     1:18:44         :59     1:05:54   2:46:57
  597   146    6      Nestle -Cr, 3, Twinsburg, OH                    29:45        1:15     1:23:22        1:06     1:00:50   2:56:18
  593   202    7      Lubrizol Grand Masters, 3, Chagrin Falls, OH
                                                                      27:42        1:04     1:19:17         :27               1:48:30

Co-Ed Relay
  565    32    1      Spockets- X, 4, Lakewood, OH                    22:58         :41     1:11:59         :27       46:51   2:22:56
  568    70    2      Granola Heads- X, 4, Cincinnati, OH             27:23         :40     1:19:49         :44       45:48   2:34:24
  563    97    3      Team Castro- X, 4, Brecksville, OH              31:45        1:00     1:21:07         :33       45:49   2:40:14
  598    98    4      Team Over-Rated -X, 4, Akron, OH                23:10         :48     1:22:36         :26       53:15   2:40:15
  564   115    5      Tritium- X, 4, Berea, OH                        29:50         :41     1:26:42         :56       47:13   2:45:22
  599   129    6      Team Tri 4 Him  -X, 4, Highland Hts, OH         32:02        1:08     1:34:24         :26       43:04   2:51:04
  612   137    7      Team Glendon -X, 4, University Hts, OH          24:45         :45     1:29:57         :33       57:07   2:53:07
  567   140    8      Colorodo Roukema- X, 4, Pueblo, CO              28:57         :47     1:27:50        2:38       53:42   2:53:54
  566   150    9      Trying R Best Racing-., 4, Chardon, OH          36:44        2:17     1:27:16         :33       51:09   2:57:59
  604   154   10      Team Wreck -X, 4, Fairview Park, OH             32:06         :48     1:31:44         :22       55:37   3:00:37
  570   179   11      Team Salcedo- X, 4, Poland, OH                  37:35        1:38     1:40:53         :24       52:11   3:12:41

Male Relay
  580     5    1      Beaver Hawks- M, 5, Beaver, PA                  20:11         :48     1:06:58         :28       37:01   2:05:26
  572     8    2      McNeeley-Teets-- M, 5, Lakewood, OH             23:25         :42       56:49         :39       47:04   2:08:39
  576    14    3      Peak Performance - M, 5, Broadview Heights, OH
                                                                      18:20         :46     1:06:19        7:33       40:49   2:13:47
  622    35    4      Team Nestle, 5, Hudson, OH                      18:30        1:02     1:18:34         :58       44:16   2:23:20
  579    55    5      Mixed Nuts- M, 5, Avon Lake, OH                 24:29         :56     1:22:25         :25       40:44   2:28:59
  578    61    6      Popeye- M, 5, Solon, OH                         21:11         :48     1:20:45        1:49       46:02   2:30:35
  573    76    7      Charis Healthcare- M, 5, Kent, OH               25:23         :49     1:24:21         :27       44:32   2:35:32
  577    90    8      Bartz- M, 5, Solon, OH                          20:16         :50     1:26:09        1:01       49:39   2:37:55
  574   104    9      Team Ramrod- M, 5, Brunswick, OH                27:08         :38     1:31:58         :37       42:10   2:42:31

Female Relay
  571   153    1      Forty And Fabulous- F, 6, Westlake, OH          23:23         :56     1:34:11         :30     1:01:08   3:00:08

Age Groups
Men 14 - 19
  414    59    1      Ryan Holy, 19, North Royalton, OH               19:15        1:19     1:20:40        1:06       47:37   2:29:57
  412   111    2      Kyle Coates, 19, North Canton, OH               29:16        2:03     1:21:22        1:49       49:58   2:44:28
  413   112    3      Ryan Gordyan, 19, Hudson, OH                    20:10        1:41     1:34:08        1:05       47:41   2:44:45
  411   133    4      Boris Temkin, 18, Cleveland, OH                 33:17        3:08     1:24:42        2:01       49:34   2:52:42

Men 20 - 24
  428    16    1      Adam Kuncel, 24, Amherst, OH                    23:45         :52     1:08:48        1:03       40:31   2:14:59
  417    17    2      Aj Baucco, 21, Cleveland Heights, OH            24:11        1:12     1:09:08         :56       40:15   2:15:42
  609    18    3      Christopher Connelly, 23, Cleveland, OH         24:41        2:05     1:07:17        1:24       42:16   2:17:43
  419    34    4      Spencer Kohan, 21, Cleveland Hts, OH            23:54        1:45     1:11:58        1:11       44:29   2:23:17
  415    58    5      Jeffrey Hollinshead, 20, Highland Hts , OH      20:57        1:10     1:18:02        1:10       48:32   2:29:51
  418    65    6      Donny Chapman, 21, Lawrenceville, GA            25:44        2:03     1:15:26        1:11       47:28   2:31:52
  628    93    7      Kelly Nowels, 21, Newbury, OH                   29:05        1:52     1:23:20        1:45       43:34   2:39:36
  423    94    8      Michael Fuller, 23, Wadsworth, OH               25:30        1:10     1:23:15        1:29       48:17   2:39:41
  427   108    9      Christopher Manderfield, 24, Univ Hts, OH       28:33        3:34     1:24:02        1:11       46:24   2:43:44
  422   135   10      Mason Fabian, 23, Oakwood Village, OH           36:01        1:11     1:22:00         :58       52:49   2:52:59
  425   143   11      Adam Capretta, 24, Canfield, OH                 37:46        2:35     1:22:45        5:10       47:16   2:55:32
  424   156   12      Grant Bartucci, 24, Euclid, OH                  33:32        2:11     1:32:18        1:44       51:19   3:01:04
  421   182   13      Patrick Althof, 23, Mayfield, OH                32:00        3:57     1:27:03        3:03     1:07:42   3:13:45
  630   190   14      Todd Damren, 22, Grosse Pointe, MI              42:07        4:25     1:43:14        3:05       47:02   3:19:53
  420   191   15      Joseph Scavuzzo, 21, Akron, OH                  43:25        4:27     1:31:59        3:53       56:12   3:19:56

Men 25 - 29
  431     3    1      Zach Winchester, 25, Chattanooga, TN            18:23        1:37     1:04:30         :30       36:23   2:01:23
  434     9    2      Shawn Aker, 26, Columbiana, OH                  22:22        1:03     1:06:46         :49       38:17   2:09:17
  432    11    3      Jun Yamaguchi, 25, Columbus, OH                 21:39        1:01     1:07:32        1:04       38:06   2:09:22
  447    12    4      Dan Pierce, 29, Erie, PA                        18:41         :48     1:15:22         :50       36:48   2:12:29
  437    26    5      Ryan Pacifico, 26, Bayville, NY                 23:40        1:07     1:11:44        1:05       43:57   2:21:33
  446    33    6      Jason Oraker, 29, Arlington, VA                 22:19        2:02     1:13:15        1:13       44:10   2:22:59
  444    36    7      Robert Bryan, 29, Twinsburg, OH                 28:26        1:41     1:11:22        1:19       40:38   2:23:26
  436    41    8      Justin Dunaway, 26, Canfield, OH                28:04        1:42     1:11:52        1:14       41:54   2:24:46
  608    48    9      Richard Szczepinski, 28, Maumee, OH             27:55        1:09     1:18:07        1:00       38:48   2:26:59
  614    60   10      J P. Auwerter, 27, Gates Mills, OH              19:19        2:18     1:19:53        1:17       47:36   2:30:23
  441    62   11      Eddie Police, 28, Perry, OH                     27:13        1:41     1:19:55        1:19       40:39   2:30:47
  429    64   12      Lucas Reineke, 25, Euclid, OH                   23:44        2:10     1:18:05        1:44       45:58   2:31:41
  443    69   13      Seth Timen, 28, Nyc, NY                         28:32        1:50     1:20:44        1:47       40:53   2:33:46
  624    73   14      Geroge Bucar, 27, Lakewood, OH                  28:28        1:42     1:19:34        2:12       43:14   2:35:10
  430    83   15      Andrew Sheridan, 25, Cleveland Heights, OH      29:04        2:33     1:17:50        1:54       45:29   2:36:50
  435    87   16      Kevin Brickman, 26, Cleveland, OH               28:15        2:47     1:18:23        1:10       47:03   2:37:38
  438    95   17      Eric Adler, 27, University Height, OH           29:22        2:11     1:21:39        1:41       44:54   2:39:47
  445    96   18      Joel O'Connell, 29, Dayton, Ohio Oh             34:01        2:26     1:20:09        1:27       41:52   2:39:55
  433   126   19      Marty Clement, 25, South Euclid, OH             33:28        2:16     1:24:16        2:01       47:38   2:49:39
  439   127   20      J P. Auwerter, 27, Gates Mills, OH              36:10        1:29     1:23:34        1:16       47:55   2:50:24
  440   165   21      Nick Bartucci, 27, Conshohocken, PA             30:29        2:43     1:32:35        1:20       59:41   3:06:48
  442   178   22      Nicholas Schatte, 28, Westerville, OH           38:15        3:22     1:38:42        3:06       49:13   3:12:38

Men 30 - 34
  453     6    1      Andrew Ferguson, 33, 33, Los Gatos, CA          20:03         :52     1:04:32         :23       41:15   2:07:05
  449    25    2      Paul Krummen, 31, Shaker Heights, OH            24:40        1:08     1:11:40        1:07       42:36   2:21:11
  457    31    3      Ross Downey, 34, Shaker Heights, OH             20:55        1:41     1:13:18         :35       46:10   2:22:39
  455    40    4      Mitchell Bir, 34, Richfield, OH                 22:31        1:32     1:13:09        1:28       45:37   2:24:17
  459    52    5      Richard Fine, 34, New York, NY                  29:27        1:39     1:17:39        1:15       38:24   2:28:24
  460    56    6      Jason Fleischer, 34, New York, NY               26:14        2:14     1:15:14        1:25       44:10   2:29:17
  456    72    7      Eric Consiglio, 34, Erie, PA                    23:25        2:01     1:19:01        1:54       48:32   2:34:53
  626   117    8      Adam Merriman, 30, Lakewood, OH                 37:06        1:35     1:20:11        1:32       46:21   2:46:45
  450   121    9      Craig Anderson, 32, Twinsburg, OH               35:05        2:15     1:18:55        1:45       49:34   2:47:34
  454   139   10      Jamie Warder, 33, Macedonia, OH                 25:25        3:06     1:30:39        1:34       53:02   2:53:46
  451   142   11      Michael Johnson, 32, Kensington, OH             33:43        1:06     1:25:18         :39       54:44   2:55:30
  619   145   12      Edward Kosek, 30, Medina, OH                    26:29        3:34     1:28:34        2:43       54:28   2:55:48
  452   161   13      Jason Davis, 33, Broadview Heights, OH          42:42        3:30     1:24:59        2:50       50:40   3:04:41
  462   164   14      Joseph Joseph Jr., 34, Shaker Heights, OH       33:23        2:20     1:27:11        2:38     1:00:43   3:06:15

Men 35 - 39
  478     7    1      Ashley Kent, 37, New Haven, IN                  21:26         :48     1:07:16         :47       36:51   2:07:08
  483    20    2      Scott Dannemiller, 38, Yukon, OK                22:47        1:39     1:12:11         :30       41:35   2:18:42
  476    22    3      Mike Collins, 37, Erie, PA                      23:02        1:45     1:08:21        1:25       46:00   2:20:33
  469    27    4      Jon Iannaccone, 35, Glen Ridge, NJ              25:24        1:28     1:14:37         :26       39:59   2:21:54
  481    43    5      Norman Scarazzo, 37, Youngstown, OH             26:57        1:48     1:11:59        1:44       43:35   2:26:03
  488    53    6      David Balok, 39, Moreland Hills, OH             27:55        2:24     1:14:57        2:15       41:18   2:28:49
  492    71    7      Michael Tomcsanyi, 39, Youngstown, OH           28:24        1:32     1:15:16         :47       48:26   2:34:25
  477    80    8      Kyle Coughlin, 37, Avon Lake, OH                27:45        2:19     1:20:59        1:24       44:02   2:36:29
  470    81    9      Thomas Johns, 35, Mentor, OH                    27:09        1:49     1:18:05        2:01       47:33   2:36:37
  490    88   10      Victor Marquez, 39, Hudson, OH                  29:25        2:37     1:15:44        2:22       47:37   2:37:45
  472   100   11      Derek Svoren, 36, Cleveland Heights, OH         27:33        1:48     1:18:35        1:52       50:33   2:40:21
  493   113   12      Mike Wallace, 39, Seven Hills, OH               23:06        3:17     1:25:22        2:35       50:32   2:44:52
  485   116   13      Rick Kirk, 38, Bay Village, OH                  30:06        4:50     1:23:33        2:09       45:02   2:45:40
  487   123   14      Merrick Murphy, 38, Hudson, OH                  25:50        3:04     1:25:41        3:43       50:06   2:48:24
  468   128   15      Johan Cornelissen, 35, Chicago, IL              32:13        2:28     1:21:51        1:17       52:51   2:50:40
  474   131   16      Mike Bramhall, 37, Avon, OH                     35:05        2:31     1:22:13        1:31       50:19   2:51:39
  479   132   17      Steve Kurucz, 37, Powell, OH                    34:57        2:08     1:20:56        2:16       51:27   2:51:44
  471   168   18      Patrick Quallich, 35, North Royalton, OH        32:55        3:07     1:32:57        2:49       55:47   3:07:35
  473   169   19      Mike Timpone, 36, Medina, OH                    35:39        4:10     1:27:50        3:59       56:10   3:07:48
  480   171   20      Leonard Quallich, 37, Rochester Hills, MI       32:58        3:07     1:32:53        2:51       57:05   3:08:54
  486   173   21      Gregory Reynolds, 38, Cleveland, OH             34:59        4:08     1:29:15        3:35       58:04   3:10:01
  491   192   22      James Mooney, 39, Ashland, OH                   43:03        3:32     1:38:57         :51       57:08   3:23:31
  482   195   23      Joe Timpone, 37, Medina, OH                     34:15        3:42     1:38:04        2:21     1:10:45   3:29:07

Men 40 - 44
  500    15    1      Kurt Molter, 41, N. Royalton, OH                22:24        1:05     1:09:04        1:19       40:39   2:14:31
  499    21    2      Thomas Jeffers, 41, Alexandria, VA              14:39        2:16     1:13:43        1:48       47:48   2:20:14
  507    29    3      Stephen Flora, 43, Youngstown, OH               25:16        2:08     1:10:15        1:42       42:56   2:22:17
  511    37    4      Mark Siegel, 44, Cleveland Hts, OH              26:38        1:12     1:12:14        1:15       42:42   2:24:01
  623    42    5      Richard Allen, 43, Akron, OH                    14:51        1:40     1:16:01        2:28       50:06   2:25:06
  508    46    6      Ross Agnor, 44, Hudson, OH                      25:49        1:20     1:15:40         :43       43:09   2:26:41
  510    47    7      Joe Foster, 44, Shadyside, OH                   28:11        1:47     1:13:53        1:15       41:47   2:26:53
  625    51    8      Mark Krusinski, 42, Brecksville, OH             21:14        1:31     1:16:01        1:42       46:46   2:27:14
  497    75    9      Brendan Anderson, 41, Shaker Heights, OH        25:11        2:53     1:16:38        1:54       48:41   2:35:17
  506    78   10      Walter Belleza, 43, Fulton, MD                  24:12        1:52     1:16:57        4:04       48:55   2:36:00
  504    99   11      Earl Gentile, 42, Columbia Station, OH          23:17        1:23     1:21:38        1:21       52:37   2:40:16
  498   106   12      Doug Collings, 41, Tecumseh, MI                 31:48        3:03     1:20:08        1:29       46:24   2:42:52
  627   110   13      Pete Spanos, 40, Burton, OH                     30:24        2:17     1:21:55        1:48       47:45   2:44:09
  505   119   14      Ben Norton, 42, Avon, OH                        26:53        2:12     1:17:37        1:25       59:18   2:47:25
  494   130   15      David Anderson, 40, Lakewood, OH                34:22        5:30     1:34:21        3:06       34:11   2:51:30
  602   134   16      Frederick Cousin, 40, Lakewood, OH              32:39        2:16     1:24:14        1:47       51:52   2:52:48
  496   138   17      Brian Macdonald, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             34:25        2:39     1:22:38        1:55       52:04   2:53:41
  495   147   18      Chuck Francisco, 40, Parma, OH                  34:05        1:35     1:27:41        1:38       52:02   2:57:01
  509   151   19      John Fleming, 44, Shelby Township, MI           24:45        1:18     1:28:21        2:09     1:01:52   2:58:25
  607   157   20      Richard Morgan, 40, Mentor, OH                  32:18        3:59     1:29:23        3:01       52:47   3:01:28
  502   166   21      Kevin Locke, 41, Hudson, OH                     34:53        3:57     1:24:49        3:21     1:00:06   3:07:06
  501   170   22      Kevin Sutter, 41, North Royalton, OH            34:32        5:22     1:29:33        3:30       55:38   3:08:35
  503   187   23      Scott Boulanger, 42, Lakewood, OH               52:56        5:17     1:23:59        3:53       50:08   3:16:13

Men 45 - 49
  516    23    1      Kent Krafft, 45, North Royalton, OH             22:03         :57     1:15:31        1:12       41:00   2:20:43
  521    30    2      David Holden, 48, Chagrin Falls, OH             23:06        1:29     1:15:31         :54       41:20   2:22:20
  517    50    3      Mark Davies, 46, Nassau                         21:34        2:03     1:15:52        1:28       46:16   2:27:13
  520    57    4      Marvin Fair, 47, Canfield, OH                   31:48        1:22     1:12:17         :32       43:39   2:29:38
  512    74    5      Rick Arrowsmith, 45, Boyds, MD                  23:23        1:18     1:20:29        1:51       48:13   2:35:14
  515    77    6      Russ Phillips Jr., 45, Louisville, OH           23:11        1:49     1:18:32         :51       51:20   2:35:43
  518    85    7      Andrew Laudato, 46, Bath, OH                    31:53        1:10     1:15:14        1:32       47:09   2:36:58
  519   105    8      Paul Sauerland, 46, Shaker Heights, OH          23:59        1:41     1:25:10        1:48       50:02   2:42:40
  514   144    9      Ben Miralia, 45, Cleveland, OH                  34:42        2:43     1:24:24        2:49       50:54   2:55:32
  522   149   10      Jim Klar, 48, Cleveland Heights, OH             40:44        4:32     1:20:41        3:45       47:39   2:57:21
  523   162   11      Scott Wachter, 48, University Height, OH        35:13        3:53     1:28:04        2:53       55:10   3:05:13
  617   175   12      Bulent Bilgin, 45, Copley, OH                   35:01        3:39     1:28:23        2:54     1:00:35   3:10:32
  524   189   13      Richard Stark, 49, Painesville, OH              31:53        3:16     1:30:39        2:06     1:10:32   3:18:26

Men 50 - 54
  618    44    1      David Drabison, 52, Austintown, OH              27:58        1:23     1:12:22        1:17       43:16   2:26:16
  464    67    2      Bob Foster, 53, Moon Township, PA               30:07        2:29     1:16:12        1:42       42:09   2:32:39
  525   114    3      Barry Pawson, 50, North Ridgeville, OH          26:16        1:57     1:18:24        1:59       56:28   2:45:04
  465   124    4      Roman Liscynesky, 53, Seven Hills, OH           31:58        1:02     1:27:37        2:30       45:34   2:48:41
  463   158    5      Keith Bowen, 51, Gas City, IN                   33:17        3:39     1:27:11         :38       56:55   3:01:40
  601   194    6      Joseph Toner, 52, Lakewood, OH                  37:43        5:15     1:33:16        3:27     1:05:29   3:25:10

Men 55 - 59
  605   155    1      Harvey Litowitz, 56, Hudson, OH                 31:42         :48     1:33:32        2:45       52:14   3:01:01
  620   176    2      Ron Budz, 59, Willoughby, OH                    35:30        2:18     1:28:51        3:25     1:00:51   3:10:55

Men 60 - 64

Men 65 & Up
  613   196    1      Steve Hamilton, 72, Lyndhurst, OH               31:59        4:31     1:34:51        3:28     1:14:57   3:29:46
  467   201    2      Edward Best, 67, Macedonia, OH                  44:54       10:12     1:58:58        5:40     1:01:11   4:00:55

                CLASS                                               SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Athena
  405    28    1      Jacqui Wilson, 40, 1, Cleveland Heights, OH     23:58        1:15     1:12:43         :29       43:33   2:21:58
  404    39    2      Pamela McCormick, 34, 1, Erie, PA               22:57        1:33     1:15:22         :48       43:35   2:24:15

Age Groups
Women 14 - 19
  531    92    1      Courtney Moran, 18, Lakewood, OH                21:18        1:22     1:22:55         :56       52:43   2:39:14
  616   167    2      Kelsey Johnson, 16, Middleburg, OH              30:18        2:42     1:36:39        1:25       56:20   3:07:24
  529   186    3      Meaghan Glowacki, 17, Brook Park, OH            33:37        2:56     1:37:34        2:02       59:58   3:16:07

Women 20 - 24
  536   125    1      Mary Davis, 23, Lakewood, OH                    17:38        2:04     1:29:28        1:38       58:47   2:49:35
  537   163    2      Jennifer Dundore, 23, Grove City, PA            29:44        2:09     1:32:44        1:55       59:22   3:05:54
  534   172    3      Sarah Prosek, 22, Streetsboro, OH               30:54        1:57     1:38:15        2:27       55:22   3:08:55
  533   193    4      Shannon Acker, 22, Cleveland Heights, OH        40:35        2:44     1:39:18        2:14       59:16   3:24:07
  535   198    5      Elizabeth Breuer, 23, Cleveland, OH             30:14        1:59     1:46:47        2:10     1:19:09   3:40:19
  538   203    6      Melanie Sherman, 23, Canfield, OH               25:07        1:14                                         26:21

Women 25 - 29
  542    45    1      Kaylyn Krummen, 28, Shaker Heights, OH          25:36        1:09     1:15:03        1:23       43:23   2:26:34
  526    82    2      Helene Rovnan, 29, Freeport, PA                 20:30        2:12     1:16:39        1:46       55:32   2:36:39
  540    84    3      Erin Reineke, 26, Euclid, OH                    24:13        2:26     1:20:26        1:57       47:50   2:36:52
  543   101    4      Jen Lyden, 28, Boardman, OH                     29:33        1:50     1:20:53        1:34       47:57   2:41:47
  560   102    5      Elizabeth Godek, 25, Lakewood, OH               25:32        1:45     1:25:27        1:53       47:17   2:41:54
  541   200    6      Megan Frantz, 27, Cleveland Heights, OH         43:25        4:29     1:48:35        3:41     1:10:40   3:50:50
  545   204    7      Kristy Beal, 29, Chicago, IL                    33:23        1:49                                         35:12

Women 30 - 34
  547    38    1      Stacey Lafreniere, 31, Los Gatos, CA            22:01        1:21     1:14:37        1:10       45:05   2:24:14
  629    49    2      Amanda Lawrence, 31, Mansfield, CT              26:14        1:01     1:14:36        1:08       44:06   2:27:05
  610    89    3      Noelle Simpson, 32, Wakeman, OH                 25:35        1:29     1:23:19        1:17       46:06   2:37:46
  546   109    4      Kelly Goodelle, 31, Erie, PA                    24:26        2:20     1:23:45        1:13       52:11   2:43:55
  551   152    5      Karey Elliott, 33, Erie, PA                     37:34        2:33     1:30:48        2:06       46:48   2:59:49
  552   174    6      Samantha Joseph, 33, Shaker Heights, OH         31:23        2:51     1:37:28        2:39       56:06   3:10:27
  550   180    7      Nicole Morris, 32, Chicago, IL                  33:35        2:55     1:35:58        3:12       57:37   3:13:17

Women 35 - 39
  606    63    1      Martha Brennan, 36, E Cleveland, OH             23:45        1:25     1:16:00        1:23       48:24   2:30:57
  554   160    2      Lisa Celeski, 38, Erie, PA                      31:11        2:48     1:30:58        3:13       56:13   3:04:23
  553   188    3      Jennifer Dennis, 35, Glen Ridge, NJ             38:26        3:16     1:37:34        1:06       57:41   3:18:03

Women 40 - 44
  528    91    1      Karen Ruth, 42, Painesville, OH                 26:51        1:20     1:17:25        1:30       51:46   2:38:52
  562   197    2      Denise Czack, 41, Broadview Heights, OH         39:06        4:06     1:31:37        4:17     1:14:56   3:34:02
  527   199    3      Doreen Polsen, 42, Brunswick, OH                36:12        3:17     1:58:00        2:20     1:02:27   3:42:16

Women 45 - 49
  621   120    1      Laurie Mancuso, 48, Leroy, NY                   29:01        2:43     1:25:22        1:34       48:47   2:47:27
  557   122    2      Joanne Siegel, 48, Cleveland Hts, OH            23:42        3:33     1:31:16        2:26       47:25   2:48:22
  556   136    3      Moira Fair, 48, Canfield, OH                    30:57        1:24     1:29:53         :48       49:58   2:53:00

Women 50 - 54
  558   148    1      Laurie Tanimura, 54, Chicago, IL                27:11        3:37     1:28:30        3:38       54:13   2:57:09

Women 55 - 59

Women 60 - 64

Women 65 & Up
Top

Return to home page.